Back to list

World Cup
GEO Tbilisi
November 8, 2018 - November 11, 2018
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 19 inscribed
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 27 inscribed
CHAI Camille 1989 CAN
R A 10 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 28 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 41 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 23 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B --- inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 33 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 7 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 6 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 48 inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 38 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 11 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 12 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 4 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 3 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 18 inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 36 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 15 inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 35 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 55 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 9 inscribed
AFONINA Natalya 1976 RUS
R A 16 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 5 inscribed
KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 RUS
R A 39 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 1 inscribed
SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 RUS
L A 53 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 29 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 25 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 2 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 20 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 31 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping - HKG R B --- cancelled  

34 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 15 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 13 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 5 inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B 31 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE --- inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 12 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 20 inscribed
PELOUX Circée 1981 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 6 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 14 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 19 inscribed
GYÖNGYI Dani 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 25 inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 17 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 23 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 11 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 8 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 24 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 7 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 9 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 3 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 22 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 28 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping - HKG R B 21 cancelled  
TONG Nga Ting - HKG R B 16 cancelled  

23 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BELARUS
BLR 13 inscribed
ISRAEL 2
BRUSOVANIK Daniel (1981 L)
DORUM Denis (1986 R)
RADA Matoko (1982 R)
ISR --- inscribed
RUSSIA
SHABUROV Maxim (1996 L)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
KUZYUKOV Alexander (1987 R)
RUS 2 inscribed
CANADA
HEBERT Matthieu (1967 R)
MAINVILLE Pierre (1973 R)
ROUSELL Ryan (1997 L)
CAN 16 inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 10 inscribed
JAPAN
JPN 7 inscribed
KOREA
SIM Jae Hoon (1988 R)
KIM Sung Hwan (1983 L)
PARK Chunhee (1984 R)
SHIN Chang Sik (1973 R)
KOR 6 inscribed
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 11 inscribed
BRAZIL
BRA 15 inscribed
FRANCE
FRA 1 inscribed
GREECE
GRE 19 inscribed
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
WIDMAIER Tim (1990 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
GER 14 inscribed
POLAND
POL 3 inscribed
ARGENTINA
ARG --- inscribed
ITALY
ITA 8 inscribed

15 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 BLR
L A 59 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 10 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 20 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 32 inscribed
CHEN Yijun 1984 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R A 61 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 64 inscribed
FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 ESP
R A 60 inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A 96 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 21 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 7 inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 72 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 54 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 85 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 75 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 24 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 44 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 5 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 56 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 45 inscribed
BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 ISR
L A 86 inscribed
DORUM Denis 1986 ISR
R A 97 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 9 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 26 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 8 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 29 inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 42 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 87 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 28 inscribed
KIM Sung Hwan 1983 KOR
L A 43 inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 58 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 4 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 18 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 14 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 41 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 23 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 16 inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 17 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A 71 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 33 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 31 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 25 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 34 inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR
R A 36 inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal - POL L B 77 cancelled  

47 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ABDULLAYEV Abdulbaghi 1987 AZE Escrime Sports Club
R B --- inscribed
MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 BLR
R B 53 inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 7 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 2 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 12 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 8 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 6 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 21 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 5 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 32 inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 55 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 28 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 35 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 16 inscribed
RADA Matoko 1982 ISR
R B 56 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 66 inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 36 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 11 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 20 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 23 inscribed
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 19 inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 13 inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 15 inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 24 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 10 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 9 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 31 inscribed
SINKEVICH Aliksei - BLR R B 41 cancelled  
SEMAAN Elias - LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel R C 68 cancelled  

29 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GEORGIA
GEO 7 inscribed
RUSSIA
MISHUROVA Irina (1993 R)
EVDOKIMOVA Alena (2000 L)
SYCHEVA Evgeniya (1989 R)
MAYA Iuliia (1981 L)
RUS 2 inscribed
CHINA
GU Haiyan (1999 R)
ZOU Xufeng (1990 R)
BIAN Jing (1988 L)
ZHOU Jingjing (1987 R)
CHN 3 inscribed
HUNGARY
HUN 6 inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 4 inscribed
HONG KONG
YU Chui Yee (1984 L)
FAN Pui Shan (1975 R)
NG Justine Charissa (1989 L)
CHUNG Yuen Ping (1988 R)
HKG 5 inscribed
ITALY
VIO Beatrice Maria (1997 L)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
MOGOS Ionela Andreea (1988 R)
ITA 1 inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 28 inscribed
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 11 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 40 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 6 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 23 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 22 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE 51 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 13 inscribed
GIGASHVILI Miranda 1996 GEO
R A 37 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 10 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 21 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 46 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 8 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 3 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 39 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 4 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 12 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 24 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 7 inscribed
KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 RUS
R A 36 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 9 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 15 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 27 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 20 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 5 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 35 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 14 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 17 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi - GRE R B --- cancelled  
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani - GRE L A --- cancelled  
FAN Pui Shan - HKG HKSAPD R A 18 cancelled  
PASQUINO Rossana - ITA R B --- cancelled  

30 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 AZE Difai SC
R B 29 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 9 inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B 24 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 8 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 7 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 22 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 13 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 3 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 17 inscribed
GYÖNGYI Dani 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 14 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 23 inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 15 inscribed
VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 ITA
L B 1 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 10 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 12 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 11 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 16 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 20 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 30 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping - HKG R B 6 cancelled  
TONG Nga Ting - HKG R B 18 cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 BLR
L A 56 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 17 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 15 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 72 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 39 inscribed
CHEN Yijun 1984 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R A 18 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 38 inscribed
FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 ESP
R A 55 inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A 90 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 47 inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 63 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 10 inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 61 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 31 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 48 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 27 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 inscribed
JELESTIN Joseph Suresh 1981 IND
R A 89 inscribed
NARAYANAN Ajaikumar 1982 IND
R A 88 inscribed
BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 ISR
L A 82 inscribed
DORUM Denis 1986 ISR
R A 87 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 8 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 3 inscribed
MORELLI Alberto 1991 ITA
R A 85 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 11 inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 29 inscribed
SUZUKI Makoto 2001 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 42 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 21 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 20 inscribed
KIM Sung Hwan 1983 KOR
L A 43 inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 45 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 4 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 22 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 2 inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A 44 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 5 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 51 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 12 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 28 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 14 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 23 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon R A --- cancelled  
NTOUNIS Vasileios - GRE R A 76 cancelled  
CHEONG Meng Chai - HKG HKSAPD R A 9 cancelled  
DATSKO Anton - UKR R B --- cancelled  

43 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ABDULLAYEV Abdulbaghi 1987 AZE Escrime Sports Club
R B 44 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 12 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 4 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 7 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 5 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 31 inscribed
KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan 1969 IND
R B 39 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 6 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 28 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 8 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 15 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 13 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 20 inscribed
GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 POL
R B 3 inscribed
WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew 1988 POL
R B 16 inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 22 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 9 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 18 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 10 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 2 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 19 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 25 inscribed
BRINSON Joey 1976 USA
R B 49 inscribed
SEMAAN Elias - LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel R C 47 cancelled  

24 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 31 inscribed
CHAI Camille 1989 CAN
R A 17 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 48 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 41 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 42 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 6 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 30 inscribed
GIGASHVILI Miranda 1996 GEO
R A 40 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 5 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 18 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 47 inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 29 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 33 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 11 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 21 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 23 inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 26 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 12 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 10 inscribed
AFONINA Natalya 1976 RUS
R A 15 inscribed
SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 RUS
L A 39 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 25 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 1 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 3 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 28 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 20 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 14 inscribed
YU Chui Yee - HKG HKSAPD L A 19 cancelled  

30 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 AZE Difai SC
R B 30 inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 18 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 9 inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B 26 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 23 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 16 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 7 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 8 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 4 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 11 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 10 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 14 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 12 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 6 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 2 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 15 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 28 inscribed

19 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 BLR
L A 76 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 21 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 7 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 4 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 66 inscribed
CHEN Yijun 1984 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R A 15 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 12 inscribed
PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 ESP
R A 70 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 14 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 18 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 26 inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 61 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 63 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 6 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 33 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 11 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 27 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 36 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 2 inscribed
JELESTIN Joseph Suresh 1981 IND
R A 74 inscribed
NARAYANAN Ajaikumar 1982 IND
R A 80 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 3 inscribed
MORELLI Alberto 1991 ITA
R A 50 inscribed
PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 ITA
R A 32 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 10 inscribed
SUZUKI Makoto 2001 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 40 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 16 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 35 inscribed
KIM Sung Hwan 1983 KOR
L A 53 inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 34 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 28 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 19 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 22 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 9 inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A 43 inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 25 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 29 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 13 inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A 60 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 1 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 5 inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR
R A 31 inscribed
SWAUGER Richard 1956 USA
R A 37 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai - HKG HKSAPD R A 20 cancelled  
DABROWSKI Michal - POL L B 64 cancelled  

43 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 BLR
R B 40 inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 37 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 25 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 2 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 12 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 36 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 4 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 17 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 28 inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 45 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 8 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 15 inscribed
KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan 1969 IND
R B 44 inscribed
RADA Matoko 1982 ISR
R B 57 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 9 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 30 inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 16 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 5 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 11 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 56 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 3 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 1 inscribed
WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew 1988 POL
R B 27 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 10 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 14 inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 6 inscribed
BRINSON Joey 1976 USA
R B 23 inscribed
SINKEVICH Aliksei - BLR R B 47 cancelled  

28 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANDREYEU Dzimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
CHOW Chi Sang HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DI GIULIO Giacomo Emanuele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B MIJATOVIC Bojan CRO Canadian Fencing Federation
B NAGIMOV Rail RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
B SPEAKMAN Adrian GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials