Back to list

American Championships
CAN Saskatoon
September 13, 2018 - September 16, 2018
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A 27 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 14 inscribed
PERON Daiane 1985 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 43 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
BRIAR Amber 2000 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 44 inscribed
CHAI Camille 1989 CAN
R A 10 inscribed
MAINBOLL Marianne 1977 CAN
R --- inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 37 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 31 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BRAZIL
BRA 15 inscribed  
CANADA
HEBERT Matthieu (1967 R)
MAINVILLE Pierre (1973 R)
ROUSELL Ryan (1997 L)
CAN 16 inscribed  

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 37 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 19 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 12 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 10 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 20 inscribed
KENNETH O'NEILL Dennis 1977 JAM
R --- inscribed
MILAN Carmelo 1986 URU
L A 38 inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 ARG
R B 33 inscribed
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 17 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 25 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 2 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 14 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 12 inscribed
VOLKERS Timothy 1974 USA
R B 26 inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A 11 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 33 inscribed
PERON Daiane 1985 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 42 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 30 inscribed
BRIAR Amber 2000 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 32 inscribed
MAINBOLL Marianne 1977 CAN
R --- inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 25 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 35 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 14 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 17 inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 30 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 32 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 24 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 17 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 26 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 15 inscribed
KENNETH O'NEILL Dennis 1977 JAM
R --- inscribed
MILAN Carmelo 1986 URU
L A 40 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 13 inscribed
ALARCON Luis Antonio - ARG R B --- cancelled  
ROUSELL Ryan - CAN L A 72 cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 ARG
R B 26 inscribed
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 12 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 4 inscribed
BRINSON Joey 1976 USA
R B 49 inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A 31 inscribed
PERON Daiane 1985 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 34 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 32 inscribed
CHAI Camille 1989 CAN
R A 17 inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 7 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 28 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 20 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 14 inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 30 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A --- inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 21 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 7 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 4 inscribed
SWAUGER Richard 1956 USA
R A 37 inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 ARG
R B 32 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 25 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 18 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 21 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 2 inscribed
BRINSON Joey 1976 USA
R B 23 inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
BRAZEAU Vincent CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
A SHUMATE Sean USA Move United
VAN DER WEGE Gary USA Move United
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials