Back to list

World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
March 21, 2019 - March 24, 2019
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RUSSIA
MAYA Iuliia (1981 L)
EVDOKIMOVA Alena (2000 L)
BOYKOVA Viktoria (1989 R)
MISHUROVA Irina (1993 R)
RUS 1 Inscribed
HONG KONG
HKG 3 Inscribed
HUNGARY
HUN 5 Inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 4 Inscribed
ITALY
ITA 10 Inscribed
POLAND
POL 8 Inscribed
CHINA
CHN 2 Inscribed
THAILAND
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha (1975 R)
NAKPRASIT Duean (1992 R)
SITA Suthin (1978 L)
JANA Saysunee (1974 R)
THA 6 Inscribed
BRAZIL
SOARES Fabiana (1978 R)
OLIVEIRA Carminha (1990 R)
SANTOS Monica (1983 R)
BRA 11 Inscribed

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 16 Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 21 Inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 27 Inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 7 Inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 9 Inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 14 Inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 1 Inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 29 Inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE 35 Inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 13 Inscribed
WATREMETZ Brigitte 1968 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 76 Inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 10 Inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 43 Inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 39 Inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 12 Inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 8 Inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 5 Inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 Inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 20 Inscribed
BARIA Letizia 1993 ITA
R A 55 Inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 37 Inscribed
DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 ITA
R A 64 Inscribed
LI BRIZZI Marcella 1960 ITA
R A 75 Inscribed
TOLU Liliana 1958 ITA
R A 56 Inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 15 Inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 33 Inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 34 Inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 11 Inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 Inscribed
KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 RUS
R A 30 Inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 2 Inscribed
SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 RUS
L A 46 Inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 18 Inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 17 Inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 23 Inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 28 Inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 24 Inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 3 Inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 19 Inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 32 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 Inscribed
AO Lanzhu - CHN Shanghai Sportscenter R B --- Cancelled  
FAN Pui Shan - HKG HKSAPD R A 31 Cancelled  
AL-KHAFAJI Ayat - IRQ R A 78 Cancelled  
ANTONELLA Cecilia - ITA --- Cancelled  
LAO In I - MAC R A --- Cancelled  
AFONINA Natalya - RUS R A 26 Cancelled  

41 Entries, 0 Pending, 6 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 AZE Difai SC
R B 41 Inscribed
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 33 Inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 11 Inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 15 Inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 5 Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 31 Inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 13 Inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 9 Inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 17 Inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 25 Inscribed
PELOUX Circée 1981 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 12 Inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 28 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 18 Inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 21 Inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 23 Inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 19 Inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 27 Inscribed
PAPPALARDO Valeria 1967 ITA
B 48 Inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 16 Inscribed
PIERINI Michela 1976 ITA
R B 38 Inscribed
SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 ITA
R B 35 Inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 7 Inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 14 Inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 24 Inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 2 Inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 4 Inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 Inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 1 Inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 10 Inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 6 Inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 26 Inscribed
GYÖNGYI Dani - HUN UTE Budapest R B 22 Cancelled  
ANTONELLA Cecilia - ITA --- Cancelled  

31 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 23 Inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 58 Inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 17 Inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 30 Inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 9 Inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 4 Inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 12 Inscribed
ZHONG Saichun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 11 Inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 15 Inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A 56 Inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 62 Inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 25 Inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A 42 Inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 50 Inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 48 Inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 Inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 29 Inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 37 Inscribed
BUDICH Martines 1991 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 68 Inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 5 Inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 49 Inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 39 Inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A 97 Inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 47 Inscribed
BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 ISR
L A 85 Inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 13 Inscribed
BIANCHI Nicola 1994 ITA
126 Inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 34 Inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 19 Inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 8 Inscribed
NEGRONI Marco 1953 ITA
L A 117 Inscribed
TROMBETTA Valerio 1980 ITA
A 115 Inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 32 Inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 35 Inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 79 Inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 33 Inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 7 Inscribed
MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi 1996 MAS
R A 107 Inscribed
ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im 1989 MAS
R A 109 Inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 10 Inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 20 Inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 Inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 36 Inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 24 Inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 14 Inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 26 Inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 2 Inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A 51 Inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 3 Inscribed
HOFER Patrick 1976 SUI
R A 94 Inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 18 Inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 21 Inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 27 Inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR
R A 41 Inscribed
ABBASOV Azad - AZE R A --- Cancelled  
CHARLOT Gaëtan - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon R A 22 Cancelled  
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen - IRQ R A 6 Cancelled  
SRIUJUN Krisana - THA R A 54 Cancelled  
HALIY Valeriy - UKR L A 105 Cancelled  

54 Entries, 0 Pending, 5 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 Inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 8 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 30 Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 2 Inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 4 Inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 9 Inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 Inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 7 Inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 Inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 33 Inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 25 Inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 44 Inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 24 Inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 28 Inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 12 Inscribed
RADA Matoko 1982 ISR
R B 53 Inscribed
COSTI Davide 1977 ITA
L B 54 Inscribed
MAJOR Lorenzo 1971 ITA
R B 66 Inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 31 Inscribed
VAGLINI Michele 1970 ITA
R B 62 Inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 15 Inscribed
TSUNODA Akira 1989 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 26 Inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 20 Inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 18 Inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
R C 46 Inscribed
SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 MAS
L B 49 Inscribed
SHUKOR Firdaus 1992 MAS
R B 82 Inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 34 Inscribed
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 19 Inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 32 Inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 11 Inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 14 Inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 16 Inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 5 Inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 SUI
R B 45 Inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 10 Inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 6 Inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre - CAN R B 17 Cancelled  
KECHANDJI Ahmand - FRA CAM Bordeaux R B 76 Cancelled  
ALI Ammar - IRQ R B 3 Cancelled  
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco - ITA R B 38 Cancelled  
MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi - MAS R A --- Cancelled  
ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im - MAS R A --- Cancelled  
BELYAEV Dmitry - RUS R C --- Cancelled  
IVANYEV Alexey - RUS R B 41 Cancelled  

37 Entries, 0 Pending, 8 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 26 Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 30 Inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 29 Inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Silversword Fencing Academy
R A 28 Inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 7 Inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 4 Inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 9 Inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE 33 Inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 17 Inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 14 Inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 20 Inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 43 Inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKSAPD
R A 16 Inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 11 Inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 3 Inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 Inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 Inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 47 Inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 31 Inscribed
BARIA Letizia 1993 ITA
R A 58 Inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 8 Inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 12 Inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 23 Inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 25 Inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 Inscribed
KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 RUS
R A 37 Inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 10 Inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 13 Inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 19 Inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 18 Inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 21 Inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 15 Inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 5 Inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 35 Inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 24 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 Inscribed

36 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
A CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 AZE Difai SC
R B 33 Inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 11 Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 24 Inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 6 Inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 4 Inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 13 Inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 20 Inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 Inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 25 Inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 5 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 16 Inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 10 Inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 14 Inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 21 Inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 23 Inscribed
MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 ITA
R B 39 Inscribed
VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 ITA
L B 1 Inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 9 Inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 7 Inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 2 Inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 Inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 12 Inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 19 Inscribed
GYÖNGYI Dani - HUN UTE Budapest R B 15 Cancelled  
MANDRYK Nataliia - UKR R A --- Cancelled  

23 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
A CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
COUTYA Dimitri (1997 R)
WADDELL Joshua (2002 R)
GBR 6 Inscribed
RUSSIA
NAGAEV Nikita (1993 R)
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
KAMALOV Albert (1985 L)
RUS 2 Inscribed
JAPAN
JPN 9 Inscribed
ITALY
ITA 4 Inscribed
HUNGARY
HUN 11 Inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 7 Inscribed
KOREA
KOR 8 Inscribed
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
GER 10 Inscribed
POLAND
POL 3 Inscribed
CHINA
CHN 1 Inscribed
BRAZIL
SOUZA Alex Sandro (1976 R)
RIBEIRO Moacir (1983 R)
GUISSONE Jovane (1983 R)
CHAVES Vanderson Luis (1994 R)
BRA 12 Inscribed
MALAYSIA
- --- Cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
A CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 32 Inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 28 Inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 36 Inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 23 Inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 49 Inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 8 Inscribed
CHENG Yang 1995 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 47 Inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 2 Inscribed
YE Ruyi 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R A 38 Inscribed
ZHONG Saichun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 6 Inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 37 Inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 50 Inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 21 Inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 12 Inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 63 Inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 27 Inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 43 Inscribed
BUDICH Martines 1991 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 68 Inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 22 Inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKSAPD
R A 14 Inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A 77 Inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 Inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 53 Inscribed
BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 ISR
L A 82 Inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 10 Inscribed
BIANCHI Nicola 1994 ITA
116 Inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 34 Inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 4 Inscribed
MORELLI Alberto 1991 ITA
R A 81 Inscribed
TULLI Luca 1982 ITA
A 107 Inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 15 Inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 31 Inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 24 Inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 25 Inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 11 Inscribed
MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi 1996 MAS
R A 102 Inscribed
ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im 1989 MAS
R A 80 Inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 52 Inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 9 Inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 Inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 19 Inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 3 Inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 5 Inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 30 Inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A 65 Inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 7 Inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 20 Inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 13 Inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 18 Inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 17 Inscribed
ABBASOV Azad - AZE R A --- Cancelled  
CHARLOT Gaëtan - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon R A 66 Cancelled  
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen - IRQ R A 26 Cancelled  
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco - ITA R B --- Cancelled  

50 Entries, 0 Pending, 4 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
A CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 22 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 14 Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 10 Inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 6 Inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 2 Inscribed
ZHU Fan Li 1996 CHN
R B 27 Inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 3 Inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 Inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 33 Inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 23 Inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 8 Inscribed
MASSA Michele 2004 ITA
R B 50 Inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 29 Inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 11 Inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 15 Inscribed
TSUNODA Akira 1989 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 21 Inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 17 Inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
R C 31 Inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 19 Inscribed
GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 POL
R B 7 Inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 20 Inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 4 Inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 13 Inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 9 Inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 5 Inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 12 Inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon R A --- Cancelled  
KECHANDJI Ahmand - FRA CAM Bordeaux R B --- Cancelled  
TOKATLIAN Damien - FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club L A --- Cancelled  
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos - GRE L A --- Cancelled  
ALI Ammar - IRQ R B 16 Cancelled  
LAMBERTINI Emanuele - ITA R A --- Cancelled  
TULLI Luca - ITA A --- Cancelled  
MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi - MAS R A --- Cancelled  
ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im - MAS R A 63 Cancelled  
WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew - POL R B 24 Cancelled  
TROFIMOV Nikita - RUS R A --- Cancelled  
DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah - SUI R B --- Cancelled  
DEMCHUK Andrii - UKR R A --- Cancelled  
SEROZHENKO Dmytro - UKR R B 18 Cancelled  

26 Entries, 0 Pending, 14 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B BALOGH Reka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
A CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 Inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Silversword Fencing Academy
R A 15 Inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 8 Inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 7 Inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 11 Inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 36 Inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 12 Inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 25 Inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 6 Inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 17 Inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 40 Inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 31 Inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKSAPD
R A 33 Inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 Inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 Inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 32 Inscribed
DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 ITA
R A 54 Inscribed
LI BRIZZI Marcella 1960 ITA
R A 64 Inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 10 Inscribed
TOLU Liliana 1958 ITA
R A 56 Inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 13 Inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 16 Inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 19 Inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 24 Inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 5 Inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 9 Inscribed
SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 RUS
L A 35 Inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 22 Inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 21 Inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 14 Inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 20 Inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 1 Inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 3 Inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 29 Inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 28 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 18 Inscribed
AFONINA Natalya - RUS R A 23 Cancelled  
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale - TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor R A --- Cancelled  

36 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 AZE Difai SC
R B 33 Inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 15 Inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 10 Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 22 Inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 18 Inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 12 Inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 Inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 35 Inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 11 Inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 14 Inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 20 Inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 4 Inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 6 Inscribed
SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 ITA
R B 28 Inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 8 Inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 16 Inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 13 Inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 29 Inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 2 Inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 5 Inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 3 Inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 9 Inscribed

23 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Fencing Federation
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 28 Inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 44 Inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 13 Inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 12 Inscribed
CHENG Yang 1995 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 52 Inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 5 Inscribed
YE Ruyi 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R A 51 Inscribed
PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 ESP
R A 60 Inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 19 Inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 16 Inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A 70 Inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 22 Inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 17 Inscribed
ROBIN Serge 1972 FRA OGC NICE
R A 41 Inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A 62 Inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 61 Inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 37 Inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 4 Inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 29 Inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 11 Inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 10 Inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 26 Inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKSAPD
R A 21 Inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 43 Inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 Inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 38 Inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 2 Inscribed
MIELE Pietro 1979 ITA
R A 56 Inscribed
MORELLI Alberto 1991 ITA
R A 45 Inscribed
NEGRONI Marco 1953 ITA
L A 97 Inscribed
PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 ITA
R A 33 Inscribed
TROMBETTA Valerio 1980 ITA
A 89 Inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 14 Inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 24 Inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 31 Inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 18 Inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 25 Inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 15 Inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 9 Inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 20 Inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 23 Inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 6 Inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A 48 Inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 72 Inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 3 Inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 8 Inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR
R A 32 Inscribed
SWAUGER Richard 1956 USA
R A 34 Inscribed
ABBASOV Azad - AZE R A --- Cancelled  
TOKATLIAN Damien - FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club L A --- Cancelled  
SRIUJUN Krisana - THA R A 46 Cancelled  
HALIY Valeriy - UKR L A --- Cancelled  

48 Entries, 0 Pending, 4 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 27 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 20 Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 23 Inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 4 Inscribed
ZHU Fan Li 1996 CHN
R B 44 Inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 Inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 12 Inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 24 Inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 6 Inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 17 Inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 19 Inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 39 Inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 5 Inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 11 Inscribed
RADA Matoko 1982 ISR
R B 51 Inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 9 Inscribed
MAJOR Lorenzo 1971 ITA
R B 59 Inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 18 Inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 14 Inscribed
VAGLINI Michele 1970 ITA
R B 47 Inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 8 Inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 16 Inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 38 Inscribed
SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 MAS
L B 33 Inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 2 Inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 21 Inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 1 Inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 10 Inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 15 Inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 3 Inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre - CAN R B 7 Cancelled  
WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew - POL R B 36 Cancelled  
IVANYEV Alexey - RUS R B 49 Cancelled  
SEROZHENKO Dmytro - UKR R B 22 Cancelled  

30 Entries, 0 Pending, 4 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ATHANASIADIS Iason GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B CHU Shisheng CHN Chinese Disabled Persons Federation
B DEL MACCHIA Michele ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
GDOWSKA Sylvia ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LECZYCKI Jakub POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B SALTER Mike GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B SPEHNER Vincent FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials