Back to list

World Championships
UAE Sharjah
February 14, 2019 - February 16, 2019
Required: International license

Epee female U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra 2001 BLR
L B --- inscribed
CHAN Sze Ching 1998 HKG
L A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A --- inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A --- inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
L A --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A --- inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKSAPD
R B --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A --- inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A --- inscribed

20 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra 2001 BLR
L B --- inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A --- inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA UC Toulouse
R A --- inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A --- inscribed
CHAN Sze Ching 1998 HKG
L A --- inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKSAPD
R A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

12 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A --- inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
L A --- inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKSAPD
R B --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A --- inscribed

17 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MYSHKO Katsiaryna 2003 BLR
L A --- inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A --- inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA UC Toulouse
R A --- inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A --- inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKSAPD
R A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male U23 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A --- inscribed

9 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials