Back to list

World Championships
KOR Cheongju
September 17, 2019 - September 23, 2019
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
UKRAINE
UKR 3 inscribed  
RUSSIA
EVDOKIMOVA Alena (2000 L)
MAYA Iuliia (1981 L)
BOYKOVA Viktoria (1989 R)
VASILEVA Ludmila (1984 R)
RUS 1 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 8 inscribed  
BELARUS
BLR 7 inscribed  
HONG KONG
HKG 2 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 4 inscribed  
UNITED STATES
USA 15 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 5 inscribed  
THAILAND
SITA Suthin (1978 L)
NAKPRASIT Duean (1992 R)
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha (1975 R)
JANA Saysunee (1974 R)
THA 6 inscribed  

9 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 14 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 24 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 31 inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 21 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 18 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 13 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 30 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R A 48 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 10 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 9 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 12 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 6 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN
R A 1 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 3 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 15 inscribed
KAWAI Shino 1992 JPN
R A --- inscribed
MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 58 inscribed
BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 KOR
L A 68 inscribed
JANG Seon A 2000 KOR
R A --- inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 11 inscribed
KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 KOR
L A --- inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 41 inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 32 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 7 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 5 inscribed
KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 RUS
R A 33 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 20 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 16 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 22 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 26 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 28 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R 4 19 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 4 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 34 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 27 inscribed
PELOUX Circée - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon R B --- cancelled  

37 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 35 inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 7 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 12 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 5 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 33 inscribed
TAN Shumei 1994 CHN
R B 28 inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 22 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 16 inscribed
PELOUX Circée 1981 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 10 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1990 GBR
R B 31 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 13 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 23 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 25 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 19 inscribed
DANI Gyöngyi 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 14 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 ITA
R B 15 inscribed
CHISAKA Kana 1983 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 34 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 8 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 9 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 26 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 6 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 1 inscribed
FEDOTA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 11 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 3 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 46 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 20 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona - ESP R A --- cancelled  
KHETSURIANI Irma - GEO R B --- cancelled  

28 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee female Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LOTZ-LANGE Ulrike 1964 GER HFC Lübeck
R C 1 inscribed
NORA Consuelo 1982 ITA
R C 3 inscribed
GLADILINA Anna 1981 RUS
R C 7 inscribed
PASHKOVA Hanna 1991 UKR
L C 4 inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ITALY
LAMBERTINI Emanuele (1999 R)
GIORDAN Edoardo (1993 R)
SARRI Alessio (1973 R)
BETTI Matteo (1985 L)
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
ITA 6 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 7 inscribed  
RUSSIA
SHABUROV Maxim (1996 L)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
KUZYUKOV Alexander (1987 R)
RUS 1 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 8 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
COUTYA Dimitri (1997 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew (1979 R)
GBR 12 inscribed  
CANADA
CAN 10 inscribed  
JAPAN
KANO Shintaro (1985 R)
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI (1990 R)
FUJITA Michinobu (1986 R)
AKIRA Tsunoda (1989 R)
JPN 11 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 3 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 2 inscribed  
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
GER 16 inscribed  
KOREA
KOR 5 inscribed  
BRAZIL
GUISSONE Jovane (1983 R)
CHAVES Vanderson Luis (1994 R)
RIBEIRO Moacir (1983 R)
SOUZA Alex Sandro (1976 R)
BRA 9 inscribed  

12 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 22 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A --- inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 16 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 26 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 18 inscribed
ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 33 inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 8 inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 24 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 60 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 21 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 13 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 28 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R 4 29 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 58 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 42 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 4 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 43 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 48 inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 47 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 7 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 30 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 12 inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 32 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 14 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 5 inscribed
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 50 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 34 inscribed
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 41 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 36 inscribed
LEE Tae Kwon 1993 KOR
L A 102 inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 65 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 9 inscribed
ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 KUW
R A 90 inscribed
ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 KUW
L A 55 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 11 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 15 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 10 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 40 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 25 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 6 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 3 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 20 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 17 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 19 inscribed
HAUPT Julius - GER PSV Weimar R A --- cancelled  
ABDULLAH Fahad - KUW R --- cancelled  
ALKHALDI ABDULLAH - KUW R A 80 cancelled  

46 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 22 inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 9 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 2 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 19 inscribed
ZHANG Jie 1994 CHN
R B 34 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 8 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
L B 11 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 5 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 10 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 41 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 24 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 33 inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R B 84 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 29 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 12 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 3 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 23 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 66 inscribed
AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 28 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 16 inscribed
RYU Eun Hwan 1991 KOR
R B --- inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 21 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 17 inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN CE Vincennes
R C 64 inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 68 inscribed
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 18 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 39 inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 7 inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 15 inscribed
IVANYEV Alexey 1989 RUS
R B 58 inscribed
KURZIN Alexander 1971 RUS
R B 20 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 14 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 6 inscribed
LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 USA
R C 59 inscribed
SARRI Alessio - ITA Fiamme Oro Roma R B 13 cancelled  
ALHADDAD Abdullah - KUW L A --- cancelled  

36 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Epee male Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SZARVAS Zsolt 1973 HUN
L C 9 inscribed
RUSSO William 1977 ITA
R C 2 inscribed
VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 LAT
L C 4 inscribed
BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 RUS
R C 7 inscribed
LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 RUS
R C 11 inscribed
LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 RUS
R C --- inscribed
SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 UKR
R C --- inscribed
SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 UKR
R C 1 inscribed

8 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ITALY
VIO Beatrice Maria (1997 L)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
MOGOS Andrea (1988 R)
ITA 1 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 5 inscribed  
RUSSIA
EVDOKIMOVA Alena (2000 L)
MAYA Iuliia (1981 L)
MISHUROVA Irina (1993 R)
VASILEVA Ludmila (1984 R)
RUS 2 inscribed  
GEORGIA
GEO 7 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 6 inscribed  
JAPAN
MATSUMOTO Mieko (1969 R)
ABE Chisato (1978 R)
CHISAKA Kana (1983 R)
JPN 11 inscribed  
HONG KONG
HKG 4 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 3 inscribed  
UNITED STATES
USA 9 inscribed  
THAILAND
SITA Suthin (1978 L)
CHOOKERD Atittaya (1997 R)
JANA Saysunee (1974 R)
THA 8 inscribed  

10 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 19 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 33 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 31 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 28 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 15 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 11 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R A 42 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 14 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R 4 22 inscribed
TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 12 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 16 inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 38 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 7 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 3 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN
R A 1 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 29 inscribed
MOGOS Andrea 1988 ITA
R A 5 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 13 inscribed
KAWAI Shino 1992 JPN
R A --- inscribed
MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 52 inscribed
BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 KOR
L A 61 inscribed
JANG Seon A 2000 KOR
R A --- inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 21 inscribed
KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 KOR
L A --- inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 24 inscribed
DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 RUS
R A 59 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 4 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 9 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 10 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 20 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 18 inscribed
INTEPE Gundem Emine 1997 TUR
R A 67 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 27 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R 4 17 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 6 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 26 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 23 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
A 32 inscribed
VIDE Brianna - FRA UC Toulouse R A 55 cancelled  
KLIMENKOVA Anna - RUS R A 34 cancelled  

40 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 35 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 22 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 6 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 27 inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 13 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 8 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1990 GBR
R B 26 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 3 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 15 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 7 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 17 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 23 inscribed
DANI Gyöngyi 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 11 inscribed
VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 ITA
L B 1 inscribed
ABE Chisato 1978 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 24 inscribed
CHISAKA Kana 1983 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 31 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 9 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 5 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 16 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 10 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 20 inscribed

23 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil female Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LOTZ-LANGE Ulrike 1964 GER HFC Lübeck
R C 2 inscribed
NORA Consuelo 1982 ITA
R C 4 inscribed
GLADILINA Anna 1981 RUS
R C 8 inscribed
PASHKOVA Hanna 1991 UKR
L C 3 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B --- inscribed

5 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ITALY
BETTI Matteo (1985 L)
CIMA Marco (1976 R)
LAMBERTINI Emanuele (1999 R)
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
ITA 3 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 7 inscribed  
RUSSIA
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
NAGAEV Nikita (1993 R)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
KAMALOV Albert (1985 L)
RUS 1 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 5 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 4 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
COUTYA Dimitri (1997 R)
WADDELL Joshua (2002 R)
GBR 9 inscribed  
JAPAN
KANO Shintaro (1985 R)
YASU Naoki (1977 R)
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI (1990 R)
FUJITA Michinobu (1986 R)
JPN 8 inscribed  
HONG KONG
HKG 18 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 10 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 2 inscribed  
IRAQ
IRQ 14 inscribed  
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
GER 11 inscribed  
KOREA
KOR 6 inscribed  
BRAZIL
GUISSONE Jovane (1983 R)
RIBEIRO Moacir (1983 R)
SOUZA Alex Sandro (1976 R)
CHAVES Vanderson Luis (1994 R)
BRA 12 inscribed  
GREECE
GRE --- inscribed  

15 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 37 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 23 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 25 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 56 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 21 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 39 inscribed
ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 15 inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 6 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE MONTROUGE
R A 42 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 11 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 19 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 93 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R 4 31 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 46 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER PSV Weimar
R A 26 inscribed
CHAN Wing Kin 1985 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 32 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 12 inscribed
NG Chi Fung 1995 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 34 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 54 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 27 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 41 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 5 inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 29 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 3 inscribed
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 49 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 14 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 22 inscribed
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 30 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 20 inscribed
LEE Tae Kwon 1993 KOR
L A 97 inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 55 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 13 inscribed
ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 KUW
L A 58 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 65 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 7 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 10 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 16 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 2 inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 60 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 4 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 8 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 18 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 9 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 17 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 24 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice - GER SV Böblingen R A --- cancelled  
ALKHALDI ABDULLAH - KUW R A 76 cancelled  

46 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 25 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 18 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 7 inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 13 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 6 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 3 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 41 inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R B 47 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 22 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 14 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 32 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 26 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 8 inscribed
AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 23 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 10 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 15 inscribed
RYU Eun Hwan 1991 KOR
R B 53 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 19 inscribed
ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 KUW
R A 60 inscribed
ALI Sulaiman 1996 KUW
R B 44 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 56 inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN CE Vincennes
R C 39 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 16 inscribed
GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 POL
R B 5 inscribed
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 RUS
R B 20 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 4 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 11 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 9 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 21 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 2 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 USA
R C 38 inscribed
SARRI Alessio - ITA Fiamme Oro Roma R B --- cancelled  
ALHADDAD Abdullah - KUW L A --- cancelled  

33 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Foil male Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RUSSO William 1977 ITA
R C 2 inscribed
VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 LAT
L C --- inscribed
BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 RUS
R C --- inscribed
LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 RUS
R C 5 inscribed
LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 RUS
R C --- inscribed
SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 UKR
R C --- inscribed
SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 UKR
R C 1 inscribed

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ITALY
MOGOS Andrea (1988 R)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
PASQUINO Rossanna (1982 R)
ITA 2 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 1 inscribed  
RUSSIA
SYCHEVA Evgeniya (1989 R)
MISHUROVA Irina (1993 R)
DAVLIATOVA Albina (1989 R)
SMERTINA Viktoria (1988 L)
RUS 6 inscribed  
GEORGIA
GEO 7 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 9 inscribed  
HONG KONG
HKG --- inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 5 inscribed  
UNITED STATES
USA --- inscribed  
POLAND
POL 4 inscribed  

9 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A --- inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 33 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 12 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 19 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 26 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 39 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 6 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 27 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R 4 21 inscribed
TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 5 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 51 inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 38 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 3 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 4 inscribed
MOGOS Andrea 1988 ITA
R A 9 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 11 inscribed
BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 KOR
L A 59 inscribed
JANG Seon A 2000 KOR
R A --- inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 23 inscribed
KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 KOR
L A --- inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 15 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 10 inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 22 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 7 inscribed
AFONINA Natalya 1976 RUS
R A 16 inscribed
DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 RUS
R A 57 inscribed
SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 RUS
L A 24 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 14 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 18 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 13 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 17 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 2 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 1 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 20 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
A 34 inscribed
VIDE Brianna - FRA UC Toulouse R A 50 cancelled  

36 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 42 inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 17 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 13 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 25 inscribed
TAN Shumei 1994 CHN
R B 18 inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 15 inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 21 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 9 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 12 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 28 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 6 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 ITA
R B 10 inscribed
ABE Chisato 1978 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 22 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 5 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 11 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 8 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 2 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 4 inscribed
FEDOTA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 3 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 7 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 29 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha - THA R A --- cancelled  

22 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ITALY
CIMA Marco (1976 R)
GIORDAN Edoardo (1993 R)
SARRI Alessio (1973 R)
MORELLI Alberto (1991 R)
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
ITA 1 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 3 inscribed  
RUSSIA
SHABUROV Maxim (1996 L)
DRONOV Viktor (1994 R)
KARPOV Mikhail (1986 R)
KAMALOV Albert (1985 L)
KURZIN Alexander (1971 R)
RUS 2 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 7 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 10 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
RASHID Shah (1985 R)
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew (1979 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
GBR --- inscribed  
CANADA
CAN 13 inscribed  
JAPAN
KANO Shintaro (1985 R)
YASU Naoki (1977 R)
ONDA Ryuji (1976 R)
JPN 8 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 11 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 5 inscribed  
IRAQ
IRQ --- inscribed  
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
GER 12 inscribed  
KOREA
KOR 14 inscribed  
GREECE
GRE 4 inscribed  

14 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A --- inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 27 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 11 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 10 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 16 inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 12 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE MONTROUGE
R A 23 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 26 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 15 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 13 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 52 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 5 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER PSV Weimar
R A 32 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 9 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 6 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 19 inscribed
CHAN Wing Kin 1985 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 29 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 25 inscribed
NG Chi Fung 1995 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 42 inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 45 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 34 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 76 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A --- inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 3 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 14 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JWFA Tokio
R A 21 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 35 inscribed
LEE Tae Kwon 1993 KOR
L A --- inscribed
SHIN Chang Sik 1973 KOR
R A 38 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 18 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 22 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 20 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 7 inscribed
KARPOV Mikhail 1986 RUS
R A 17 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 30 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 4 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 2 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 8 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 86 inscribed
SWAUGER Richard 1956 USA
R A 41 inscribed

41 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 34 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 26 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 7 inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 15 inscribed
ZHANG Jie 1994 CHN
R B 47 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
L B 30 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 11 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 8 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 6 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 19 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 18 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 12 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 13 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 62 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 67 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 21 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 9 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JWFA Tokio
R B 10 inscribed
RYU Eun Hwan 1991 KOR
R B 55 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 16 inscribed
ALI Sulaiman 1996 KUW
R B --- inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 43 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 2 inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 40 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 1 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 5 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 14 inscribed
KURZIN Alexander 1971 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 RUS
R B 50 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 33 inscribed
SARRI Alessio - ITA Fiamme Oro Roma R B 3 cancelled  

30 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
ISMAILOV Khuseyn RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.