Back to list

American Championships
BRA Sao Paulo
March 14, 2020 - March 18, 2020
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 1
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano R A BRA 2

2 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASTILLO Karen 1994 ARG
R A --- inscribed
SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 ARG
R --- inscribed
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 67 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 19 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 69 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 44 inscribed
PERASSA Marta 1970 URU
R --- inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 29 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 21 inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 31 inscribed
SÁNCHEZ Rosa María 1967 COL
R B 48 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 19 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 34 inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 4
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano A BRA 3
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 1

6 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 100 inscribed
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 51 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
A 34 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 25 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 62 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 19 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 30 inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A BRA 6

0 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 20 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 32 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 2 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 25 inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 76 inscribed
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio 1979 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B --- inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 16 inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Foil female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA -

1 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASTILLO Karen 1994 ARG
R A --- inscribed
SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 ARG
R --- inscribed
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 64 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 30 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 56 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 29 inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 63 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 28 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 22 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 20 inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 19 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 17 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 26 inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA

Foil male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 8
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano A BRA 2
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 4

5 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 44 inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 113 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
A 46 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 35 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 27 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 21 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 50 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 17 inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 8

0 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 14 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 10 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B --- inscribed
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio 1979 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B --- inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B --- inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Sabre female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ADFP
ADFP Parana (BRA)
- BRA - BRA  

1 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 62 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 59 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 15 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 19 inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 21 inscribed
SÁNCHEZ Rosa María 1967 COL
R B 40 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 24 inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA

Sabre male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana R A BRA 6
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana R B BRA -

3 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana
R A --- inscribed
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 36 inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R A --- inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 29 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 13 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 11 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 52 inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 19 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 27 inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 65 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 7 inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association