Back to list

World Cup
BRA Sao Paulo
March 11, 2020 - March 14, 2020
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASTILLO Karen 1994 ARG
R A --- inscribed
SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 ARG
R --- inscribed
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 16 inscribed
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 37 inscribed
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 68 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 21 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 69 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 45 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 7 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 12 inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 15 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 2 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 28 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R A 35 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 13 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 9 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 11 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 8 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN
R A 4 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 3 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 19 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 14 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 34 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 10 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 1 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 17 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 23 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 27 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 24 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 5 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 18 inscribed
PERASSA Marta 1970 URU
R --- inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 31 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 inscribed

36 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 9 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 15 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 5 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 31 inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 14 inscribed
TAN Shumei 1989 CHN
R B 8 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 11 inscribed
SÁNCHEZ Rosa María 1967 COL
R B 49 inscribed
PELOUX Circée 1981 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 12 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 19 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 23 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 22 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 18 inscribed
DANI Gyöngyi 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 21 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 ITA
R B 16 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 13 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 1 inscribed
FEDOTA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 10 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 6 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 20 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 34 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon L B 17 cancelled  

23 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
COUTYA Dimitri (1997 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew (1979 R)
GBR 7 inscribed  
ITALY 3
LAMBERTINI Emanuele (1999 R)
BETTI Matteo (1985 L)
GIORDAN Edoardo (1993 R)
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
ITA --- inscribed  
FRANCE 2
PETER Yohan (1988 R)
CITERNE Robert (1961 L)
NOBLE Romain (1980 L)
CHARLOT Gaëtan (1998 R)
FRA --- inscribed  
GREECE
GRE 20 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 5 inscribed  
CANADA
CAN 13 inscribed  
RUSSIA
SHABUROV Maxim (1996 L)
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
KUZYUKOV Alexander (1987 R)
RUS 1 inscribed  
KOREA
KOR 6 inscribed  
GERMANY
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
GER 11 inscribed  
IRAQ
ALI Ammar (1985 R)
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen (1991 R)
AL-OGAILI Hayder (1994 R)
MNAHI Ali (1990 R)
IRQ 4 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 3 inscribed  
BRAZIL
BRA 12 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 9 inscribed  

13 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 104 inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 110 inscribed
FERNANDES Rhamon 1986 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
--- inscribed
OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R A 126 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 25 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 62 inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 81 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 18 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 30 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 10 inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 5 inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 14 inscribed
ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 13 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 22 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 15 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 20 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 45 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 49 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 28 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 37 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 4 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 50 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 39 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 6 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 29 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 12 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 21 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 8 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 35 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 7 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 9 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 23 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 24 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 11 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 3 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 17 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 19 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 27 inscribed

41 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano A BRA 3

0 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B 8 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 2 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 27 inscribed
NEVES Marcio 1966 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R B --- inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 79 inscribed
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio 1979 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B --- inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 17 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 5 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 9 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 7 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 24 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 23 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 12 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 3 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 22 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 38 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 20 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 18 inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 11 inscribed
KURZIN Alexander 1971 RUS
R B 14 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 SUI
R B 44 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 10 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 6 inscribed
VASCONCELLOS Andre - BRA Barroca Tênis Clube R C --- cancelled  
RASHID Shah - GBR R B 31 cancelled  

28 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASTILLO Karen 1994 ARG
R A --- inscribed
SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 ARG
R --- inscribed
HALKINA Aliona 1977 BLR
R A 26 inscribed
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 27 inscribed
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 65 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 30 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 56 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 29 inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 64 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 28 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 8 inscribed
RONG Jing 1988 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 5 inscribed
ZOU Xufeng 1990 CHN
R A 10 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R A 33 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 18 inscribed
TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 14 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 22 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 16 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 12 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKPC+SAPD
L A 3 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN
R A 2 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 31 inscribed
MOGOS Andrea 1988 ITA
R A 7 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 11 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 21 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 9 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 13 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 17 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 19 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 20 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 15 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 4 inscribed
ISAACSON Victoria 1998 USA
R A 24 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 23 inscribed

36 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 28 inscribed
MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 BLR
R B 11 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 19 inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 8 inscribed
ZHOU Jingjing 1987 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 5 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 4 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 15 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 9 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 16 inscribed
DANI Gyöngyi 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 13 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 21 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 6 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 7 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 18 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 26 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile - FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon L B 14 cancelled  

18 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 101 inscribed
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 46 inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 115 inscribed
FERNANDES Rhamon 1986 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
--- inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R A 34 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 27 inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 98 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 23 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 51 inscribed
CHEN Liqiang 1997 CHN
R A 9 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 30 inscribed
SUN Gang 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L A 2 inscribed
ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 7 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 59 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 36 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 20 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 13 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 26 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 41 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER PSV Weimar
R A 22 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 14 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 28 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 43 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 11 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 4 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 24 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 12 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 49 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 8 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 21 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 3 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 6 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 5 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 17 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 10 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 19 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 18 inscribed

39 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano A BRA 2

0 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 22 inscribed
PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 BLR
L B --- inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 14 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 10 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B --- inscribed
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio 1979 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B --- inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B --- inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 7 inscribed
HU Daoliang 1980 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
L B 2 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 33 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 16 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 26 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 8 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 18 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 31 inscribed
GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 POL
R B 6 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 4 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 13 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 9 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 17 inscribed
VASCONCELLOS Andre - BRA Barroca Tênis Clube R C --- cancelled  

24 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
B BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee

Sabre female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JAPAN
JPN --- inscribed  
ITALY 2
MOGOS Andrea (1988 R)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
PASQUINO Rossanna (1982 R)
ITA --- inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 4 inscribed  
GEORGIA
GEO 3 inscribed  
GREECE
GRE 13 inscribed  
CHINA
CHN 1 inscribed  
POLAND 2
POL --- inscribed  
BRAZIL
BRA --- inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 2 inscribed  
FRANCE
- 12 cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAIA Karina 1990 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 39 inscribed
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 62 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 59 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A 15 inscribed
BIAN Jing 1988 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
L A 8 inscribed
GU Haiyan 1999 CHN
R A 7 inscribed
WANG Xiujian 1996 CHN
R A 12 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 35 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 11 inscribed
COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 25 inscribed
TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 6 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 16 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 32 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 inscribed
MOGOS Andrea 1988 ITA
R A 10 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 13 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 17 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 5 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 9 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 21 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 22 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 14 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 19 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 1 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 3 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 20 inscribed

28 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 15 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 10 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 21 inscribed
AO Lanzhu 1986 CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
R B 18 inscribed
TAN Shumei 1989 CHN
R B 8 inscribed
XIAO Rong 1993 CHN
R B 13 inscribed
SÁNCHEZ Rosa María 1967 COL
R B 41 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 12 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 14 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 20 inscribed
DANI Gyöngyi 1975 HUN UTE Budapest
R B 33 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 4 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 ITA
R B 6 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 7 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 3 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
FEDOTA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 2 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 9 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 24 inscribed

21 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA ADFP Parana
R A --- inscribed
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 38 inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R A --- inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
L A 83 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 13 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 12 inscribed
LI Hao 1994 CHN
L A 9 inscribed
TIAN Jianquan 1989 CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
R A 5 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 19 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 17 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 21 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 15 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 35 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 3 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER PSV Weimar
R A 27 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 11 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 10 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 25 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 HKG HKPC+SAPD
R A 22 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 2 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 31 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 18 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 20 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 7 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 23 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 4 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 8 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 54 inscribed

31 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 21 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 28 inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA ADFP Parana
R B 66 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A --- inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 10 inscribed
FENG Yanke 1988 CHN
L B 5 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 12 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 24 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 20 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 4 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 8 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 9 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 18 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 17 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 11 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 15 inscribed
KURZIN Alexander 1971 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 22 inscribed
RASHID Shah - GBR R B 16 cancelled  

19 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano A BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

B ANDREYEV Dimitry BLR Belarus Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
AZUMA Matsuo JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
AZUMA Nobuyuki JPN Japans Paralympic Committee
BOURRET Gilles FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CURTIS Leo USA Adaptive Sports USA
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
A DUBREUIL Cedric FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B FERRAZZI JUNIOR Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR WheelPower British Wheelchair Sport
KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
A SHUMATE Sean USA Adaptive Sports USA
B VOGT Suzanna CAN Canadian Wheelchair Sports Association
B WITOWSKI Maciej POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
WONG Sin Yu Anna HKG Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YU Jin Kuk KOR Korea Disabled Veterans Organisation