Back to list

European Championships
POL Warsaw
November 29, 2022 - December 4, 2022
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HUNGARY
HUN 4 inscribed  
ITALY
BIAGINI Alessia (1994 R)
BRUNATI Sofia (2000 R)
MARTINI Veronica (1997 R)
PASQUINO Rossana (1982 R)
ITA 9 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 1 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 10 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 3 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 8 inscribed  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 23 inscribed
RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo
R A 11 inscribed
BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 FRA AS Corneilles
R A 35 inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 FRA
R A 18 inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA UC Toulouse
R A 7 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 2 inscribed
HOLDER Emily 2004 GBR
L A 28 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 10 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 1 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 16 inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 25 inscribed
MARTINI Veronica 1997 ITA
R A 26 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 6 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 3 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 42 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 8 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 14 inscribed
MARSHALL Abigail - GBR Loughborough University R A 33 cancelled  
IVANCHYK Mariia - UKR R A 32 cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 27 inscribed
KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R B 32 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 4 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 15 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 11 inscribed
HUTTER Denise 1999 GER FC Gröbenzell
R B 36 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 6 inscribed
KALTSI Georgia 1993 GRE
B 53 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 52 inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 12 inscribed
MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 ITA
R B 45 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 2 inscribed
TENKINK Iris 1982 NED SC Amsterdam
L B 33 inscribed
BERGAN Cathrine 1990 NOR
R 60 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 13 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 16 inscribed
ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 POL
R B 37 inscribed
STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 POL
R B 41 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 25 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 22 inscribed

21 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee female Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NORA Consuelo 1982 ITA
R C --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GERMANY
GER 10 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 7 inscribed  
ITALY
ITA 8 inscribed  
GREECE
GRE 16 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 6 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 5 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 2 inscribed  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 ESP
R A 50 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 18 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 21 inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A 23 inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
L A 4 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 22 inscribed
TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 15 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 19 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 32 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 3 inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A 29 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 78 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 95 inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 37 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 16 inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 8 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 7 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 2 inscribed
BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 POL
R A 55 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 14 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 11 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 13 inscribed
SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 POL
L A 51 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 57 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 5 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 84 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 26 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 9 inscribed
ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 UKR
R A 30 inscribed
GASIMOV Hüseyin - AZE Fechtclub München R B GER --- cancelled  

30 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 9 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 3 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 2 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 31 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 16 inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 30 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 89 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 19 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 7 inscribed
MASSA Michele 2004 ITA
R B 21 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 14 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 17 inscribed
SATREVICS Andrejs 1978 LAT
R B 55 inscribed
BANACH Patryk 1998 POL
L B 11 inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 6 inscribed
KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 POL
R B 50 inscribed
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 22 inscribed
PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 POL
R B 24 inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 10 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 8 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
GASIMOV Hüseyin - AZE Fechtclub München R B GER --- cancelled  
CSÉPKE Bence - HUN R B 54 cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Epee male Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 ISR
L C 4 inscribed
RIGO Leonardo 2001 ITA
L C 3 inscribed
VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 LAT
L C 2 inscribed
JALOCHA Michal 1982 POL
L C 6 inscribed
SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 UKR
R C 1 inscribed
SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 UKR
R C 5 inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GEORGIA
GEO 2 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 6 inscribed  
ITALY
BIAGINI Alessia (1994 R)
MOGOS Ionela Andreea (1988 R)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
ITA 1 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 16 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 4 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 9 inscribed  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 30 inscribed
RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo
R A 13 inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA UC Toulouse
R A 10 inscribed
HOLDER Emily 2004 GBR
L A 21 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 4 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 8 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 3 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 7 inscribed
NÁDASDY Anna 2005 HUN
R A 48 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 40 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 27 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 1 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 6 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A 20 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR
R A 11 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 5 inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence - FRA R A 29 cancelled  
IVANCHYK Mariia - UKR R A 35 cancelled  

16 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 25 inscribed
KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R B 31 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois
R B 9 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 14 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 17 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 6 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 23 inscribed
BIAGINI Alessia 1994 ITA
R B 12 inscribed
TENKINK Iris 1982 NED SC Amsterdam
L B 15 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 33 inscribed
ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 POL
R B 30 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 22 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 26 inscribed
JISHIASHVILI Diana - GEO R C --- cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil female Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NORA Consuelo 1982 ITA
R C --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GERMANY
GER 9 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 1 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 11 inscribed  
ITALY
BETTI Matteo (1985 L)
CIMA Marco (1976 R)
LAMBERTINI Emanuele (1999 R)
MASSA Michele (2004 R)
ITA 2 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 5 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 7 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 3 inscribed  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 ESP
R A 104 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 17 inscribed
FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 FRA
R A 19 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 9 inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
L A 15 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
L A 5 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 13 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 14 inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A 29 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 10 inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A 37 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 30 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 2 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 3 inscribed
BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 POL
R A 85 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 20 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 4 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 12 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 28 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
L A 8 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 6 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR
R A 35 inscribed
ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 UKR
R A 31 inscribed

24 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 4 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 2 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 43 inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 66 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 21 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 10 inscribed
MASSA Michele 2004 ITA
R B 11 inscribed
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 LAT
R B 33 inscribed
BANACH Patryk 1998 POL
L B 15 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 12 inscribed
JABLONSKI Adam 1994 POL
R B 26 inscribed
KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 POL
R B 37 inscribed
PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 POL
R B 28 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 3 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 14 inscribed
GASIMOV Hüseyin - AZE Fechtclub München R B GER --- cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Foil male Senior Individual C

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 ISR
L C 4 inscribed
RIGO Leonardo 2001 ITA
L C 2 inscribed
VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 LAT
L C 3 inscribed
SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 UKR
R C 1 inscribed
SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 UKR
R C 5 inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
A DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MALOLEPSZY Leszek POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B TOTH Janka HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre female Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GEORGIA
GEO 1 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 8 inscribed  
ITALY
MOGOS Ionela Andreea (1988 R)
PASQUINO Rossana (1982 R)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
MARKOWSKA Julia Anna (1999 R)
ITA 4 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 3 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 2 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 9 inscribed  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 21 inscribed
RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo
R A 32 inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 FRA
R A 26 inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA UC Toulouse
R A 5 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 3 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 1 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 8 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 4 inscribed
NÁDASDY Anna 2005 HUN
R A 37 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 13 inscribed
BRUNATI Sofia 2000 ITA
R A 18 inscribed
MARTINI Veronica 1997 ITA
R A 31 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 6 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 12 inscribed
BURDON Renata 1973 POL
R A 30 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 2 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 9 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR
R A 7 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 11 inscribed

19 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 17 inscribed
KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R B 26 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 15 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 6 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
HUTTER Denise 1999 GER FC Gröbenzell
R B 39 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 3 inscribed
KALTSI Georgia 1993 GRE
B 28 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 41 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 10 inscribed
MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 ITA
R B 38 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 2 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 12 inscribed
PACEK Jadwiga 1989 POL
R B 9 inscribed
STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 POL
R B 19 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 8 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR
R B 4 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR
R B 37 inscribed

18 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre male Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GERMANY
GER 3 inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR 9 inscribed  
HUNGARY
HUN 8 inscribed  
ITALY
DEI ROSSI Matteo (1995 L)
GIORDAN Edoardo (1993 R)
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
ITA 1 inscribed  
GREECE
GRE 5 inscribed  
POLAND
POL 7 inscribed  
UKRAINE
UKR 4 inscribed  
FRANCE
FRA 2 inscribed  

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 ESP
R A 30 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 12 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE Montrouge
R A 14 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 7 inscribed
ROBIN Serge 1972 FRA OGC NICE
R A 10 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 5 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 48 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 19 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 3 inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A 88 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 16 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 67 inscribed
GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
R A 31 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 4 inscribed
ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 24 inscribed
DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 ITA Scherma Treviso
L A 9 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 1 inscribed
SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 POL
L A 20 inscribed
TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 POL
R A 36 inscribed
ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 POL
R A 25 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 6 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR
R A 2 inscribed

22 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 9 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 10 inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Grenoble Handisport
R B 7 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 2 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 56 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 17 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 16 inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 24 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 8 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 3 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 4 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 1 inscribed
DABROWSKI Michal 1986 POL
L B 5 inscribed
JABLONSKI Adam 1994 POL
R B 31 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 12 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR
R B 23 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR
R B 15 inscribed
GASIMOV Hüseyin - AZE Fechtclub München R B GER --- cancelled  
PIKOLUK Rafal - POL R B --- cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ANGOTTI Mattia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B APTSIAURI Tatia GEO International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B AWADA Karim FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B BALOGH Reka HUN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOURRET Gilles FRA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B DELI Dora HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KHRYSTYK Volodimyr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
A OTAEGUI Igor ESP International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TOGNOLLI Alessia ITA British Fencing Association Ltd
B VOGT Suzanna CAN International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent

Officials

GOLDING Glen GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
HAMMOND Matthew GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
HOLDER Helen GBR Parents British Fencing Association Ltd
MAYNARD Margaret GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
RITRAWE Sutera GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
ROME Peter GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
SALFIELD Jon GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
SPENCE Charlotte GBR Coach British Fencing Association Ltd
BONDAR Alexander GER Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
HAUPT Anne GER Medical Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
SPIRIDON Gavrila GER Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KAZAGLIS Dimitrios GRE Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
PERDIKA Despoina GRE Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
FECZER Viktor HUN Coach Thu Fri Sat Sun Hungarian Paralympic Committee
NAGY Jozsef HUN Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Hungarian Paralympic Committee
NAVARRETE József HUN Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Hungarian Paralympic Committee
PAPP Gábor HUN Medical Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Hungarian Paralympic Committee
BARROIS Sébastian FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
BOULANGER Jean Loup FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
DECLAUDE Dominique FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
DUBREUIL Guillaume FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
FEBVRE Alain FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
GIORGI Hervé FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
GIOVANNINI Fabio FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
LARHER Serge FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MARIE Maxime FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
PRUDHOMME Serge FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
TRAVESSET Damien FRA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MEGLIO Ferdinando ITA Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Italian Paralympic Committee
MESKHI Malkhaz GEO Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Parasport Development Centre of Tbilisi
UGULAVA Archil GEO Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Parasport Development Centre of Tbilisi
SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos ESP Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Spanish Sport Federation for the Disabled
KOSOVA Sercin TUR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Turkish National Paralympic Committee
KURT Aysel Gokce TUR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Turkish National Paralympic Committee
ROHLFS Matthijs NED Coach Wed Thu Fri Sat Turkish National Paralympic Committee
BORBOLIUK Nadiia UKR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
KOLESNIKOVA Svitlana UKR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
NASADIUK Oleksandra UKR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
TRYDUB Yurii UKR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
YANOVSKYY Gennadiy UKR Coach Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Ukraine National Paralympic Committee