Back to list

Campeonato Mundial
BRA Sao Paulo
October 19, 2022 - October 21, 2022
Required: International license

Epee female U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LUBIANCA Paula 2002 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
MARQUES Sabrina 2007 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
L --- inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A --- inscribed
RODRIGUES Marya Fernanda 2003 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A --- inscribed
BRIAR Amber 2000 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A --- inscribed
LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 CAN
R --- inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 FRA
R A --- inscribed
HUTTER Denise 1999 GER FC Gröbenzell
R B --- inscribed
NÁDASDY Anna 2005 HUN
R --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

11 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee male U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
MAESTRELLI Bernardo 2008 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R --- inscribed
MAIA Marcelino 2002 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R --- inscribed
OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R A --- inscribed
TORRES Henrique 2003 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R --- inscribed
FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 FRA
R A --- inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKSAPD
R B --- inscribed

12 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil female U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LUBIANCA Paula 2002 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A --- inscribed
BRIAR Amber 2000 CAN Montreal Handisport
R A --- inscribed
LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 CAN
R --- inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 FRA
R A --- inscribed
LAM Verna 2003 HKG
R B --- inscribed
NÁDASDY Anna 2005 HUN
R --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R A --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

9 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil male U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 FRA
R A --- inscribed
GIORGI ENZO 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG HKSAPD
R B --- inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
B ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre female U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A --- inscribed
RODRIGUES Marya Fernanda 2003 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A --- inscribed
LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 CAN
R --- inscribed
DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 FRA
R A --- inscribed
HUTTER Denise 1999 GER FC Gröbenzell
R B --- inscribed
NÁDASDY Anna 2005 HUN
R --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed
BRIAR Amber - CAN Montreal Handisport R A --- cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre male U23 Individual A/B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A --- inscribed
OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
R A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
ABATTI Cesar Julio ARG International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
B KOTHNY Wiradech THA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
A SHUMATE Sean USA International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Officials

NUNES Eduardo BRA Coach Wed Thu Fri Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
ZAGROBELNY Icaro BRA Coach Wed Thu Fri Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
APSIMON Paul CAN Coach Wed Thu Fri Canadian Fencing Federation
BRAR David CAN Coach Wed Thu Fri Canadian Fencing Federation
BONDAR Alexander GER Coach Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
HAUPT Anne GER Medical Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
SPIRIDON Gavrila GER Coach Wed Thu Fri Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
BOULANGER Jean Loup FRA Parents Wed Thu Fri Federation Francaise Handisport
CHEN Chao CHN Coach Wed Thu Fri Hong Kong Paralympic Committee & Sports Association for the Physically Disabled
BENAYS Emmanuelle FRA Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
CRUZ Alberto CRC Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
FAUBERT Sonia CAN Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
MOSS Jon USA Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
ZIEGLER Kai GER Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
ZIEGLER Udo GER Competition management Wed Thu Fri International Wheelchair & Amputee Sports Federation
KURT Aysel Gokce TUR Medical Wed Thu Fri Turkish National Paralympic Committee