Back to list

Satellite Tournament
BRA São Paulo
August 4, 2023 - August 5, 2023
Required: International license

Epee female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 52 Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 21 Inscribed
RODRIGUES Marya Fernanda 2003 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A --- Inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 35 Inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 13 Inscribed
PERASSA Marta 1970 URU
R A 48 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 18 Inscribed
RUZA BETANCOURT Jenny 1978 VEN
R A 55 Inscribed
ARAUJO Gessica - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
BARBOSA Maria Victoria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Paula - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
MAIA Karina - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 49 Cancelled  
MELO Erica - BRA R --- Cancelled  
OLIVERA Aline - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R --- Cancelled  
PAZ Ana Elisa - BRA Grêmio Náutico União L A 39 Cancelled  
SANTOS Laís - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará L --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Nicolly - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
SILVA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
UCHÔA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
CID Macarena - CHI R --- Cancelled  

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 12 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BARCELLOS Gabriela 1996 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R C 42 Inscribed
MARQUES Sabrina 2007 BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru
L B 40 Inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B 39 Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 24 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 5 Inscribed
JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia 1993 VEN
R B 32 Inscribed
LEMOS Ana Clara - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
KALTSI Georgia - GRE R B 27 Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport

Epee male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREITAS Carlos 1980 ARG
R A 37 Inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 51 Inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 23 Inscribed
MARTINS DOS SANTOS Thaylon 2000 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Eduardo 1968 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
L A 115 Inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 45 Inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 49 Inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 53 Inscribed
CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo 1992 COL
R A 99 Inscribed
TAPASCO Alexander 1981 COL
R A 98 Inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 89 Inscribed
BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 USA
R A 40 Inscribed
SCHOONOVER William 1990 USA
R A 43 Inscribed
COLACO Sandro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 46 Cancelled  
DA SILVA NETO Pedro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R --- Cancelled  
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A 54 Cancelled  
GOMES NETO Manoel - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R A --- Cancelled  
GOMEZ Wiler - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
GUSMÃO Ewerton - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L --- Cancelled  
IGNACIO Cesar - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
JULIAO Lucas - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Gabriel - BRA Grêmio Náutico União --- Cancelled  
MAIA Marcelino - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  
MATEO Odair - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R A --- Cancelled  
OLIVEIRA Elias - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R A 90 Cancelled  
PEREIRA Kaike - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
REIS Raul - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Maxwell - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
TOMIAZZI Bruno - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
TORRES Henrique - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  
BARRIA Cristopher - CHI R --- Cancelled  

13 Entries, 0 Pending, 18 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 27 Inscribed
DA SILVA Luis 1980 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B --- Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 4 Inscribed
MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio 1994 COL
L B 82 Inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 34 Inscribed
ROJAS ESTRADA Numa 1987 VEN
R B 46 Inscribed
DA SILVA Valter - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
DOS SANTOS Elias - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
MASSARUTT Rodrigo - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 43 Cancelled  
MONTEIRO DA SILVA Izaias - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 32 Cancelled  
PIRES Anderson - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 45 Cancelled  
RODRIGUES Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SANTANA Renato - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B --- Cancelled  
SILVA Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SOUZA Elielson da Silva - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B --- Cancelled  
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R B 60 Cancelled  
TASSONE Rafael - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R --- Cancelled  
VITAL Jair - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 12 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Epee Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 41 Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 23 Inscribed
RODRIGUES Marya Fernanda 2003 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A --- Inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 29 Inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 19 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 24 Inscribed
RUZA BETANCOURT Jenny 1978 VEN
R A 45 Inscribed
ARAUJO Gessica - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
BARBOSA Maria Victoria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Paula - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
MAIA Karina - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 64 Cancelled  
MELO Erica - BRA R --- Cancelled  
OLIVERA Aline - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R --- Cancelled  
PAZ Ana Elisa - BRA Grêmio Náutico União L A 43 Cancelled  
SANTOS Laís - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará L --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Nicolly - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
SILVA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
UCHÔA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo - COL R A --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 12 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BARCELLOS Gabriela 1996 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R C --- Inscribed
MARQUES Sabrina 2007 BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru
L B 35 Inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B 30 Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 15 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 20 Inscribed
JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia 1993 VEN
R B 29 Inscribed
LEMOS Ana Clara - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport

Foil male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREITAS Carlos 1980 ARG
R A 28 Inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 36 Inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 33 Inscribed
MARTINS DOS SANTOS Thaylon 2000 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Eduardo 1968 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
L A 92 Inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 89 Inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 42 Inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 58 Inscribed
CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo 1992 COL
R A 86 Inscribed
TAPASCO Alexander 1981 COL
R A 84 Inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 8 Inscribed
SCHOONOVER William 1990 USA
R A 26 Inscribed
COLACO Sandro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 46 Cancelled  
DA SILVA NETO Pedro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R --- Cancelled  
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A 45 Cancelled  
GOMES NETO Manoel - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R A --- Cancelled  
GOMEZ Wiler - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
GUSMÃO Ewerton - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L --- Cancelled  
IGNACIO Cesar - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
JULIAO Lucas - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Gabriel - BRA Grêmio Náutico União --- Cancelled  
MAIA Marcelino - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  
MATEO Odair - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R A --- Cancelled  
OLIVEIRA Elias - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R A --- Cancelled  
PEREIRA Kaike - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
REIS Raul - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Maxwell - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
TOMIAZZI Bruno - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
TORRES Henrique - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  

12 Entries, 0 Pending, 17 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 18 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 19 Inscribed
DA SILVA Luis 1980 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B --- Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 4 Inscribed
MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio 1994 COL
L B 57 Inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 33 Inscribed
ROJAS ESTRADA Numa 1987 VEN
R B 44 Inscribed
DA SILVA Valter - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
DOS SANTOS Elias - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
MASSARUTT Rodrigo - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B --- Cancelled  
MONTEIRO DA SILVA Izaias - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B --- Cancelled  
PIRES Anderson - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B --- Cancelled  
RODRIGUES Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SANTANA Renato - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B 69 Cancelled  
SILVA Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SOUZA Elielson da Silva - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B 71 Cancelled  
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R B 49 Cancelled  
TASSONE Rafael - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R --- Cancelled  
VITAL Jair - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 12 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Foil Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre female Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 41 Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 20 Inscribed
RODRIGUES Marya Fernanda 2003 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
L A --- Inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 31 Inscribed
VERAS Rayssa 1996 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 21 Inscribed
PERASSA Marta 1970 URU
R A 43 Inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 26 Inscribed
ARAUJO Gessica - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
BARBOSA Maria Victoria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Paula - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
MAIA Karina - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 40 Cancelled  
MELO Erica - BRA R --- Cancelled  
OLIVERA Aline - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R --- Cancelled  
PAZ Ana Elisa - BRA Grêmio Náutico União L A 38 Cancelled  
SANTOS Laís - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará L --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Nicolly - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
SILVA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L A --- Cancelled  
UCHÔA Maria - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
CID Macarena - CHI R --- Cancelled  
CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo - COL R A --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 13 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre female Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BARCELLOS Gabriela 1996 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R C --- Inscribed
MARQUES Sabrina 2007 BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru
L B 30 Inscribed
RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
B --- Inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 14 Inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 6 Inscribed
JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia 1993 VEN
R B 26 Inscribed
LEMOS Ana Clara - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
KALTSI Georgia - GRE R B 19 Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior female Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport

Sabre male Senior Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREITAS Carlos 1980 ARG
R A 21 Inscribed
DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 19 Inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 38 Inscribed
MARTINS DOS SANTOS Thaylon 2000 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Eduardo 1968 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
L A --- Inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 43 Inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 32 Inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 82 Inscribed
CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo 1992 COL
R A 74 Inscribed
TAPASCO Alexander 1981 COL
R A 91 Inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 17 Inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 18 Inscribed
BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 USA
R A 31 Inscribed
SCHOONOVER William 1990 USA
R A 26 Inscribed
COLACO Sandro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R A 42 Cancelled  
DA SILVA NETO Pedro - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R --- Cancelled  
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A 35 Cancelled  
GOMES NETO Manoel - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Pará R A --- Cancelled  
GOMEZ Wiler - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
GUSMÃO Ewerton - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L --- Cancelled  
IGNACIO Cesar - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R A --- Cancelled  
JULIAO Lucas - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru L A --- Cancelled  
LUBIANCA Gabriel - BRA Grêmio Náutico União --- Cancelled  
MAIA Marcelino - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  
MATEO Odair - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R A --- Cancelled  
OLIVEIRA Elias - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R A 57 Cancelled  
PEREIRA Kaike - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
REIS Raul - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R --- Cancelled  
SANTOS Maxwell - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
TOMIAZZI Bruno - BRA Associação Paradesportiva do Oeste Paulista R --- Cancelled  
TORRES Henrique - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R A --- Cancelled  
BARRIA Cristopher - CHI R --- Cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 Pending, 18 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre male Senior Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 17 Inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 18 Inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 12 Inscribed
MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio 1994 COL
L B 53 Inscribed
WIDMAIER Tim 1990 GER SV Böblingen
R B 28 Inscribed
DA SILVA Luis - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B --- Cancelled  
DA SILVA Valter - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
DOS SANTOS Elias - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares L --- Cancelled  
MASSARUTT Rodrigo - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 34 Cancelled  
MONTEIRO DA SILVA Izaias - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 33 Cancelled  
PIRES Anderson - BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná R B 32 Cancelled  
RODRIGUES Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SANTANA Renato - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B --- Cancelled  
SILVA Jose - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
SOUZA Elielson da Silva - BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R B --- Cancelled  
STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio - BRA Grêmio Náutico União R B --- Cancelled  
TASSONE Rafael - BRA Associação Paradesportiva de Integração Nauru R --- Cancelled  
VITAL Jair - BRA Associação Atlética Anthares R --- Cancelled  
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis - GRE R B 13 Cancelled  

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 14 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B BINDI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MAROSTEGA Pedro BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
QUEVEDO Andres COL Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B SHUMATE Sean USA World Abilitysport
B VASQUES Gabriel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VELOSSO Paulo Juan BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B VOGT Suzanna CAN World Abilitysport
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2022 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2024 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
2024 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2023 Brazil WAS Ranking Senior male Sabre Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima

Officials

NUNES Eduardo BRA Coach Fri Sat Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
SCHWANTES Ivan BRA Coach Fri Sat Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
XAVIER Marco BRA Coach Fri Sat Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
SPIRIDON Gavrila GER Coach Fri Sat Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
KAZAGLIS Dimitrios GRE Coach Fri Sat Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
DE CARIA Franco URU Coach Fri Sat Uruguayan Fencing Federation