Back to list

Results

2017 World Championships
ITA Rome
November 7, 2017 - November 12, 2017

Epee male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA
2 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA
2 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA
3 N IRAQ       IRQ
3 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
3 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
4 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
4 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N MATO Gyula 1971 M A HUN
5 N HORVATH Gabor 1976 M A HUN
5 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN
5 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
6 N BELARUS       BLR
6 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M A BLR
6 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
6 N MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M B BLR
6 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M B BLR
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
7 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
7 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
8 N BRAZIL       BRA
8 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
8 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
8 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA
9 N POLAND       POL
9 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
9 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
9 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
9 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
10 N CANADA       CAN
10 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
10 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
10 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
11 N GREECE       GRE
11 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
11 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
11 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
12 N THAILAND       THA
12 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M B THA
12 N KHANTHITHAO Yuenyong 1979 M A THA
12 N JONGJAIRAK Chaichan 1976 M A THA
13 N INDIA       IND
13 N KUMAR Davendra 1990 M B IND
13 N NARAYANA REDDY Venkatesha Babu 1987 M A IND
13 N RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
13 N VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
14 N KOREA       KOR
14 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
14 N KIM Gi Hong 1971 M B KOR
14 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
14 N SHIN Chang Sik 1973 M A KOR
15 N MALAYSIA       MAS
15 N MOHAMAD Noazizan 1993 M A MAS
15 N SHAHARUDDIN Mohamad Azrul 1982 M B MAS
15 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M B MAS