Back to list

History

Nov 29, 2022 - 2022 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

May 14, 2021 - 2021 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Sep 17, 2018 - 2018 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M GBR Bath University
3 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M RUS
3 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M RUS
5 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
6 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M POL
7 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M UKR
8 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M RUS
9 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
10 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
11 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M RUS
12 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M UKR
13 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
14 N MANKO Artem 1998 M UKR
15 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
16 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
17 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
18 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M GRE
19 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M POL
20 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
20 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M ITA Scherma Treviso
22 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M ITA
23 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M RUS
24 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M GRE
25 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M GBR
26 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M FRA CAM Bordeaux
27 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M FRA NDC Angers
28 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR
29 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M ESP
30 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M GBR
31 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub

May 17, 2016 - 2016 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M GBR Bath University
3 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M RUS
3 N MATO Gyula 1971 M HUN OSC Budapest
5 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
6 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
7 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
8 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
9 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M RUS
10 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M RUS
11 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M POL
12 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
13 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
14 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR
15 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
16 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M ITA Scherma Treviso
17 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
18 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M UKR
19 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M POL
20 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M FRA CAM Bordeaux
21 N HOLOVASHCHENKO Volodymyr 1988 M UKR
22 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M GRE
23 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M UKR
24 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M GRE
24 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M ITA
26 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
27 N GHIOSSO Pietro Maria 1979 M ITA

Jun 7, 2014 - 2014 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M RUS
2 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M FRA CAM Bordeaux
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
3 N POCHEVALIN Evgeny 1983 M RUS
5 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
6 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
7 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
8 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M GRE
9 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M GBR Bath University
10 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M POL
11 N HORVATH Gabor 1976 M HUN
12 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M POL
13 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M UKR
14 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR
15 N SKIBITSKYI Viktor 1983 M UKR
16 N HOLOVASHCHENKO Volodymyr 1988 M UKR
17 N STANCZUK Radoslaw 1975 M POL
18 N ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
19 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M GRE
20 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M ESP
21 N OLTEANU Bogdan 1984 M BEL
22 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M GBR
23 N SZAICZ Balasz 1982 M HUN
24 N DADIANI Temuri 1991 M GEO
25 N NORDMANN Steffen 1984 M GER Fechtzentrum Berlin
26 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen

Jul 13, 2011 - 2011 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M FRA CAM Bordeaux
2 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
3 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M UKR
5 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M UKR
6 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
7 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M HUN DEAC Debrecen
8 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR
9 N FEBVRE Alain 1965 M FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
10 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M POL
11 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M POL
12 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M RUS
13 N STANCZUK Radoslaw 1975 M POL
14 N JUHASZ Tamas 1976 M HUN UTE Budapest
15 N MACRI Andrea 1991 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
16 N WILSON Simon 1958 M GBR FC Wingerworth
17 N POCHEVALIN Evgeny 1983 M RUS
18 N MATO Gyula 1971 M HUN OSC Budapest
19 N BAZHUKOV Mykhaylo 1977 M UKR
20 N NORDMANN Steffen 1984 M GER Fechtzentrum Berlin
21 N HORVATH Gabor 1976 M HUN
22 N GRANELL Fernando 1969 M ESP
23 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M GRE
24 N MCCANN Craig 1984 M GBR
25 N ALEXAKIS Georgios 1981 M GRE
26 N FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ Jesus Antonio 1900 M ESP
27 N FORMENTON Riccardo 1983 M ITA
28 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M ESP
28 N SUSLOV Elizar 1985 M RUS
30 N SHERIFF Alan 1971 M GBR
31 N HANNEY Mike 1900 M GBR

Jul 6, 2009 - 2009 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M UKR
2 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
3 N HORVATH Gabor 1976 M HUN
5 N DAVYDENKO Mykola 1970 M UKR
6 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M POL
7 N BAZHUKOV Mykhaylo 1977 M UKR
8 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR
9 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M GRE
10 N LOPEZ Alfonso 1900 M FRA
11 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M FRA CAM Bordeaux
12 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
13 N POCHEVALIN Evgeny 1983 M RUS
14 N STANCZUK Radoslaw 1975 M POL
15 N MATO Gyula 1971 M HUN OSC Budapest
16 N JUHASZ Tamas 1976 M HUN UTE Budapest
17 N ALEXAKIS Georgios 1981 M GRE
18 N SANCHEZ MONTORO Luis 1965 M ESP
19 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
20 N SAINZ-TRAPAGA Nicolas 1900 M ESP
21 N CIMA Marco 1976 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
22 N WILSON Simon 1958 M GBR FC Wingerworth
23 N WIKTOROWICZ Wieslaw 1961 M POL
24 N VAGOLA Imre 1974 M HUN
25 N MARQUEZ GARRIDO Juan Pablo 1975 M ESP
26 N FERNANDEZ ARENA Alejandro 1979 M ESP
26 N ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock

Dec 10, 2001 - 2001 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
2 N STANCZUK Radoslaw 1975 M POL
3 N MORE Cyril 1972 M FRA
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
5 N JABLONSKI Arkadiusz 1970 M POL
6 N MAILLARD David 1970 M FRA
7 N AHNER Martin 1976 M GER SGR Wildbad
8 N DÖME Istvan 1954 M HUN UTE Budapest
9 N KUTJAK Sermhiy 1971 M UKR
10 N ZEZULA Silvestr 1952 M CZE
11 N SANCHEZ MONTORO Luis 1965 M ESP
12 N ORELLANA Jose Antonio 1900 M ESP
13 N D'ACUTI Mauro 1963 M ITA
14 N MONASTERIO GARCIA Pedro 1974 M ESP
15 N AHARONI Sasson 1949 M ISR
16 N MITTON Keith 1900 M GBR
17 N KNEALE-BARROW Ian 1946 M GBR
18 N FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Jesus 1974 M ESP

Apr 1, 1997 - 1997 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
2 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M FRA
3 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club

Oct 1, 1995 - 1995 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
2 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
3 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M FRA
4 N CHEUNG Wai Leung 1959 M HKG
5 N BRADLEY Jack 1900 M GBR
6 N PELLEGRINI Andrea 1899 M ITA
7 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M HKG
8 N TAI Yan Yun Nelson 1960 M HKG
9 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M GER
10 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
11 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
12 N LOA Carlo 1900 M ITA
13 N CHOW Wing Hon 1959 M HKG
14 N LERRE Ernesto 1900 M ITA
15 N VADON Laurent 1976 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
16 N PARSONS Michael 1952 M GBR
17 N MITTON Keith 1900 M GBR
18 N BERGER Johannes 1962 M GER
19 N GARRIDO Antonio 1970 M ESP
20 N ROSS Neil 1972 M GBR
21 N WODZYNSKI Jacek 1972 M POL
22 N VAN WOLPUTTE Sven 1970 M BEL

Nov 15, 1991 - 1991 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M FRA
2 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs
3 N BOURQUI Pascal 1900 M FRA
4 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M ITA
5 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M HKG
6 N ZONGHI Luigi 1900 M ITA
7 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
8 N CHAN Sze Kit 1900 M HKG
9 N DICKINSON Brian 1900 M GBR
10 N SZEKERES Pal 1964 M HUN
11 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
12 N METTENBRINK Andreas 1900 M GER
13 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M ITA

Aug 29, 1987 - 1987 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
3 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA

Apr 1, 1985 - 1985 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
2 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA

Apr 1, 1983 - 1983 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N THOMAS Cyril 1900 M GBR
2 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
3 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
4 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M FRA

Apr 1, 1981 - 1981 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M FRA
2 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA

May 1, 1972 - 1972 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

May 1, 1969 - 1969 European Championships
Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club