Back to list

History

Nov 19, 2020 - 2020 World Cup The Leaning Tower - canceled
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Mar 21, 2019 - 2019 World Cup The Leaning Tower
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
F CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
1 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
2 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
3 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
5 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
6 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M UKR
8 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
9 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
10 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
11 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
12 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
13 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M LAT
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
15 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
16 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
17 N PETER Yohan 1988 M FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
18 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M HUN
19 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M ARG
20 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
21 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
22 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
23 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
24 N MAJOR Lorenzo 1971 M ITA
25 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M JPN JWFA Tokio
26 N RASHID Shah 1985 M GBR
27 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M POL
28 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
29 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M MAS
30 N SHUKOR Firdaus 1992 M MAS
31 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M GER SV Böblingen
32 N COSTI Davide 1977 M ITA
33 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M SUI
34 N RADA Matoko RADA Matoko 1982 M ISR
34 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
36 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M ITA

Mar 9, 2018 - World Cup The Leaning Tower
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
2 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
3 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
5 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
7 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
8 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
9 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M THA
10 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
11 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
12 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
13 N PETER Yohan 1988 M FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
14 N SECHET Benoit 1974 M FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
15 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
16 N GANDRILLON Romain 1982 M FRA CE Vincennes
17 N KIM Gi Hong 1971 M KOR
18 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
19 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M ITA
20 N CERACCHI Christian 1973 M ITA
21 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M SUI
22 N SAASTAMOINEN Tomi 1986 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat

Mar 17, 2017 - World Cup The Leaning Tower
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
2 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
5 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
6 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
7 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
8 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
9 N AMALOU Hervé 1974 M FRA L'AIGLON
10 N KIM Gi Hong 1971 M KOR
11 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M HUN
12 N GANDRILLON Romain 1982 M FRA CE Vincennes
13 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
14 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
15 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M GER SV Böblingen
16 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M LAT
17 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M GER OSC Berlin
18 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M ITA
19 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M SUI
20 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
21 N CERACCHI Christian 1973 M ITA

Nov 11, 2016 - World Cup The Leaning Tower
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
2 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
3 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
3 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
5 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
6 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
7 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M BLR
8 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
9 N MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M BLR
10 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
11 N KIM Gi Hong 1971 M KOR
12 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
13 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
14 N LOMBARDI Ivan 1997 M ITA

May 22, 2015 - World Cup The Leaning Tower
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
2 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
3 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
5 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
6 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
7 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
8 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
9 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
10 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
11 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
12 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
13 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
15 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M IRQ
16 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
17 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M BLR
18 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
19 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M THA
20 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M MAS
21 N SHAHARUDDIN Mohamad Azrul 1982 M MAS
22 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
23 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
24 N SMITH Daniel 1900 M GBR
25 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
26 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
27 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
27 N PALAVECINO José Alejandro 1977 M ARG
29 N RASHID Shah 1985 M GBR
30 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M KUW
31 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
32 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
33 N CHERUBINI Sergio 1968 M ITA
33 N CERACCHI Christian 1973 M ITA
35 N DRAI David 1970 M ISR
36 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
36 N WONG Chi Fai 1987 M HKG

May 23, 2014 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
2 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
3 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
3 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
5 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
6 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
7 N GANDRILLON Romain 1982 M FRA CE Vincennes
8 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M BLR
9 N SMITH Daniel 1900 M GBR
10 N CHERUBINI Sergio 1968 M ITA
11 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
12 N WONG Chi Fai 1987 M HKG
13 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M GER SV Böblingen
14 N BADER Richard 1991 M HUN

May 24, 2013 - Grand Prix
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
2 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
3 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
5 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
6 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
7 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M IRQ
8 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
9 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
10 N MAZUROV Dmitry 1981 M UKR
11 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
12 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
13 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
14 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
15 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
16 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
18 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
19 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M POL
20 N PALAVECINO José Alejandro 1977 M ARG
21 N MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
22 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
23 N DUSONCHET Antoine 1991 M FRA
24 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M BLR
25 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
26 N RIBES ARIZA Lorenzo 1974 M ESP
27 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
28 N SMITH Daniel 1900 M GBR
29 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M GER SV Böblingen

May 18, 2012 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M FRA UC Toulouse
3 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
5 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
6 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
7 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
8 N ESTEP Ryan 1987 M USA
9 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
10 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
11 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
12 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
13 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
14 N KAPUSTIN Oleg 1966 M UKR
15 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
16 N POMERO Andrea 1900 M ITA

May 20, 2011 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
2 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M FRA UC Toulouse
5 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
6 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
7 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
8 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
9 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
10 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
11 N CIMA Marco 1976 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
12 N MAZUROV Dmitry 1981 M UKR
13 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
14 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
15 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
16 N ESTEP Ryan 1987 M USA
17 N POLESHCHUK Vladimir 1961 M RUS
18 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
19 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
20 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
21 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
22 N RIBES ARIZA Lorenzo 1974 M ESP
23 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA

May 21, 2010 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N KHOBA Oleksander 1900 M UKR
2 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
3 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
3 N SHENKEVYCH Serhiy 1972 M UKR
5 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
6 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
7 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
8 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
9 N KACPRZAK Piotr 1970 M POL
10 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
11 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
12 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
13 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
14 N AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed 1900 M IRQ
15 N USHAKOV Igor 1978 M RUS
16 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
17 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M POL
18 N SVIERCZ Artur 1900 M POL
19 N STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio 1979 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
20 N KREMER Christopher 1989 M GER
21 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
22 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
23 N MCGHANA Ken 1958 M USA
24 N RADICELLO Claudio 1988 M ITA
25 N GATTI Tommaso 1982 M ITA
26 N ORSI Stefano 1974 M ITA

Mar 23, 2002 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
2 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
3 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
4 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
5 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
6 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
7 N BARDINI Alessandro 1977 M ITA
8 N CANNARELLA Frank 1961 M CAN
9 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA

Mar 4, 2001 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N WYSMIERSKI Robert 1973 M POL
2 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M HKG
3 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
4 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
5 N AL SAIDI Abd El Wahab 1980 M KUW
6 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
7 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
8 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
9 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
10 N WONG Ho Ming 1966 M HKG
11 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
12 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
13 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs
14 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
15 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
16 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
17 N CAPELLE Stephane 1900 M BEL

May 27, 2000 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M FRA
2 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M USA
3 N LAMATA DE LA TORRE Daniel 1900 M ESP
4 N WYSMIERSKI Robert 1973 M POL
5 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
6 N LUKACS Andras 1961 M HUN
7 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M ITA
8 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
9 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
10 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
11 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
12 N BERNARD Aldo 1900 M ITA
13 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
14 N BOZZI Antonello 1899 M ITA
15 N HARMATH Janos 1960 M HUN
16 N BIDUS Tomasz 1977 M POL

May 29, 1998 - World Cup
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
2 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs
3 N HUI Charn Hung 1971 M HKG
4 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M ITA
5 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
6 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M HKG
7 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
8 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
9 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
10 N BERNARD Aldo 1900 M ITA
11 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
12 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
13 N LAMATA DE LA TORRE Daniel 1900 M ESP
14 N STEPHEN Mark 1899 M AUS
15 N RUFFO Egidio 1899 M ITA

May 8, 1998 - 1998 Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LAMATA DE LA TORRE Daniel 1900 M ESP
2 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
3 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
4 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs
5 N STEPHEN Mark 1899 M AUS
6 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
7 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M ITA
8 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
9 N GILLMANN Urs 1959 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
10 N JORDAN Robert 1949 M AUS
11 N REISSING Harald 1899 M GER
12 N HARMATH Janos 1960 M HUN
13 N HEBERT Eric 1970 M FRA
14 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
15 N DONNIER J. Christophe 1899 M FRA
16 N BOZZI Antonello 1899 M ITA
17 N HÜBSCH Helmut 1961 M GER
18 N RUFFO Egidio 1899 M ITA
19 N LANGE Jens 1899 M GER

Apr 26, 1996 - 11. Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa 1996
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
2 N KNAPCZYK Andrej 1969 M POL
3 N GALLIANO Maurizio 1899 M ITA
3 N SAVARD Jean Luc 1963 M FRA
5 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
6 N BOATWRIGHT Tony 1957 M USA

Mar 31, 1995 - 10. Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa 1995
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
2 N KNAPCZYK Andrej 1969 M POL
3 N GALLIANO Maurizio 1899 M ITA
4 N SAVARD Jean Luc 1963 M FRA
5 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
6 N BOATWRIGHT Tony 1957 M USA
7 N PALAZZI Andrea 1899 M ITA

Feb 3, 1994 - 9. Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa 1994
Epee open Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N DONEDDU Salvator 1899 M ITA
2 N PAGANELLI Bruno 1900 M ITA
3 N BARANSKA Lidia 1956 F POL
4 N PALAZZI . 1899 F ITA

Apr 17, 1993 - 8. Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa 1993
Epee open Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SAVARD Jean Luc 1963 M FRA
2 N ORSINI Raimondo 1899 M ITA
3 N DONEDDU Salvator 1899 M ITA
4 N GALLIANO Maurizio 1899 M ITA
5 N BAUD Jean-Marc 1899 M FRA
6 N BARANSKA Lidia 1956 F POL
7 N PALAZZI . 1899 F ITA

Apr 10, 1992 - 7. Trofeo International Citta' di Pisa 1992
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N DONEDDU Salvator 1899 M ITA
2 N SAVARD Jean Luc 1963 M FRA
3 N ORSINI Raimondo 1899 M ITA
4 N BAUD Jean-Marc 1899 M FRA
5 N GALLIANO Maurizio 1899 M ITA