Back to list

History

Oct 19, 2022 - 2022 Campeonato Mundial
Epee male U23 Individual A/B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M GER SV 1845 Esslingen
2 N CHOW Long Ho 2004 M HKG
3 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
3 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M FRA
5 N OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 M BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
6 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M FRA SE Nimes
7 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
8 N CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 M GER Kölner FK
9 N GLASS Sean 2004 M HKG HKSAPD
10 N TORRES Henrique 2003 M BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
11 N MAIA Marcelino 2002 M BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
12 N MAESTRELLI Bernardo 2008 M BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná

Apr 24, 2021 - 2021 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual A/B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Feb 14, 2019 - 2019 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M UKR
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
3 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M RUS
5 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M GBR
6 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
7 N MANKO Artem 1998 M UKR
8 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M RUS
9 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
10 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M FRA SE Nimes
11 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M CAN
12 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M FRA NDC Angers
13 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M GER SV 1845 Esslingen
14 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
15 N CHOW Long Ho 2004 M HKG
16 N CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 M GER Kölner FK
17 N KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M EST
18 N KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M EST
19 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M HKG
20 N GLASS Sean 2004 M HKG HKSAPD

Jul 10, 2018 - 2018 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
0 A PASZKOWSKI Kasjan 2001 M POL
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M UKR
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
3 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
5 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M FRA NDC Angers
6 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M RUS
7 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M GBR
8 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
9 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M POL
10 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M FRA SE Nimes
11 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M RUS
12 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M ESP
13 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M GER SV 1845 Esslingen
14 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M FRA La Tour d'Auvergne
15 N OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 M BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
16 N KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M EST
17 N KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M EST
18 N LEMIESZ Michal 1994 M POL
19 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
20 N MANZONI Samuele MANZONI Samuele 1999 M ITA
21 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M CAN
22 N KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M POL
23 N GASZYK Adam 2002 M POL
24 N MALINOWSKI Sebastian 1999 M POL

Jul 3, 2017 - 2017 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
3 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M ITA Scherma Treviso
3 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M RUS
5 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
6 N NEJJAR Tarek 1995 M ESP
7 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M RUS
8 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M FRA NDC Angers
9 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M FRA SE Nimes
10 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M CAN
11 N ALKHALDI ABDULLAH 2000 M KUW
12 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
13 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M GER SV 1845 Esslingen
14 N RUNOLD Jakob 1998 M SWE FFF Stockholm
15 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
16 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M HKG
17 N NEUMANN Nils 2000 M GER SV 1845 Esslingen
18 N LEMIESZ Michal 1994 M POL
18 N GRACZEWSKI Arek 1994 M POL
20 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M POL
21 N GASZYK Adam 2002 M POL

Oct 8, 2016 - 2016 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
2 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
5 N NEDOBOYKO Alexander 1997 M RUS
6 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M RUS
7 N SHCHERBAKOV Vadim 1994 M RUS
8 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M HKG HKSAPD
9 N ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M KUW
10 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M RUS
11 N SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 M RUS
12 N YIU Chi Hong 1997 M HKG
13 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M KUW
14 N ALKHALDI ABDULLAH 2000 M KUW
15 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M SUI

Dec 15, 2015 - 2015 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M IRQ
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M GER SV Böblingen
3 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M RUS
3 N NEDOBOYKO Alexander 1997 M RUS
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
6 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
7 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M RUS
8 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
9 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
10 N SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 M RUS

Sep 29, 2014 - 2014 World Championships
Epee male U23 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M IRQ
2 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M IRQ
3 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M POL
3 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M RUS
5 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M GBR Bath University
6 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
7 N PUCKEY Daniel James Barry 1998 M GBR
8 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M RUS
9 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M ESP
10 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
11 N MOHAMAD Noazizan 1993 M MAS
12 N YIU Chi Hong 1997 M HKG
13 N XU David 1994 M USA
14 N NEDOBOYKO Alexander 1997 M RUS
15 N ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M KUW
16 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
17 N ALFAJJI Abdullatif 1993 M KUW
18 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M KUW