Back to list

History

Sep 17, 2019 - 2019 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F CHN
2 N BIAN Jing 1988 F CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
3 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F RUS
5 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F RUS
6 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F CHN
7 N RONG Jing 1988 F CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
8 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
9 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F HUN
10 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
11 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F UKR
12 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F KOR
13 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
14 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
15 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F RUS
16 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F GBR Durham University
17 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F KOR
18 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F ESP
19 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
20 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
21 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F ISR
22 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F FRA ATP Paris
23 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F EST
24 N MANDRYK Nataliia MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F UKR
25 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F POL
26 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F THA
27 N BOUWKAMP Catherine 1996 F USA
28 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F RUS
29 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F USA
30 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
31 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F JPN JWFA Tokio
32 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F THA
33 N SITA Suthin 1978 F THA
34 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F USA
35 N BAEK Gyeong Hye BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 F KOR
36 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F BRA Sport Club Magnólia
37 N JANG Seon A 2000 F KOR
38 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F JPN

Nov 7, 2017 - 2017 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
2 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F UKR
3 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F KOR
5 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F HUN
6 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F RUS
7 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
9 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F RUS
10 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F GBR Durham University
11 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F FRA ATP Paris
12 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
13 N ROZKOVA Polina 1985 F LAT
14 N QUINOLA Sandrine 1986 F FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
15 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F ISR
16 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F RUS
17 N ECORCHON Marine 1998 F FRA Handisport Quimper Cornouaille
18 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F ESP
19 N FORIS Erika 1973 F HUN
20 N SITA Suthin 1978 F THA
21 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F THA
22 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
23 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F THA
24 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
25 N BORTOLETTO Sara 1995 F ITA
26 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F ITA
27 N TOLU Liliana 1958 F ITA

Sep 17, 2015 - 2015 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F CHN
2 N RONG Jing 1988 F CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F RUS
3 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
6 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F HUN
7 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F UKR
8 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F FRA ATP Paris
9 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
10 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
11 N ZHANG Chuncui 1986 F CHN
12 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F RUS
13 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
14 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
15 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F RUS
16 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F GBR Durham University
17 N ECORCHON Marine 1998 F FRA Handisport Quimper Cornouaille
18 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F ISR
19 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F GRE
20 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F BRA Grêmio Náutico União
21 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
22 N MUELLER ESPINOSA Victoria Anne 1967 F USA North West Fencing Center
23 N MOREL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F CAN Montreal Handisport
24 N FORIS Erika 1973 F HUN
25 N SARANTI Aikaterini 1984 F GRE

Aug 7, 2013 - 2013 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N RONG Jing 1988 F CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
2 N WU Baili 1987 F CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
3 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F RUS
5 N IRNEVA Olga 1977 F RUS
6 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
7 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
8 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
9 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
10 N JWAIR AL-MHESIN Safa Ali 1991 F IRQ
11 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F RUS
12 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F UKR
13 N JUHASZ Veronika 1973 F HUN UTE Budapest
14 N DOWN Gabriella 1998 F GBR Touche Fencing Club
15 N WITOS-EZE Dagmara 1978 F POL
16 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
17 N BERNARD Delphine 1986 F FRA
18 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F THA
19 N MOREL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F CAN Montreal Handisport
20 N AL-MAFRACHI Sahar Salah Ahmed 1988 F IRQ
21 N SITA Suthin 1978 F THA
22 N GORLINA Alla 1966 F UKR
23 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
24 N LI BRIZZI Marcella 1960 F ITA
25 N JURAK Andrea 1978 F HUN UTE Budapest
26 N BOUWKAMP Catherine 1996 F USA
27 N ABDULKAREEM Nadia 1965 F IRQ
28 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F GRE
29 N KARIMOVA Vusala 1900 F AZE Fencing Sports Club

Oct 9, 2011 - 2011 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
2 N WU Baili 1987 F CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
3 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F RUS
5 N RONG Jing 1988 F CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
6 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F FRA ATP Paris
7 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F CHN
8 N GORLINA Alla 1966 F UKR
9 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F KOR
10 N IRNEVA Olga 1977 F RUS
11 N WITOS-EZE Dagmara 1978 F POL
12 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
13 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
14 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F RUS
15 N JUHASZ Veronika 1973 F HUN UTE Budapest
16 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
17 N MOREL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F CAN Montreal Handisport
18 N BERNARD Delphine 1986 F FRA
19 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F THA
20 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
21 N IMERI Zarife 1984 F GER TSG Heidelberg/FC Rohrbach
22 N MILLS Vivien 1954 F GBR
23 N BOUWKAMP Catherine 1996 F USA
24 N DOWN Gabriella 1998 F GBR Touche Fencing Club
25 N SITA Suthin 1978 F THA
26 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
27 N LAO In I 1984 F MAC
28 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F THA
29 N ROCKETT Suzannah 1967 F GBR

Nov 6, 2010 - 2010 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
2 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
3 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
3 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
5 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F BLR
6 N BERNARD Delphine 1986 F FRA
7 N GORLINA Alla 1966 F UKR
8 N IRNEVA Olga 1977 F RUS
9 N JUHASZ Veronika 1973 F HUN UTE Budapest
10 N MOREL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F CAN Montreal Handisport
11 N JURAK Andrea 1978 F HUN UTE Budapest
12 N SITA Suthin 1978 F THA
13 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F POL
14 N WITOS-EZE Dagmara 1978 F POL
15 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F RUS
16 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F THA
17 N CHERVYAKOVA Elena 1986 F RUS
18 N PERON Daiane 1985 F BRA Grêmio Náutico União
19 N BURDON Renata 1973 F POL
20 N ROCKETT Suzannah 1967 F GBR
21 N IMERI Zarife 1984 F GER TSG Heidelberg/FC Rohrbach
22 N MILLS Vivien 1954 F GBR

Sep 30, 2006 - 2006 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 20, 2002 - 2002 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F HUN
2 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
3 N JURAK Andrea 1978 F HUN UTE Budapest
3 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F ITA
5 N ROSSEK Daniela 1976 F GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
6 N WITOS-EZE Dagmara 1978 F POL
7 N POLASIK Jagoda 1956 F POL
8 N MOREL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F CAN Montreal Handisport
9 N CHO Ping 1960 F HKG
10 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F FRA
11 N GILMORE Susan 1956 F USA
12 N SAID Rachel 1900 F ISR
13 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F HKG HKPC+SAPD
14 N ROSSEK Kerstin 1900 F GER SV 1845 Esslingen
15 N FRELIK Renata 1965 F POL
16 N MEYER Sylviane 1961 F FRA
17 N HELLIN Mariona 1970 F ESP
18 N AHARONI Tiki 1964 F ISR
19 N LANIER Lisa Dianne 1971 F USA
20 N TANI Tonoko 1956 F JPN

Jul 29, 1998 - 1998 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ROZKRES Agnieszka 1972 F POL
2 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F FRA
3 N BELGODERE Sophie 1956 F FRA
4 N SCHWARZ Silke 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
5 N PRESUTTO Laura 1961 F ITA
6 N POLASIK Jagoda 1956 F POL
7 N BAZALO Paqui 1900 F ESP
8 N HILLINGER Carmen 1967 F GER
9 N MEYER Sylviane 1961 F FRA
10 N LAPINSKA Luiza 1971 F POL
11 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F ITA
12 N BITE Szilvia 1974 F HUN
13 N TANI Tonoko 1956 F JPN
14 N LANIER Lisa Dianne 1971 F USA
15 N WINCKELMANN Helga 1939 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
16 N ROCKETT Suzannah 1967 F GBR
17 N LEGORBURU Rosa Eva 1954 F ARG

Apr 1, 1994 - 1994 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
2 N BOURGAIN-MERCKX Josette 1900 F FRA

Jul 15, 1990 - 1990 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YUEN Shuk Han 1900 F HKG
2 N BERTINI Mariella 1900 F ITA
3 N WEBER-KRANTZ Esther 1967 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
4 N MABBET Deborah 1900 F GBR
5 N SEVENO Jannick 1900 F FRA
6 N TAFFONI Deborah 1900 F ITA
7 N MURGIDA Teresa 1900 F ITA

Nov 14, 1986 - 1986 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N VAN DE CAPELLE Murielle 1954 F FRA
2 N SEVENO Jannick 1900 F FRA

Apr 1, 1985 - 1985 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1982 - 1982 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1981 - 1981 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1979 - 1979 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1977 - 1977 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1975 - 1975 World Championships
Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club