Back to list

History

Sep 17, 2019 - 2019 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
2 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
3 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M UKR
6 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
7 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
8 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
9 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
10 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
11 N ZHANG Jie 1994 M CHN
12 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
13 N PETER Yohan 1988 M FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
14 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M POL
15 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M LAT
16 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
17 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
18 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
19 N IVANYEV Alexey 1989 M RUS
20 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M IRQ
21 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
22 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
23 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M HUN
24 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
25 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
26 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M ARG
27 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
28 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
29 N RASHID Shah 1985 M GBR
30 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
31 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M ITA
32 N GLASS Sean 2004 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
33 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M JPN JWFA Tokio
34 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
35 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes

Nov 7, 2017 - 2017 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
2 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
3 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
5 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
7 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M LAT
8 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
9 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
10 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
11 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
12 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
13 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
14 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M HUN
15 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M BLR
16 N KIM Gi Hong 1971 M KOR
17 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M THA
18 N SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 M RUS
19 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
20 N MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M BLR
21 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
22 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M HUN
23 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
24 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M MAS
25 N SHAHARUDDIN Mohamad Azrul 1982 M MAS
26 N KUMAR Davendra 1990 M IND
27 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
28 N RIBES ARIZA Lorenzo 1974 M ESP
29 N WAKIMURA Futoshi 1968 M JPN JWFA Tokio
30 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M ITA

Sep 17, 2015 - 2015 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
2 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
3 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
5 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
6 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
7 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
8 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M POL
9 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M UKR
10 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
11 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
11 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
13 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M RUS
15 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
16 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M IRQ
17 N SINKEVICH Aliksei 1987 M BLR
18 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
19 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M THA
20 N YOON Weoljae 1967 M KOR
21 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M MAS
22 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
23 N YOO Hee Myung 1970 M KOR
24 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M JPN JWFA Tokio
25 N SHAHARUDDIN Mohamad Azrul 1982 M MAS
26 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
27 N SURAJEWSKI Alan 1998 M POL
28 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
29 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
30 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M HUN
31 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
32 N CIMA Marco 1976 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
33 N PALAVECINO José Alejandro 1977 M ARG
34 N SÜLE Jozsef 1971 M HUN
35 N RIBES ARIZA Lorenzo 1974 M ESP
36 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M KUW
37 N BADER Richard 1991 M HUN
38 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes

Aug 7, 2013 - 2013 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
2 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M FRA UC Toulouse
3 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
5 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
6 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
7 N ESTEP Ryan 1987 M USA
8 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
9 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
10 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
11 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
12 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
12 N THONGJAPO Pipat 1985 M THA
14 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
15 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
16 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M IRQ
17 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
18 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
19 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M POL
20 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
21 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
22 N AL-HUSSEINI Saad Mohammed 1900 M IRQ
23 N BOGDOS Emmanouil 1984 M GRE
24 N MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
25 N PALAVECINO José Alejandro 1977 M ARG
26 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
27 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M BRA Grêmio Náutico União
28 N RUSSELL Josh 1995 M USA
29 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M POL
30 N SHAHARUDDIN Mohamad Azrul 1982 M MAS
31 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
32 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
33 N ALHEBSI Mohammed 1986 M UAE

Oct 9, 2011 - 2011 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
2 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
3 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
5 N VALET Maxime 1987 M FRA UC Toulouse
6 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
7 N ESTEP Ryan 1987 M USA
8 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M RUS
9 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
10 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
11 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
12 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
13 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
14 N ALI Ammar 1985 M IRQ
15 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
16 N BOGDOS Emmanouil 1984 M GRE
17 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
18 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
19 N YOON Weoljae 1967 M KOR
20 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
21 N MAZUROV Dmitry 1981 M UKR
22 N PALAVECINO José Alejandro 1977 M ARG
23 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
24 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
25 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes

Nov 6, 2010 - 2010 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
2 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
3 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M CAN
3 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
5 N SHENKEVYCH Serhiy 1972 M UKR
6 N LEMIASHKEVICH Viktar 1970 M BLR
7 N KHOBA Oleksander 1900 M UKR
8 N BEZYAZYCHNY Mikalai 1973 M BLR
9 N POLESHCHUK Vladimir 1961 M RUS
10 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
11 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M POL
12 N AL SAIDI Abd El Wahab 1980 M KUW
13 N TAM Chik Sum 1987 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
14 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M RUS
15 N KACPRZAK Piotr 1970 M POL
16 N GUNPISAN Worapon 1986 M THA
17 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M GRE
18 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M BLR
19 N CIMA Marco 1976 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
20 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias
21 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
22 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
23 N ESTEP Ryan 1987 M USA
24 N HISAKAWA Toyoaki 1966 M JPN
25 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M USA
26 N BOGDOS Emmanouil 1984 M GRE
27 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M ARG
28 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN CE Vincennes
29 N MASCHKE Christopher 1984 M GER FG Schwerin
30 N MCGHANA Ken 1958 M USA

Sep 30, 2006 - 2006 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 20, 2002 - 2002 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N WYSMIERSKI Robert 1973 M POL
2 N KOMAR Andriy 1976 M UKR
3 N AL SAIDI Abd El Wahab 1980 M KUW
3 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
5 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M USA
6 N LAMATA DE LA TORRE Daniel 1900 M ESP
7 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
8 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
9 N LUKACS Andras 1961 M HUN
10 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
11 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
12 N HISAKAWA Toyoaki 1966 M JPN
13 N PARK Tae Hoon 1965 M KOR
14 N LATRECHE Alim 1979 M FRA Grenoble Handisport
15 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M HKG
16 N SHENKEVYCH Serhiy 1972 M UKR
17 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
18 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
19 N YASUI Kazuhiko 1968 M JPN JWFA Tokio
20 N YAMADA Hidekazu 1900 M JPN
21 N LEPRI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
22 N YOU Young Sung 1900 M KOR

Jul 29, 1998 - 1998 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N CHUNG Ting Ching 1971 M HKG HKPC+SAPD
2 N HUI Charn Hung 1971 M HKG
3 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M HKG
4 N LAMATA DE LA TORRE Daniel 1900 M ESP
5 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M FRA
6 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs
7 N AL MANSOURI Mohammad 1978 M KUW
8 N SOLER MARQUEZ Carlos 1972 M ESP
9 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M ITA
10 N LEODORI Fabrizio 1969 M ITA
11 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M USA
12 N HEATON David 1973 M GBR
13 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M FRA
14 N MAYER Jürgen 1968 M GER
15 N HEBERT Eric 1970 M FRA
16 N LOECHLE John 1969 M USA
17 N PASTOR CEREZO Juan 1900 M ESP
18 N PARK Tae Hoon 1965 M KOR
19 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M POL
20 N HISAKAWA Toyoaki 1966 M JPN
21 N JORDAN Robert 1949 M AUS
22 N SHUMATE Sean 1971 M USA
22 N VICAREY Peter 1960 M GBR
24 N NOE Hans Ole 1965 M DEN
25 N YAMAMOTO Hidetsugu 1967 M JPN
26 N GOODWIN Roberts 1900 M AUS
27 N AL DUSARI Atef 1965 M KUW
28 N ALLAHO Nawaf 1974 M KUW
29 N HARMATH Janos 1960 M HUN
30 A SORENSEN Jens Normand 1962 M DEN

Apr 1, 1994 - 1994 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
2 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M GER Jena Caputs

Jul 15, 1990 - 1990 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
2 N LAU Sik 1900 M HKG
3 N KOHLHAAS Peter 1900 M GER
4 N JAGER Jens 1900 M GER
5 N LOA Carlo 1900 M ITA
6 N KELLY Alan 1900 M GBR

Nov 14, 1986 - 1986 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1985 - 1985 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1982 - 1982 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1981 - 1981 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1979 - 1979 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1977 - 1977 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 1, 1975 - 1975 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club