Back to list

History

Aug 28, 2024 - 2023 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Aug 24, 2021 - 2021 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M HUN DEAC Debrecen
3 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M RUS
4 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
5 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
6 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
7 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M UKR
8 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
9 N LI Hao 1994 M CHN
10 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
11 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M RUS
12 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M JPN
13 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
14 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M IRQ
15 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M CAN

Sep 6, 2016 - 2016 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YE Ruyi 1987 M CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M HUN DEAC Debrecen
3 N SUN Gang 1993 M CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
4 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M POL
6 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
7 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
8 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M ITA
9 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M HKG HKSAPD
10 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M GBR Bath University
11 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M HKG HKSAPD
12 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M BLR

Sep 4, 2012 - 2012 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YE Ruyi 1987 M CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
2 N CHEN Yijun 1984 M CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M HUN DEAC Debrecen
4 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
5 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M HKG HKSAPD
6 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M RUS
7 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
8 N ANDREEV Ivan 1992 M RUS
9 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M UKR
10 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
11 N MAKOWSKI Stefan 1975 M POL
12 N ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 M KUW
13 N MATO Gyula 1971 M HUN OSC Budapest
14 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
15 N RODRIGUEZ Mario 1959 M USA
16 N WONG Tang Tat 1974 M HKG HKSAPD

Sep 6, 2008 - 2008 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YE Ruyi 1987 M CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
2 N ZHANG Lei 1982 M CHN
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
4 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M HKG HKSAPD
5 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M ITA
6 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M ITA
7 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW
8 N MAILLARD David 1970 M FRA
9 N HORVATH Gabor 1976 M HUN
10 N BAZHUKOV Mykhaylo 1977 M UKR
11 N MAKOWSKI Stefan 1975 M POL
12 N MATO Gyula 1971 M HUN OSC Budapest
13 N GRANELL Fernando 1969 M ESP
14 N ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 M KUW
15 N FROLOV Sergey 1981 M RUS
16 N ANDREEV Ivan 1992 M RUS
17 N CALHOUM Mark 1983 M USA
18 N SANGSAWANG Korakod 1978 M THA
19 N ANDREE Christian 1990 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim

Sep 17, 2004 - 2004 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N FUNG Ying Ki 1980 M HKG
2 N ZHANG Lei 1982 M CHN
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
4 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW
5 N ZHANG Chong 1978 M CHN
6 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M ITA
7 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M HKG
8 N MAILLARD David 1970 M FRA
9 N MAKOWSKI Stefan 1975 M POL
10 N WALISIEWICZ Tomasz 1964 M POL
11 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M HKG
12 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
13 N PEPPAS Nikolaos 1971 M GRE
14 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M FRA CE Montrouge
15 N VAN DER WEGE Gary 1955 M USA
16 N AL MANSOURI Mohammad 1978 M KUW
17 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M ITA
18 N FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ Jesus Antonio 1900 M ESP
19 N DULAH Hamzah 1978 M MAS
20 N RODRIGUEZ Mario 1959 M USA
21 N RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Alejandro 1972 M ESP
22 N KHUDIR Khaleed 1973 M IRQ

Oct 19, 2000 - 2000 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N FUNG Ying Ki 1980 M HKG
2 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M ITA
3 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
4 N BOLYOS Istvan 1956 M HUN
5 N WALISIEWICZ Tomasz 1964 M POL
6 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M FRA
7 N STANCZUK Radoslaw 1975 M POL
8 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M GER
9 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M HKG
10 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M POL
11 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M ITA
12 N PARSONS Michael 1952 M GBR
13 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
14 N RODRIGUEZ Mario 1959 M USA
15 N MITTON Keith 1900 M GBR
16 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M HKG
17 N ALSTON Michael 1978 M AUS
18 N AL MANSOURI Mohammad 1978 M KUW
19 N DAY JR Roy 1954 M USA
20 N EZRA Elisha 1957 M ISR
21 N ROYAL Joey 1972 M USA
22 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW

Aug 16, 1996 - 1996 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N CHEUNG Wai Leung 1959 M HKG
2 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M ITA
3 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M HKG
4 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M FRA
5 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
6 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M GER
7 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M ITA
8 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
9 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW
10 N MASTROFINI Umberto 1900 M ITA
11 N AHMAD Saleh Habib 1900 M KUW
12 N PARSONS Michael 1952 M GBR
13 N BAKER David 1953 M USA
14 N MITTON Keith 1900 M GBR
15 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
16 N LAU Sik 1900 M HKG
17 N MULLER Joseph 1950 M USA
18 N RODRIGUEZ Mario 1959 M USA

Jul 29, 1992 - 1992 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
2 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M FRA
3 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
4 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M HKG
5 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M GER
6 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M GER
7 N SALMAN Mohamed 1959 M IRQ
8 N CHOI Il Yoo 1960 M KOR
9 N LAU Sik 1900 M HKG
10 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M ITA
11 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
12 N MASTROFINI Umberto 1900 M ITA
13 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M HKG
14 N KIM Kwang Yeon 1900 M KOR
15 N LOA Carlo 1900 M ITA
16 N DAES Marc 1900 M BEL
17 N AL SADIE Hasan Ridha 1900 M IRQ
18 N ATHMAN Fawzi 1960 M IRQ

Jul 30, 1988 - 1988 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
2 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M GER
3 N AHMAD Saleh Habib 1900 M KUW
4 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW
5 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M GER
6 N LAI Man Kee 1900 M HKG
7 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
7 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M FRA
7 N MASTROFINI Umberto 1900 M ITA
7 N KIM Kwang Yeon 1900 M KOR
7 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
7 N CHEUNG King Bor 1900 M HKG
13 N KELLY Alan 1900 M GBR
13 N HANNEY Mike 1900 M GBR
13 N AL SHURAIAN Saud N.M. 1900 M KUW

Jun 17, 1984 - 1984 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
2 N PLANCHON C. 1900 M FRA
3 N CLARK J. 1900 M GBR

Jun 21, 1980 - 1980 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M FRA
2 N REICH 1900 M GER
3 N PLANCHON C. 1900 M FRA
4 N WARDLE H. 1900 M GBR
5 N CORETTI Massimo 1900 M ITA
6 N AHARONI Sasson 1949 M ISR

Aug 3, 1976 - 1976 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M GER
2 N PLANCHON C. 1900 M FRA
3 N SOK Herbert 1900 M FRA
4 N CLARK J. 1900 M GBR
5 N AHARONI Sasson 1949 M ISR
6 N CATHCART I. 1900 M GBR
7 N PARKIN Ron 1900 M GBR
7 N JUHLKE 1900 M GER
9 N PECCHENINO Germano 1900 M ITA

Aug 1, 1972 - 1972 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LOI Vittorio 1900 M ITA
2 N ROSSI Franco 1900 M ITA
3 N SCHNEIDER Willi 1900 M GER
4 N SIMPSON 1900 M GBR
5 N SOK Herbert 1900 M FRA
6 N TASSA Uzi 1951 M ISR
7 N JUHLKE 1900 M GER
8 N SCHUH Roger 1900 M FRA
8 N FERRARIS Giovanni 1900 M ITA
10 N BÖHM Hans Joachim 1943 M GER
11 N PARKIN Ron 1900 M GBR
12 N CLARK J. 1900 M GBR
12 N CORETTA 1900 M FRA

Nov 5, 1968 - 1968 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N MARSON Roberto 1900 M ITA
2 N LOI Vittorio 1900 M ITA
3 N KOTEN Giuliano 1900 M ITA
4 N SCHUH Roger 1900 M FRA
5 N BEC Serge 1900 M FRA
6 N THOMAS Cyril 1900 M GBR
7 N MORIN 1900 M FRA
8 N WILLETT T. 1900 M GBR
9 N ZANAROTTO Germano 1900 M ITA
10 N PRESTAT 1900 M FRA
10 N HOOPER Gary 1900 M AUS
10 N CLARK J. 1900 M GBR
13 N CAMPBELL 1900 M NZL
13 N GORSKY 1900 M ISR
15 N NEWTON 1900 M AUS
15 N FLOOD 1900 M NZL
15 N DICKINSON Brian 1900 M GBR

Nov 3, 1964 - 1964 Paralympic Games
Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N THOMAS Cyril 1900 M GBR
2 N PONTA F. 1900 M AUS
3 N CARFAGNA 1900 M ITA