Back to list

History

Oct 2, 2023 - 2023 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Jul 5, 2021 - 2021 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M UKR
2 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS
3 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M RUS
3 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M LAT
5 N KURITSKII Aleksandr 1994 M RUS
6 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M ISR
7 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M ITA
8 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
9 N SZARVAS Zsolt 1973 M HUN
10 N KOLODZIEJCZYK Lukasz 1993 M POL
11 N SHEPTITSKYI Serhii SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M UKR
12 N JALOCHA Michal 1982 M POL
13 N LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M RUS

Jul 8, 2020 - 2020 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Sep 17, 2019 - 2019 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M UKR
2 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M RUS
3 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
3 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M LAT
5 N SHEPTITSKYI Serhii SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M UKR
6 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS
7 N LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M RUS
8 N SZARVAS Zsolt 1973 M HUN

Nov 7, 2017 - 2017 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M UKR
2 N BARINOV Sergey 1969 M RUS
3 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M RUS
3 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
5 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
6 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
7 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS
8 N SHCHEGLOV Aleksei 1981 M EST
9 N RADICELLO Claudio 1988 M ITA
10 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
11 N SERAVALLI Martino 1989 M ITA

Sep 17, 2015 - 2015 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS
2 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
3 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M RUS
3 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M UKR
5 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M ISR
6 N BARINOV Sergey 1969 M RUS
7 N SUNDIIEV Oleksii 1975 M UKR
8 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M KOR
9 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
10 N VASCONCELLOS Andre 1980 M BRA Barroca Tênis Clube
11 N SIDARAU Vladimir 1987 M BLR
12 N SEMAAN Elias 1984 M LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
13 N SHCHEGLOV Aleksei 1981 M EST

Aug 7, 2013 - 2013 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS
2 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
3 N BARINOV Sergey 1969 M RUS
3 N SUNDIIEV Oleksii 1975 M UKR
5 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
6 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M ISR
7 N LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M RUS
8 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL

Oct 9, 2011 - 2011 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
2 N BARINOV Sergey 1969 M RUS
3 N SUNDIIEV Oleksii 1975 M UKR
3 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
5 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M RUS

Nov 6, 2010 - 2010 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N BARINOV Sergey 1969 M RUS
2 N SUNDIIEV Oleksii 1975 M UKR
3 N RUSSO William 1977 M ITA
3 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
5 N LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M RUS
6 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
7 N BOUCHER Louis Philippe 1900 M CAN

Sep 30, 2006 - 2006 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Apr 20, 2002 - 2002 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
2 N HAN Du Hee 1900 M KOR
3 N LAUTENBERG Markus 1965 M GER ATSV Saarbrücken
3 N KNAPCZYK Andrej 1969 M POL
5 N DANISEWICZ Leszek 1963 M POL
6 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
7 N KHANIK Stefan 1962 M UKR
8 N BOATWRIGHT Tony 1957 M USA

Jul 29, 1998 - 1998 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M USA
2 N MICHALOWSKI Adam 1970 M POL
3 N KNAPCZYK Andrej 1969 M POL
4 N LAUTENBERG Markus 1965 M GER ATSV Saarbrücken
5 N DANISEWICZ Leszek 1963 M POL
6 N MOUFLE Fabrice 1969 M FRA
7 N WOLSKI Marek 1952 M POL
8 N BOATWRIGHT Tony 1957 M USA

Jul 15, 1990 - 1990 World Championships
Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
2 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M FRA Levallois Sporting Club
3 N LERRE Ernesto 1900 M ITA
4 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M GER
5 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M FRA
6 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M GER
7 N BRADLEY Jack 1900 M GBR
8 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M KUW
9 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M ITA
10 N CHEUNG King Bor 1900 M HKG