Back to list

Results: 2018 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing American Championships

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHAI Camille 1989 F A CAN
2 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA
3 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
3 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
5 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport
6 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
7 N MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
8 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
9 N PERON Daiane 1985 F A BRA
10 N BRIAR Amber 2000 F A CAN Montreal Handisport
F RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
2 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
3 N DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 M A BRA
3 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
5 N SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
2 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
3 N BRINSON Joey 1976 M B USA
3 N MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M B BRA
5 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
6 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M B ARG

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
2 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA
3 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
3 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
5 N DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 M A BRA
6 N MILAN Carmelo 1986 M A URU

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
2 N MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M B BRA
3 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
3 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
5 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
6 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M B ARG
7 N VOLKERS Timothy 1974 M B USA

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
2 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
3 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
3 N RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA
5 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
6 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport
7 N BRIAR Amber 2000 F A CAN Montreal Handisport
8 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
9 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA
10 N PERON Daiane 1985 F A BRA
11 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
12 N DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
2 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
3 N DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 M A BRA
3 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
5 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA
6 N BRECHT Doug 1955 M A CAN
7 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
8 N MILAN Carmelo 1986 M A URU

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport
2 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
3 N CHAI Camille 1989 F A CAN
3 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
5 N MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
6 N PERON Daiane 1985 F A BRA
7 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
8 N DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA
9 N RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA
10 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
2 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
3 N ALARCON Luis Antonio 1970 M B ARG
3 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
A BRINSON Joey 1976 M B USA