back-to-list

World Championships
UAE Sharjah
14 febbraio 2019 - 16 febbraio 2019
required: international-license

Epee female U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra 2001 BLR
L B --- inscribed
CHAN Sze Ching 1998 HKG
L A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R B --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

7 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Sports Association for the Physically Disabled of Hong Kong, China
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 female Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 female Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 female Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 female Epee World Abilitysport

Epee male U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A --- inscribed
GIORGI Enzo 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A --- inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A --- inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG
R B --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR TSV Bützow
R A --- inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed

20 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Sports Association for the Physically Disabled of Hong Kong, China
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 male Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 male Epee World Abilitysport

Foil female U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra 2001 BLR
L B --- inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A --- inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA CE Le Muret
R A --- inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A --- inscribed
CHAN Sze Ching 1998 HKG
L A --- inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKSAPD
R A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R B --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

12 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Sports Association for the Physically Disabled of Hong Kong, China
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 female Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 female Foil World Abilitysport

Foil male U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 EST
L A --- inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A --- inscribed
PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A --- inscribed
WADDELL Joshua 2002 GBR
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
SCHRADER Felix 2003 GER SV 1845 Esslingen
R A --- inscribed
CHOW Long Ho 2004 HKG
R A --- inscribed
CHU Ho Yin 2000 HKG
R A --- inscribed
GLASS Sean 2004 HKG
R B --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR TSV Bützow
R A --- inscribed

17 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
B LAM Andy HKG Sports Association for the Physically Disabled of Hong Kong, China
B MISHUROVA Irina RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 male Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 male Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 male Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 male Foil World Abilitysport

Sabre female U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
MYSHKO Katsiaryna 2003 BLR
L A --- inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A --- inscribed
VIDE Brianna 1999 FRA CE Le Muret
R A --- inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A --- inscribed
LAM Ka Man 1999 HKG HKSAPD
R A --- inscribed
DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 RUS
R A --- inscribed
GONCHAROVA Aleksandra 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A --- inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R B --- inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A --- inscribed

10 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 female Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 female Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 female Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 female Sabre World Abilitysport

Sabre male U23 Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 FRA NDC Angers
R A --- inscribed
CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 GER Kölner FK
L A --- inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed
GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 RUS
L A --- inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A --- inscribed
TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 RUS
R A --- inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR SV Böblingen
R A --- inscribed

9 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B FILAIRE Fabien FRA Federation Francaise Handisport
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Deutscher Behindertensportverband e.V.
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS U23 male Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete U23 male Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS U23 male Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS U23 male Sabre World Abilitysport