back-to-list

World Cup
BRA Sao Paulo
22 maggio 2019 - 25 maggio 2019
required: international-license

Epee female Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 68 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 21 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 63 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 27 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 29 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE 35 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 13 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 10 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 43 inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 39 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 12 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 8 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 5 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 20 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 15 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 34 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 11 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 18 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 17 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 23 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 28 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R B 24 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 3 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 19 inscribed
BAUER Hailey 2000 USA
R B --- inscribed
DELUCA Lauryn 1999 USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton
R A 42 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea - ITA R A --- cancelled  
CHISAKA Kana - JPN R B 52 cancelled  

30 inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport

Epee female Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 33 inscribed
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 11 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 15 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 31 inscribed
KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R B 37 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 17 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA CE Reims
R B 25 inscribed
PELOUX Circée 1981 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 12 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 28 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 18 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 21 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 23 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 19 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B --- inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 16 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 7 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 14 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 4 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 1 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 10 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 6 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 26 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 20 inscribed
ABE Chisato - JPN JPFA Tokio R B 30 cancelled  

25 inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Epee World Abilitysport

Epee male Senior Team

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
RUSSIA
SHABUROV Maxim (1996 L)
FEDYAEV Roman (1987 R)
YUSUPOV Artur (1983 L)
KUZYUKOV Alexander (1987 R)
RUS 1 inscribed
GREAT BRITAIN
GILLIVER Piers (1994 R)
COUTYA Dimitri (1997 R)
LAM WATSON Oliver (1992 R)
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew (1979 R)
GBR 7 inscribed
ITALY
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco (1995 R)
BETTI Matteo (1985 L)
LAMBERTINI Emanuele (1999 R)
GIORDAN Edoardo (1993 R)
SARRI Alessio (1973 R)
ITA 8 inscribed
FRANCE
FRA 2 inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 9 inscribed
GREECE
GRE 20 inscribed
CANADA
CAN 13 inscribed
POLAND
POL 3 inscribed
KOREA
KOR 6 inscribed
IRAQ
IRQ 4 inscribed
JAPAN
SASAJIMA Takaaki (1990 R)
KANO Shintaro (1985 R)
FUJITA Michinobu (1986 R)
JPN 10 inscribed
BRAZIL
BRA 12 inscribed
GERMANY
CHEEMA Balwinder (1979 R)
SCHMIDT Maurice (1999 R)
HAUPT Julius (2000 R)
KRATZAT Holger (1967 R)
GER 11 inscribed

13 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport

Epee male Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 102 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 31 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 23 inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 80 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 58 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 17 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 30 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 22 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 15 inscribed
GIORGI Enzo 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A 56 inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 62 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 25 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA ACADEMIE D'ESCRIME DAMIEN TOKATLIAN-BORDEAUX
L A 50 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 48 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 1 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 29 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 5 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 49 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 39 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 6 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 28 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 13 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 19 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 8 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 32 inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 35 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 33 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 7 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 10 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 20 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 24 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 14 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 2 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 3 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Spor Toto Spor Kulübü
L A 18 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR TSV Bützow
R A 21 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR SV Böblingen
R A 27 inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR TSV Bützow
R A 41 inscribed
GIRARD David - FRA L C --- cancelled  
GÖTTLINGER Daniel - HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub R A 47 cancelled  
KARPOV Mikhail - RUS R A 26 cancelled  

39 inscriptions, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport

Epee male Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 21 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 30 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 2 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 27 inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 79 inscribed
RASSAN FILHO Edgard 1970 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 89 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 17 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 9 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 7 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 33 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 25 inscribed
KRATZAT Holger 1967 GER OSC Berlin
R B 67 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 24 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 28 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 12 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 3 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 22 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 38 inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 31 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 15 inscribed
TSUNODA Akira 1989 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 26 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 20 inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
R C 46 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 32 inscribed
RZASA Kamil 1985 POL
R B 11 inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 16 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 5 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 SUI
R B 45 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 10 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 6 inscribed
LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 USA
R C 47 inscribed
MAJOR Lorenzo - ITA R B 66 cancelled  
FUKUDA Tsuyoshi - JPN JPFA Tokio R A --- cancelled  

33 inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
B AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Epee World Abilitysport

Foil female Senior Team

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
RUSSIA
EVDOKIMOVA Alena (2000 L)
MAYA Iuliia (1981 L)
MISHUROVA Irina (1993 R)
VASILEVA Ludmila (1984 R)
RUS 3 inscribed
ITALY
VIO GRANDIS Beatrice Maria (1997 L)
TRIGILIA Loredana (1976 R)
MOGOS Ionela Andreea (1988 R)
ITA 1 inscribed
GEORGIA
GEO 7 inscribed
HONG KONG
HKG 4 inscribed
FRANCE
FRA 12 inscribed
HUNGARY
HUN 2 inscribed
UKRAINE
UKR 5 inscribed
JAPAN
CHISAKA Kana (1983 R)
SAKURAI Anri (1988 L)
MATSUMOTO Mieko (1969 R)
JPN 10 inscribed
BRAZIL
BRA 11 inscribed

9 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport

Foil female Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 65 inscribed
OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 30 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 56 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 29 inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Silversword Fencing Academy
R A 28 inscribed
MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 EST
R NE 33 inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A 40 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 17 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 14 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 20 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 43 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKSAPD
R A 16 inscribed
NG Justine Charissa 1989 HKG HKSAPD
L A 11 inscribed
YU Chui Yee 1984 HKG HKSAPD
L A 3 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 1 inscribed
KELMAN Linor 1990 ISR
R A 31 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 8 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 12 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 23 inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 25 inscribed
EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
MAYA Iuliia 1981 RUS
L A 10 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 13 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 19 inscribed
SITA Suthin 1978 THA
L A 18 inscribed
VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
R B 21 inscribed
MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 15 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 5 inscribed
DELUCA Lauryn 1999 USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton
R A 39 inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 35 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 22 inscribed
ERMOLAEVA Marina - RUS R B --- cancelled  

32 inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport

Foil female Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 BEL
L B 29 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 28 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 24 inscribed
KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R B 30 inscribed
DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L B 13 inscribed
DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 FRA CE Reims
R B 20 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 inscribed
MOORE Justine 1992 GBR
R B 25 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 5 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 16 inscribed
CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 HKG
R B 10 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 14 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 21 inscribed
VIO GRANDIS Beatrice Maria 1997 ITA
L B 1 inscribed
SAKURAI Anri 1988 JPN JPFA Tokio
L B 9 inscribed
BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 RUS
R B 7 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 2 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
YESINA Olga 1994 UKR
R B 19 inscribed
GEDDES Ellen 1988 USA
L B 18 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 26 inscribed

22 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Foil World Abilitysport

Foil male Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
COLACO Sandro 1974 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 100 inscribed
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 46 inscribed
DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R A 45 inscribed
RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 32 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 28 inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 99 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 36 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 23 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 49 inscribed
CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R A 66 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE CHATILLON ESTOC ET TAILLE
R A 37 inscribed
HENRY Vincent 1972 FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
R A 50 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 21 inscribed
TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 FRA ACADEMIE D'ESCRIME DAMIEN TOKATLIAN-BORDEAUX
L A 12 inscribed
LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 GBR
R A 27 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 22 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 inscribed
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 IRQ
R A 26 inscribed
AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 IRQ
R A 40 inscribed
BETTI Matteo 1985 ITA
L A 10 inscribed
LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 ITA
R A 4 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 15 inscribed
SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 31 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 24 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 25 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 11 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 MAC HKSAPD
R A 14 inscribed
CALKA Norbert 1987 POL
L A 52 inscribed
NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 POL
L A 9 inscribed
PENDER Dariusz 1974 POL
R A 16 inscribed
FEDYAEV Roman 1987 RUS
R A 3 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 5 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 30 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 7 inscribed
AKKAYA Hakan 1995 TUR Spor Toto Spor Kulübü
L A 20 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 13 inscribed
MAHULA Maksym 1996 UKR TSV Bützow
R A 18 inscribed
BRANCH Byron 1984 USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness
L A 17 inscribed

38 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport

Foil male Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
ALDERETE Hugo 1977 ARG
R B 22 inscribed
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 14 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 10 inscribed
RASSAN FILHO Edgard 1970 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 56 inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Meylan Escrime
R B 44 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 3 inscribed
COUTYA Dimitri 1997 GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
R B 1 inscribed
GERGELY Istvan 1984 HUN
L B 23 inscribed
ALI Ammar 1985 IRQ
R B 16 inscribed
MNAHI Ali 1990 IRQ
R B 26 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 8 inscribed
FUJITA Michinobu 1986 JPN JPFA Tokio
R C 11 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 15 inscribed
TSUNODA Akira 1989 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 21 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 17 inscribed
SEMAAN Elias 1984 LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel
R C 31 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 19 inscribed
GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 POL
R B 7 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 4 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 13 inscribed
KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 RUS
R B 9 inscribed
DATSKO Anton 1983 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 5 inscribed
NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 UKR
R B 12 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR SV Böblingen
R B 18 inscribed
LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 USA
R C 34 inscribed
FUKUDA Tsuyoshi - JPN JPFA Tokio R A --- cancelled  

25 inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
B KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
B YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Foil World Abilitysport

Sabre female Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
MANICA Rudineia 1975 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 62 inscribed
PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
L A 59 inscribed
SOARES Fabiana 1978 BRA Sport Club Magnólia
R A 26 inscribed
MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 CAN Silversword Fencing Academy
R A 15 inscribed
GARRIDO Begona 1960 ESP
R A 36 inscribed
DION Amélie 1999 FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME
R A 39 inscribed
POIGNET Sabrina 1982 FRA ATP Paris
R A 12 inscribed
COLLIS Gemma 1992 GBR Durham University
R A 25 inscribed
TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 GEO
R A 6 inscribed
ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
R A 17 inscribed
VLAMI Efthymia 1988 GRE
R A 40 inscribed
ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 GRE
L A 31 inscribed
FAN Pui Shan 1975 HKG HKSAPD
R A 33 inscribed
HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 HUN Törekves Budapest
R A 2 inscribed
VERES Amarilla 1993 HUN
R A 4 inscribed
MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 ITA
R A 10 inscribed
TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 ITA
R A 13 inscribed
KIM Sunmi 1989 KOR
R A 16 inscribed
LAO In I 1984 MAC
R A 19 inscribed
DROZDZ Kinga 1994 POL
R A 5 inscribed
FIDRYCH Marta 1990 POL
R A 9 inscribed
SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 RUS
R A 22 inscribed
BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 THA
R A 21 inscribed
CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 THA
R A 14 inscribed
NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 THA
R A 20 inscribed
BREUS Yevheniia 1982 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R A 1 inscribed
MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 UKR
R A 3 inscribed
BAUER Hailey 2000 USA
R B --- inscribed
DYKES Patricia 1963 USA
R A 29 inscribed
JENSEN Shelby 2001 USA
L A 18 inscribed

30 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
P AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport

Sabre female Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 BLR
R B 15 inscribed
KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 BLR
R B 10 inscribed
SANTOS Monica 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 22 inscribed
SABLON Sophie 1979 FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
R B 17 inscribed
KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 GEO
R B 1 inscribed
TAUBER Sylvi 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
L B 11 inscribed
LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 GRE
R B 14 inscribed
TONG Nga Ting 1992 HKG
R B 20 inscribed
MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 HUN
R B 4 inscribed
PASQUINO Rossana 1982 ITA
R B 6 inscribed
HAREZA Patrycja 1991 POL
R B 8 inscribed
MISHUROVA Irina 1993 RUS
R B 13 inscribed
VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 RUS
R B 29 inscribed
JANA Saysunee 1974 THA
R B 2 inscribed
DOLOH Nadiia 1986 UKR
R B 5 inscribed
FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 3 inscribed
POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 UKR TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 9 inscribed
HAYES Terry 1958 USA
R B 24 inscribed

18 inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
P AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior female Sabre World Abilitysport

Sabre male Senior Individual A

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R A 36 inscribed
SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros
R A 28 inscribed
ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R A 82 inscribed
BRECHT Douglas 1955 CAN
L A 44 inscribed
HEBERT Matthieu 1967 CAN
R A 13 inscribed
ROUSELL Ryan 1997 CAN
L A 12 inscribed
CITERNE Robert 1961 FRA Levallois Sporting Club
L A 19 inscribed
EL ASSINE Moez 1980 FRA CE CHATILLON ESTOC ET TAILLE
R A 16 inscribed
GIORGI Enzo 2000 FRA SE Nimes
R A 70 inscribed
LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS
R A 22 inscribed
NOBLE Romain 1980 FRA CAM Bordeaux
L A 17 inscribed
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 GBR
R A 37 inscribed
GILLIVER Piers 1994 GBR Bath University
R A 4 inscribed
HAUPT Julius 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R A 29 inscribed
SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 GER SV Böblingen
R A 11 inscribed
NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 GRE
R A 10 inscribed
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 GRE
L A 26 inscribed
OSVATH Richard 1985 HUN DEAC Debrecen
R A 1 inscribed
GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 ITA
R A 2 inscribed
KANO Shintaro 1985 JPN
R A 14 inscribed
YASU Naoki 1977 JPN JPFA Tokio
R A 24 inscribed
CHO Yeong Rae 1976 KOR
R A 31 inscribed
SIM Jae Hoon 1988 KOR
R A 18 inscribed
CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 MAC HKSAPD
R A 21 inscribed
DRONOV Viktor 1994 RUS
R A 9 inscribed
NAGAEV Nikita 1993 RUS
R A 23 inscribed
SHABUROV Maxim 1996 RUS
L A 6 inscribed
YUSUPOV Artur 1983 RUS
L A 72 inscribed
DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 UKR
R A 3 inscribed
MANKO Artem 1998 UKR SV Böblingen
R A 8 inscribed
TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 UKR TSV Bützow
R A 32 inscribed
GIRARD David - FRA L C --- cancelled  
GÖTTLINGER Daniel - HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub R A 43 cancelled  
KARPOV Mikhail - RUS R A 20 cancelled  

31 inscriptions, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
P AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport

Sabre male Senior Individual B

display-list

athlete / team seeding state lic
CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 BRA Grêmio Náutico União
R B 20 inscribed
GUISSONE Jovane 1983 BRA Club Athletico Paulistano
R B 23 inscribed
MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 28 inscribed
PIRES Anderson 1984 BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná
R B 65 inscribed
MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 CAN
R B 7 inscribed
CRATERE Marc André 1973 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 13 inscribed
IFEBE Yannick 1992 FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
R B 12 inscribed
PETER Yohan 1988 FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val
R B 24 inscribed
VADON Laurent 1976 FRA Meylan Escrime
R B 37 inscribed
VALET Maxime 1987 FRA UC Toulouse
R B 6 inscribed
RASHID Shah 1985 GBR
R B 17 inscribed
CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
R B 19 inscribed
KRATZAT Holger 1967 GER OSC Berlin
R B 50 inscribed
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 GRE
R B 5 inscribed
TARJANYI Istvan 1978 HUN
R B 11 inscribed
CIMA Marco 1976 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R B 9 inscribed
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 ITA
R B 18 inscribed
SARRI Alessio 1973 ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
R C 14 inscribed
ONDA Ryuji 1976 JPN JPFA Tokio
R B 8 inscribed
PARK Chunhee 1984 KOR
R C 16 inscribed
CASTRO Adrian 1990 POL
R B 2 inscribed
PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 POL
R B 1 inscribed
KAMALOV Albert 1985 RUS
L B 10 inscribed
KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 RUS
R B 15 inscribed
KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 RUS
R B 3 inscribed
SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 UKR SV Böblingen
R B 22 inscribed
MAJOR Lorenzo - ITA R B 59 cancelled  

26 inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

referees

category name nation inscribed by  
P AL-HUSAINI Saad Mohammed IRQ Iraqi Paralympic Committee
B ANZOLIN Carolina BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
CHERVIAKOVA Elena RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
CRAMER Jacques BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
DOROSHYN Oleksandr UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
B FERRAZZI Ricardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GOMES Eduardo BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B GRUNDY Sean GBR British Fencing Association Ltd
B HARRIS Paul USA USA Fencing
N KHACHATRYAN Harutyun GER Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B KISIEL Jaroslav POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KISIEL Michal POL Polish Sports Association for the Disabled
B KOUKOS Leonidas GRE Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities
B LISPI Alessandro ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
MELIAN Abel BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
MOREIRA Carlos BRA Confederacao Brasileira de Esgrima
B OVSYANNIKOVA Ksenia RUS Russian Federation of Sports with Physical Impairment
B SALARIS Rossella ITA Italian Paralympic Committee
B TAMAS Henriette HUN Hungarian Paralympic Committee
YANOVSKYY Oleksiy UKR Ukraine National Paralympic Committee
name nation inscribed by role
referees
officials

ranking lists

2019 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2019 Year's best ranked athlete Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2020 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 Paralympic Qualification Paris 2024 Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2021 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport
2022 WAS Senior male Sabre World Abilitysport