Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
March 21, 2019 - March 24, 2019

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
3 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
5 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
6 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
9 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
11 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
12 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
13 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
14 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
15 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
16 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
17 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
18 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
19 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
20 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
21 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
22 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
23 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
24 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
25 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
26 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
27 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
28 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
29 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
30 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
31 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
32 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
35 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
36 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
37 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
38 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
39 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
40 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
41 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
42 N BUDICH Martines 1991 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
43 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
44 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
45 N 1st round MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi 1996 M A MAS
46 N 1st round BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR
47 N 1st round ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im 1989 M A MAS
48 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
49 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
50 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
51 N 1st round HOFER Patrick 1976 M A SUI
52 N 1st round TROMBETTA Valerio 1980 M A ITA
53 N 1st round NEGRONI Marco 1953 M A ITA
F 1st round BIANCHI Nicola 1994 M ITA