Back to list

Results

2023 World Cup Nîmes
FRA Nîmes
April 20, 2023 - April 23, 2023

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ZHONG Saichun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
3 N CHENG Yang 1995 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
6 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
7 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
8 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
9 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
10 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
11 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
12 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
13 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
14 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
15 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
16 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
17 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
18 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
19 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
20 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
21 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
22 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
23 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
24 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
25 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
26 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
27 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
28 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
29 N SANITMUANWAI Boonsiri 1992 M A THA
30 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
31 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
32 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
33 N FREITAS Carlos 1980 M A ARG
34 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
35 EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
36 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
37 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
38 N 1st round CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
39 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA Club Athletico Paulistano (BRA)
40 N 1st round GRAMMONT Rodolphe 1971 M A FRA
41 N 1st round MEZA Franco 1996 M A ARG
42 N 1st round LIU Shi-Chen 1999 M A TPE
43 N 1st round TOURAINE Jerome 1984 M A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)