Back to list

Results

2021 World Championships
POL Warsaw
July 5, 2021 - July 6, 2021

Epee female Senior Individual C-UNOFFICIAL History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORA Consuelo 1982 F C ITA
2 N SOPALSKA RYBAK Izabela 1988 F C POL
3 N JISHIASHVILI Diana 1987 F C GEO

Epee male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M C UKR
2 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M C RUS
3 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M C RUS
3 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
5 N KURITSKII Aleksandr 1994 M C RUS
6 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M C ISR
7 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
8 N RUSSO William 1977 M C ITA
9 N SZARVAS Zsolt 1973 M C HUN
10 N KOLODZIEJCZYK Lukasz 1993 M C POL
11 N 1st round SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M C UKR
12 N 1st round JALOCHA Michal 1982 M C POL
13 N 1st round LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M C RUS

Sabre male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N UKRAINE       UKR
1 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
1 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
1 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
1 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 M B RUS
2 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
2 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N GREECE       GRE
3 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
3 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
3 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
4 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
4 N D'AMBRA Nicola 1978 M B ITA
4 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
5 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
5 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
5 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
6 N GERMANY       GER
6 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
7 N FRANCE       FRA
7 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
7 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
7 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
7 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)

Foil female Senior Individual C-UNOFFICIAL History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORA Consuelo 1982 F C ITA
2 N JISHIASHVILI Diana 1987 F C GEO

Foil male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M C UKR
2 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
3 N LOGUTENKO Alexander 1978 M C RUS
3 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
5 N LUKYANOV Nikolay 1982 M C RUS
6 N BELYAEV Dmitry 1982 M C RUS
7 N RUSSO William 1977 M C ITA
8 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M C ISR
9 N 1st round SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M C UKR
10 N 1st round KURITSKII Aleksandr 1994 M C RUS

Sabre female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GEORGIA       GEO
1 KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
1 TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
1 ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
2 DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
2 FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 POLAND       POL
3 DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
3 HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
3 FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
3 PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL