Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
March 21, 2019 - March 24, 2019

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
2 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
2 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
2 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
4 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
4 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
5 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
6 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
6 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
6 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N HUNGARY       HUN
8 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
8 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N JAPAN       JPN
10 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N KOREA       KOR
11 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
11 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
11 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
12 N BRAZIL       BRA
12 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
12 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
12 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
12 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)