Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup
NED Amsterdam
November 14, 2019 - November 17, 2019

Sabre male Senior Individual A history
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
5 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
7 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
8 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
9 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
10 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
11 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
12 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
13 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
14 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
15 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
16 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
17 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
18 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
19 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
20 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
21 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
22 N DERE Xavier 1977 M A FRA Gaillac Escrime (FRA)
23 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
24 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
25 N KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M A POL
26 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
27 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
28 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
29 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
30 N LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
31 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
32 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
33 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
34 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
35 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
36 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
37 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
38 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
39 N 1st round SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M POL
40 N 1st round AN Jin Sup 1987 M A KOR
41 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
42 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA
43 N 1st round SAHOO Debamruta 1991 M A IND
44 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
45 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
46 N 1st round BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
47 N 1st round WANKHADE Sunil Bhaurao 1986 M A IND