Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup
NED Amsterdam
November 14, 2019 - November 17, 2019

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
1 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
2 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
2 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
2 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N POLAND       POL
4 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
4 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
4 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
4 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
5 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
5 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
5 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
5 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
6 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
6 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N HALIY Valeriy 1988 M A UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N KOREA       KOR
8 N LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
8 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
8 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N JAPAN       JPN
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N BRAZIL       BRA
11 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
11 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
11 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
12 A INDIA       IND
12 A DAVENDER Davender 1974 M IND
12 A RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
12 A BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
12 A RAO Venkateswar Ramesh 1977 M IND