Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
KOR Cheongju
September 17, 2019 - September 23, 2019

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
2 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
5 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
6 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
7 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
9 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
10 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
11 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
12 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
13 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
14 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
15 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
16 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
17 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
18 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
19 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
20 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
21 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
22 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
23 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
24 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
25 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
27 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
28 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
29 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
30 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
31 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
32 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
33 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
35 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
36 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
37 N 1st round EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
38 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
39 N 1st round AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
40 N 1st round LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
41 N 1st round CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
42 N 1st round VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
43 N 1st round ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
44 N 1st round WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
45 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
45 N 1st round RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
47 N 1st round GURAV Sandip 1980 M A IND