Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
KOR Cheongju
September 17, 2019 - September 23, 2019

Epee male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
2 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
2 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
2 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
3 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
4 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
4 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
5 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
6 N POLAND       POL
6 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
6 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
6 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
7 N IRAQ       IRQ
7 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
7 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
7 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
7 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
8 N UKRAINE       UKR
8 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
8 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
8 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
10 N CANADA       CAN
10 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
10 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
10 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
11 N BRAZIL       BRA
11 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
11 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Duque de Caxias (BRA)
11 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
12 N JAPAN       JPN
12 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N KOREA       KOR
13 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
13 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
13 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
13 N LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR