Back to list

Results

2022 Satellite World Cup
FRA Frejus
April 29, 2022 - May 1, 2022

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
2 Q MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
3 Q IVANCHYK Mariia 1997 F A UKR
3 Q MARSHALL Abigail 2003 F A GBR
5 Q MAXIMIN Anne Sophie 1996 F A FRA L'AIGLON (FRA)
6 Q HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
7 Q SANGANI Christelle 1988 F A FRA

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
2 Q MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
3 Q DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 Q SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
5 Q TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 Q KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 Q PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
3 Q LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
3 Q TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
5 Q LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
6 Q FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
7 Q TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
8 Q CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
9 Q GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
10 Q HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
11 Q ZAKUZYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
12 Q TOURAINE Jerome 1984 M A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 Q DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
3 Q SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
3 Q VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
5 Q DOISY David 1980 M B FRA

Foil male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
2 Q MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
3 Q BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 F A FRA
3 Q VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 Q IVANCHYK Mariia 1997 F A UKR
6 Q MARSHALL Abigail 2003 F A GBR
7 Q HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
8 Q SANGANI Christelle 1988 F A FRA

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 Q DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 Q HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
3 Q MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
5 Q TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 Q SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
7 Q KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Epee female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 Q MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
3 Q CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
3 Q TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 Q PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
6 Q TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 Q ZAKUZYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
8 Q LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
9 Q ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
10 Q FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
11 Q CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
12 Q GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
13 Q HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
14 Q PATIENT Henry 2001 M A GBR
15 Q LUTHI Matteo 2004 M A FRA
16 Q HERNANDEZ Francois 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
17 Q TOURAINE Jerome 1984 M A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)
18 Q GEROL Cedric 1987 M A FRA
19 Q SAUVENIERE Maxime 1990 M A BEL

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 Q PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 A AMALOU Hervé 1974 M B FRA L'AIGLON (FRA)
3 Q DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
5 Q YAKOVETS Oleksandr 1987 M B UKR
6 Q CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
7 Q CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
8 Q RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
9 Q TACHDJIAN Thomas 2006 M B FRA
10 Q JUNK Didier 1964 M B GER FRA Fechtclub München (GER)

Epee male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 Q TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 Q DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
3 Q SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
5 Q DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
6 Q KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 Q ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
3 Q LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
3 Q MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
5 Q CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
6 Q DERE Xavier 1977 M A FRA Gaillac Escrime (FRA)
7 Q HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
8 Q CROUTELLE Baptiste 1995 M A FRA
9 Q PATIENT Henry 2001 M A GBR

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
2 Q CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 A CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
3 Q VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
5 Q RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
6 Q DOISY David 1980 M B FRA
7 Q YAKOVETS Oleksandr 1987 M B UKR
8 Q PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
9 Q JUNK Didier 1964 M B GER FRA Fechtclub München (GER)