back-to-list

results

2021 Paralympic Games
JPN Tokyo
24. august 2021 - 29. august 2021

Sabre female Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
4 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
7 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
9 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
12 N 1st round MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
13 N 1st round COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
14 N 1st round MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
15 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA

Sabre female Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N TAN Shumei 1989 F B CHN
2 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
4 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
5 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
6 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
7 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
8 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
10 N 1st round ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
12 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
F VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA

Sabre male Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
2 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
3 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
4 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
5 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
6 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
7 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
9 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
10 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
11 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
12 N 1st round KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
13 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
14 N 1st round NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
15 N 1st round HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN

Sabre male Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
2 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
3 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
4 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 M B RUS
6 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
7 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
8 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
9 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
10 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
11 N 1st round ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
1st round ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ

Epee female Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
2 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
4 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
5 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
6 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
7 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
8 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
9 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
11 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
12 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
13 N 1st round DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
14 N 1st round FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
15 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
16 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Epee female Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N TAN Shumei 1989 F B CHN
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
4 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
6 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
7 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
8 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
9 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
10 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
11 N 1st round GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
12 N 1st round DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
13 N 1st round CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
14 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Epee male Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
4 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
6 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
7 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
8 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
9 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
10 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
11 N 1st round AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
12 N 1st round NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
13 N 1st round PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
14 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN

Epee male Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
2 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
4 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
5 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
9 N KURZIN Aleksandr 1971 M B RUS
10 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
11 N 1st round TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
12 N 1st round FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN
13 N 1st round MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
F 1st round PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL

Epee female Senior Team history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 CHINA       CHN
1 ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
1 TAN Shumei 1989 F B CHN
1 BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
1 RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
2 MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
2 FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
3 EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
4 HONG KONG       HKG
4 YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
5 1st round HUNGARY       HUN
5 1st round DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
5 1st round VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
5 1st round MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
5 1st round KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
6 1st round POLAND       POL
6 1st round HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
6 1st round FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
6 1st round DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
7 1st round UNITED STATES       USA
7 1st round GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
7 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
7 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
F JAPAN       JPN
F SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
F ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
F MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Epee male Senior Team history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
1 SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
1 KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
2 CHINA       CHN
2 TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
3 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
3 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
4 UKRAINE       UKR
4 DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
4 DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
4 NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
4 MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
5 1st round IRAQ       IRQ
5 1st round AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
5 1st round ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
5 1st round AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
6 1st round FRANCE       FRA
6 1st round NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
6 1st round VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
6 1st round PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
6 1st round TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
7 1st round POLAND       POL
7 1st round NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
7 1st round PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
7 1st round CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
7 1st round PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
8 1st round ITALY       ITA
8 1st round CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 1st round BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
8 1st round GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
8 1st round LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA

Foil female Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
4 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
6 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
7 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
8 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
9 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
10 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
11 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
12 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
13 N 1st round EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
14 N 1st round ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
15 N 1st round MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
16 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
17 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil female Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
4 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
5 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
6 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
7 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
8 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
9 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
10 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
11 N 1st round SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N 1st round TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
13 N 1st round CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
14 N 1st round ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil male Senior Individual A history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
4 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
5 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
7 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
8 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
9 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
10 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
11 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
12 N 1st round KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
13 N 1st round AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
14 N 1st round AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
15 N 1st round HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN

Foil male Senior Individual B history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
2 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
4 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
6 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
8 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
9 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N 1st round CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
12 N 1st round FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN
13 N 1st round GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
14 N 1st round ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil female Senior Team history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 CHINA       CHN
1 GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
1 RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
1 XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
2 ITALY       ITA
2 TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
2 VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
3 KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
4 HONG KONG       HKG
4 CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
4 YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 1st round RUSSIA       RUS
5 1st round MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
5 1st round SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
5 1st round MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
5 1st round EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
6 1st round UKRAINE       UKR
6 1st round MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 1st round BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
6 1st round DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
6 1st round MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
7 1st round GEORGIA       GEO
7 1st round ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
7 1st round KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
7 1st round TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
8 1st round UNITED STATES       USA
8 1st round GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
8 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
8 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA

Foil male Senior Team history
rank status pool name yob gender   nation club
1 CHINA       CHN
1 LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
1 FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
1 SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
2 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
2 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
3 PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
4 RUSSIA       RUS
4 SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
4 NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
4 KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
4 YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
5 1st round ITALY       ITA
5 1st round LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
5 1st round BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
5 1st round CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
6 1st round POLAND       POL
6 1st round CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
6 1st round NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 1st round PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
7 1st round JAPAN       JPN
7 1st round KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
7 1st round FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN
7 1st round ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
8 1st round UKRAINE       UKR
8 1st round DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
8 1st round DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 1st round MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
8 1st round NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR