Back to list

Results

2019 IWAS World Games
UAE Sharjah
February 11, 2019 - February 14, 2019

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
3 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
5 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
6 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
7 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
8 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
9 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
10 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
11 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
12 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
13 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
14 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
15 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
16 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
17 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
18 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
19 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
20 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
21 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
22 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
23 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
24 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
25 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
27 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
28 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
29 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
30 N VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
31 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
32 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
33 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
35 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
36 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
37 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
38 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
39 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
40 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
41 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
42 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
43 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA SCO Angers (FRA)
44 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
45 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
45 N 1st round WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
47 N 1st round DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
48 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST
49 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
50 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M A EST
51 N 1st round CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
52 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
53 N 1st round CHOW Long Ho 2004 M A HKG