Back to list

Results

2019 IWAS World Games
UAE Sharjah
February 11, 2019 - February 14, 2019

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N ZHONG Saichun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
5 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
6 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
7 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
8 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
10 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
11 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
12 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
14 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
15 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
16 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
17 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
18 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
19 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
20 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
21 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
22 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
23 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
24 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
25 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
26 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
27 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
28 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
29 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
30 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA La Rapière de Chamalières (FRA)
31 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
32 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
34 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
35 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
36 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
37 N CHOW Long Ho 2004 M A HKG
38 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
39 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
40 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
41 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
42 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
43 N 1st round YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
44 N 1st round VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
45 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M A EST
46 N 1st round FUKUDA Tsuyoshi 1999 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
47 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST