Back to list

Results

1994 World Championships
HKG Hong Kong
April 1, 1994 - April 1, 1994

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F A FRA
2 N BOURGAIN-MERCKX Josette 1900 F A FRA
3 N MILETO Patrizia 1900 F A ITA
4 N WALTON Carol 1900 F A GBR
5 N ROCKETT Suzannah 1967 F A GBR
6 N BAZALO GALLEGO Francisca 1900 F A ESP
7 N PRESUTTO Laura 1961 F A ITA
8 N LEGORBURU Rosa Eva 1954 F A ARG
9 N PEREZ NARANJO Cristina 1900 F A ESP
10 N WONG Mei Lan 1960 F A HKG
11 N SPENCE Leanne 1968 F A AUS

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SZEKERES Pal 1964 M B HUN
2 N DURAND Pascal 1960 M B FRA
3 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M B ITA
4 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M B FRA
5 N CHAN Sze Kit 1900 M B HKG
6 N ZONGHI Luigi 1900 M B ITA
7 N ALFIERI Giuseppe 1900 M B ITA
8 N ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 M A KUW
8 N AL DUSARI Atef 1965 M B KUW
9 N BOURQUI Pascal 1900 M B FRA
10 N PASTOR CEREZO Juan 1900 M B ESP
11 N JORDAN Robert 1949 M B AUS
12 N NASTASI Corrado 1900 M B ITA
13 N CHA Won Young 1900 M B KOR
14 N HERNANDEZ FULQUET Joan Esteve 1900 M B ESP
15 N VICAREY Peter 1960 M B GBR
16 N MILLER Maximilian 1900 M B GER
17 N SCHWABE Oliver 1972 M B GER

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VETTRAINO Rosalba 1968 F B ITA
2 N WEBER-KRANTZ Esther 1967 F B GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 N BERTINI Mariella 1900 F B ITA
4 N HASSEN-BEY GONZALEZ Gemma 1967 F B ESP
5 N SOETEMONDT Veronique 1960 F B FRA
6 N JACOB Jutta 1900 F B GER
7 N CHAN Kam Tim 1963 F B HKG

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
2 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M A FRA
3 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M A FRA
5 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M A HKG
6 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M A GER
7 N LERRE Ernesto 1900 M A ITA
8 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M A KUW
9 N AHMAD Saleh Habib 1900 M A KUW
11 N LOA Carlo 1900 M A ITA
12 N CHEUNG King Bor 1900 M A HKG
13 N AL QAHTANI Fahad 1971 M A KUW
14 N CHEUNG Wai Leung 1959 M A HKG
15 N BRADLEY Jack 1900 M A GBR
16 N TAI Yan Yun Nelson 1960 M A HKG
17 N BERGER Johannes 1962 M A GER
18 N RICHARDSON John 1947 M A GBR
19 N MITTON Keith 1900 M A GBR
20 N PARSONS Michael 1952 M A GBR
21 N AL MASHMOUM Mahmoud 1968 M A KUW

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PRESUTTO Laura 1961 F A ITA
2 N BOURGAIN-MERCKX Josette 1900 F A FRA
3 N BAZALO GALLEGO Francisca 1900 F A ESP
4 N WALTON Carol 1900 F A GBR
5 N LEGORBURU Rosa Eva 1954 F A ARG
6 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F A FRA
7 N CHO Ping 1960 F A HKG
8 N ROCKETT Suzannah 1967 F A GBR
9 N WONG Mei Lan 1960 F A HKG
10 N SPENCE Leanne 1968 F A AUS
11 N PEREZ NARANJO Cristina 1900 F A ESP
12 N MILETO Patrizia 1900 F A ITA

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M B HKG
2 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M B GER Jena Caputs (GER)
3 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M B FRA
4 N CECCANTI Soriano 1900 M B ITA
5 N BOURQUI Pascal 1900 M B FRA
6 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M B FRA
7 N ZONGHI Luigi 1900 M B ITA
8 N AL DUSARI Atef 1965 M B KUW
9 N DICKINSON Brian 1900 M B GBR
10 N PASTOR CEREZO Juan 1900 M B ESP
11 N MARI Gerardo 1967 M B ITA
12 N FILELLA Francisco 1967 M A ESP
13 N JORDAN Robert 1949 M B AUS
14 N VICAREY Peter 1960 M B GBR
15 N SCHWABE Oliver 1972 M B GER
16 N HERNANDEZ FULQUET Joan Esteve 1900 M B ESP

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M A FRA
2 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M A GER
3 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M A FRA
4 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 N LERRE Ernesto 1900 M A ITA
6 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M A HKG
7 N TAI Yan Yun Nelson 1960 M A HKG
8 N BRADLEY Jack 1900 M A GBR
9 N MASTROFINI Umberto 1900 M A ITA
10 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M A ITA
11 N LAU Sik 1900 M A HKG
12 N BYERLEY Jason 1971 M A GBR

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BERTINI Mariella 1900 F B ITA
2 N VETTRAINO Rosalba 1968 F B ITA
3 N WEBER-KRANTZ Esther 1967 F B GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 N HASSEN-BEY GONZALEZ Gemma 1967 F B ESP
5 N SOETEMONDT Veronique 1960 F B FRA
6 N JACOB Jutta 1900 F B GER
7 N CHAN Kam Tim 1963 F B HKG
8 N CHO Ping 1960 F A HKG

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M A FRA
2 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M A GER
3 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
4 N LAU Sik 1900 M A HKG
5 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M A FRA
6 N CHEUNG Wai Leung 1959 M A HKG
7 N AL QALLAF Tareq 1968 M A KUW
8 N AHMAD Saleh Habib 1900 M A KUW
9 N LOA Carlo 1900 M A ITA
10 N KWONG Wai Ip 1963 M A HKG
11 N CHAN Kam Loi 1959 M A HKG
12 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M A GER
13 N MASTROFINI Umberto 1900 M A ITA
14 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M A GER
15 N AL QAHTANI Fahad 1971 M A KUW
16 N MITTON Keith 1900 M A GBR
17 N PARSONS Michael 1952 M A GBR
18 N BERGER Johannes 1962 M A GER
19 N AL MASHMOUM Mahmoud 1968 M A KUW
20 N SERAFINI Alberto 1964 M A ITA
21 N RICHARDSON John 1947 M A GBR
22 N TOSI Dante 1939 M A ARG

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DURAND Pascal 1960 M B FRA
2 N MARI Gerardo 1967 M B ITA
3 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M B FRA
4 N DICKINSON Brian 1900 M B GBR
5 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M B GER Jena Caputs (GER)
6 N SZEKERES Pal 1964 M B HUN
7 N MILLER Maximilian 1900 M B GER
8 N CHAN Sze Kit 1900 M B HKG
9 N ALFIERI Giuseppe 1900 M B ITA
10 N NASTASI Corrado 1900 M B ITA
11 N CHUI Man Fai Ben 1971 M B HKG

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
1 N DURAND Pascal 1960 M B FRA
1 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M A FRA
1 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M B FRA
2 N ITALY       ITA
3 N KUWAIT       KUW

Epee female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N VETTRAINO Rosalba 1968 F B ITA
1 N MILETO Patrizia 1900 F A ITA
1 N PRESUTTO Laura 1961 F A ITA
1 N BERTINI Mariella 1900 F B ITA
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N SOETEMONDT Veronique 1960 F B FRA
2 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F A FRA
2 N BOURGAIN-MERCKX Josette 1900 F A FRA
3 N SPAIN       ESP
3 N HASSEN-BEY GONZALEZ Gemma 1967 F B ESP
3 N BAZALO GALLEGO Francisca 1900 F A ESP
3 N PEREZ NARANJO Cristina 1900 F A ESP

Foil female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N BERTINI Mariella 1900 F B ITA
1 N PRESUTTO Laura 1961 F A ITA
1 N MILETO Patrizia 1900 F A ITA
1 N VETTRAINO Rosalba 1968 F B ITA
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N SOETEMONDT Veronique 1960 F B FRA
2 N PICOT Patricia 1969 F A FRA
2 N BOURGAIN-MERCKX Josette 1900 F A FRA
3 N SPAIN       ESP
3 N PEREZ NARANJO Cristina 1900 F A ESP
3 N HASSEN-BEY GONZALEZ Gemma 1967 F B ESP
3 N BAZALO GALLEGO Francisca 1900 F A ESP

Sabre male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GERMANY       GER
1 N MILLER Maximilian 1900 M B GER
1 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
1 N KEMPF Wolfgang 1958 M A GER
1 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M B GER Jena Caputs (GER)
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N PACAULT Yvon 1900 M A FRA
2 N LACHAUD Christian 1900 M A FRA
2 N DURAND Pascal 1960 M B FRA
2 N BESSEICHE Serge 1900 M B FRA
3 N HONG KONG       HKG

Epee male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 N BELLANCE Arthur 1900 M A FRA
1 N BOURQUI Pascal 1900 M B FRA
1 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
1 N ROSIER Jean 1900 M B FRA
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N SCHWARZ Udo 1900 M A GER
2 N LIPINSKI Wilfried 1960 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 N LEICHT Dieter 1900 M A GER
2 N BARTMANN Uwe 1961 M B GER Jena Caputs (GER)
3 N HONG KONG       HKG