Back to list

Results

World Cup
BRA Sao Paulo
May 22, 2019 - May 25, 2019

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
2 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
6 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
7 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
8 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
9 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
11 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
11 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
13 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
14 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
15 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
16 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
17 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
18 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
19 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
20 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
21 N MANICA Rudineia 1975 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
22 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
23 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
24 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
25 N 1st round DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
26 N 1st round NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
27 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
28 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE
29 N 1st round PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
5 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
6 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
7 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
9 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
10 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
11 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
12 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
13 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
14 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
15 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
16 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
17 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
18 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
19 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
20 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
21 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
22 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
23 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
23 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
25 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N 1st round HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
27 N 1st round GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
28 N 1st round DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
29 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
30 N 1st round ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
31 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
3 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
6 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
8 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
9 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
10 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
11 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
13 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
14 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
15 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
16 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
17 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
18 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M B KUW
19 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
20 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
21 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
22 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
23 N 1st round CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
24 N 1st round MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
25 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA
26 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
27 N 1st round RASSAN FILHO Edgard 1970 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
3 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
6 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
7 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
8 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
9 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
10 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
11 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
12 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
13 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
14 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
15 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
16 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
17 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
18 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
19 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
20 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
21 N 1st round MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
22 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
23 N 1st round BAUER Hailey 2000 F B USA
24 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
25 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
5 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
6 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
7 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
8 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
9 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
10 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
11 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
12 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
13 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
15 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
16 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
17 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
18 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
19 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
20 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
21 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
22 N ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 M A KUW
23 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
24 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
25 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
26 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
27 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
28 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
29 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
30 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
31 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
32 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA ADEACAMP (BRA)
33 N 1st round DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz 1983 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
34 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
35 N 1st round CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
36 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
37 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
38 N 1st round ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
39 N 1st round COLACO Sandro 1974 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
39 N 1st round ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 M A KUW

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
5 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
5 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
7 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
9 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
10 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
11 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
12 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
13 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
14 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
15 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
16 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
17 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
18 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
19 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
20 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
21 N ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE
22 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
23 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
24 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
25 N 1st round PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
26 N 1st round VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
27 N 1st round DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
28 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA
29 N 1st round MANICA Rudineia 1975 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
3 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
5 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
6 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
8 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
9 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
10 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
11 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
12 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
13 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
14 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
15 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
16 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
17 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
18 N MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
19 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
20 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
22 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
23 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
24 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
26 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
27 N PIRES Anderson 1984 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
28 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
29 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA
30 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
31 N 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
32 N 1st round ALI Sulaiman 1996 M B KUW
33 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
0 F RASSAN FILHO Edgard 1970 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
3 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
5 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
6 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
7 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
8 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
9 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
10 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
11 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
12 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
13 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
14 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
15 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
16 N 1st round TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
17 N 1st round BAUER Hailey 2000 F B USA
18 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
3 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
5 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
6 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
7 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
8 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
9 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
10 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
11 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
12 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
13 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
14 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
15 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
16 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
17 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
18 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
19 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
19 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
21 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
22 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
23 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
24 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
25 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
26 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
27 N ALHADDAD Abdullah 1985 M A KUW
28 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
29 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
30 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
31 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
32 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA ADEACAMP (BRA)
33 N 1st round ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
34 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
35 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
36 N 1st round PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
37 N 1st round NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
38 N 1st round COLACO Sandro 1974 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
39 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
40 N 1st round GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
3 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
5 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
6 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
9 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
10 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
11 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
12 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
13 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
14 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
15 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
17 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
18 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
19 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
20 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
21 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
22 N 1st round KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
23 N 1st round MASSARUTT Rodrigo 1982 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
24 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
25 N 1st round PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
26 N 1st round PIRES Anderson 1984 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
2 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
5 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
6 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
7 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
8 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
9 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
10 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
11 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
12 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
13 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
15 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
16 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
17 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
18 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
19 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
20 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
20 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
22 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
23 N DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
24 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
25 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
26 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
27 N 1st round DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
28 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
29 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
30 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA
31 N 1st round PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
32 N 1st round MANICA Rudineia 1975 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
3 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
5 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
6 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
7 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
8 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
9 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
10 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
11 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
12 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
13 N MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
14 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
15 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
16 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
17 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
18 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
19 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
20 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
21 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
22 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL

Epee male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
2 N POLAND       POL
2 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
2 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
2 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
2 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
3 N IRAQ       IRQ
3 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
3 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
3 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
4 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
4 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
4 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
5 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
5 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
5 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
5 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
5 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N UKRAINE       UKR
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
6 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
6 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
6 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
7 N KOREA       KOR
7 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
7 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
7 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
8 N BRAZIL       BRA
8 N ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo 1984 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
8 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA ADEACAMP (BRA)
8 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
8 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N ITALY       ITA
10 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
10 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
10 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
10 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
11 N CANADA       CAN
11 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
11 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
11 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
11 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
12 N JAPAN       JPN
12 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
0 F GREECE       GRE
0 F PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
0 F NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
0 F TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE

Foil female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
1 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N RUSSIA       RUS
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
3 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
4 N UKRAINE       UKR
4 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
4 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
4 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
4 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
5 N GEORGIA       GEO
5 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
5 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
6 A FRANCE       FRA
6 A DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
6 A DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
6 A SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
7 N UNITED STATES       USA
7 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
7 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
7 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
7 N DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
8 F HONG KONG       HKG
8 F NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
8 F FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
8 F YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
8 F TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
9 N BRAZIL       BRA
9 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
9 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
9 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
9 N MANICA Rudineia 1975 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
0 F JAPAN       JPN