Back to list

Results

2020 World Cup Zsolt Kaposvari Memorial Competition
HUN Eger
February 13, 2020 - February 16, 2020

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
3 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
6 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
8 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
9 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
10 N LEUNG Siu Lun 1991 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
11 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
12 N BANACM Patryk 1998 M A POL
13 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
15 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
17 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
18 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
19 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
20 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
21 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
22 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
23 N 1st round CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
24 N 1st round VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
25 N 1st round KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
26 N 1st round MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
27 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
2 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
5 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
6 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
7 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
8 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
9 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
10 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
11 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
12 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
13 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
15 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
16 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
17 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
18 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
19 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
20 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
21 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
22 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
23 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
24 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
25 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
26 N 1st round BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
26 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
28 N 1st round DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
29 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
30 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
31 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
2 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
3 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
5 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
6 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
7 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
8 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
9 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
10 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
11 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
12 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
13 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
14 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
15 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
16 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
17 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
18 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
19 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
20 N SAMEL Anna 1990 F B POL
21 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
22 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
23 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
24 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
25 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
26 N 1st round KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
27 N 1st round CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
27 N 1st round SOLOMON Roxana Diana 1995 F B ITA
29 N 1st round ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Epee female Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
3 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
5 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
6 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
7 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
8 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
9 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
10 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
11 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
12 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
13 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
14 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
15 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
15 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
17 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
18 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
19 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
20 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
21 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
22 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
23 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
24 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
25 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
26 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
27 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
28 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
29 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
30 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
31 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
32 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M POL
34 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
35 N 1st round TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
36 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
37 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
37 N 1st round SAMI Wisam 1990 M A IWA
39 N 1st round GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
40 N 1st round BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
41 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
42 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
7 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
8 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
9 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
11 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
12 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
13 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
14 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
15 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
17 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
18 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
19 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
20 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
21 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
22 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
23 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
24 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
25 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
26 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
27 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
28 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
29 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
30 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
31 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
32 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
33 N 1st round SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
35 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
36 N 1st round YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
37 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
38 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
39 N 1st round NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
2 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
3 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
3 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
5 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
6 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
7 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
8 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
9 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
10 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
11 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
11 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
13 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
14 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
15 N BANACM Patryk 1998 M A POL
16 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
17 N PROKSA Mateusz 1985 M B POL
18 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
19 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
20 N SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 M B RUS
21 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
22 N RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
23 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
23 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
26 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
27 N GRAD Radoslaw 1985 M B POL
28 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
29 N 1st round MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
30 N 1st round SZARVAS Zsolt 1973 M C HUN
31 N 1st round TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
32 N 1st round RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
33 N 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
34 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
35 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI

Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
5 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
6 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
7 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
9 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
10 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
11 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
12 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
13 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
14 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
15 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
16 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
17 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
18 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
19 N DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 F A RUS
20 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
21 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
22 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
23 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
24 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
25 N 1st round COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
26 N 1st round FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
27 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
28 N 1st round DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
29 N 1st round DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
3 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
7 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
8 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
9 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
10 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
11 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
12 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
13 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
14 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
15 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
16 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
17 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
18 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
19 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
21 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
21 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
23 N 1st round SOLOMON Roxana Diana 1995 F B ITA
24 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
6 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
7 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
8 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
9 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
11 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
12 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
13 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
14 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
15 N DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 F A RUS
16 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
17 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
18 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
19 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
20 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
21 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
22 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
23 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
24 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
25 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
26 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
27 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
27 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
29 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
30 N 1st round COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
31 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
32 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
33 N 1st round DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
34 N 1st round MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
3 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
5 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
6 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
7 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
8 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
9 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
10 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
11 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
12 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
13 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
14 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
15 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
16 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
17 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
18 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
19 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
21 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
22 N 1st round CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
23 N 1st round SAMEL Anna 1990 F B POL
24 N 1st round TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
25 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
26 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Foil female Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
5 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
6 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
7 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
8 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
9 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
10 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
11 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
12 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
13 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
15 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
16 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
17 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
18 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
19 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
19 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
21 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
22 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
23 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
24 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
25 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
26 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
27 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
28 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
29 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
30 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
31 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
32 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
34 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
35 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
36 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
37 N 1st round CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
38 N 1st round TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CE Rueil Malmaison (FRA)
39 N 1st round SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M POL
40 N 1st round SAMI Wisam 1990 M A IWA
41 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
42 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
43 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
44 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
45 N 1st round SOMOGYVARI Imre 1953 M A HUN

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
3 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
3 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
5 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
6 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
7 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
8 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
9 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
11 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
13 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
14 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
15 N SUKHOTEPLYI Oleg 1993 M B RUS
16 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
17 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
18 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
19 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
20 N RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
21 N 1st round PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
22 N 1st round KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
23 N 1st round LEUNG Siu Lun 1991 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
A 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA

Foil female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
1 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
2 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
2 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
3 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
4 N HONG KONG       HKG
4 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
4 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N GEORGIA       GEO
5 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
5 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N UKRAINE       UKR
6 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
6 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
7 N BRAZIL       BRA
7 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
7 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
7 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
8 N UNITED STATES       USA
8 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
8 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
8 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
8 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
9 N FRANCE       FRA
9 N DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
9 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
9 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)

Sabre male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
1 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
2 N GREECE       GRE
2 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
2 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
2 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
4 N HUNGARY       HUN
4 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
4 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
4 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
4 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N UKRAINE       UKR
5 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
5 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
5 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
6 N POLAND       POL
6 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
6 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
6 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
6 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
7 N GERMANY       GER
7 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
7 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
7 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
8 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
8 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
8 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
8 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
8 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
9 N FRANCE       FRA
9 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
9 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
9 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
9 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
10 N HONG KONG       HKG
10 N LEUNG Siu Lun 1991 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N CHAN Wing Kin 1985 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)