Back to list

Results

2021 World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
November 18, 2021 - November 21, 2021

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
7 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
8 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
11 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
12 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CE Rueil Malmaison (FRA)
13 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
14 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
15 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
16 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
17 N CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 M A GER Kölner FK (GER)
18 N RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
19 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
20 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
21 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
22 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
23 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
24 N VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
25 N AZHGIREI Ivan 1998 M A BLR
26 N PARVEEN Parveen 2000 M A IND
27 N 1st round ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M A KUW
28 N 1st round RAJPUT Harihar Singh 1989 M A IND
29 N 1st round SINGH Gulab 1993 M A IND
30 N 1st round IOZZI Elio 1997 M A ITA
31 N 1st round ALENEZI Abdullah 1998 M A KUW
32 N 1st round SHARMA Deepak 1985 M A IND
F 1st round LEROUX LEFEBVRE Vincent 1972 M NE FRA Clichy (FRA)
F 1st round ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 M A KUW

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
3 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra 2001 F B BLR
5 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
7 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
8 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
9 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
10 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
11 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
12 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
13 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N PIERINI Michela 1976 F B ITA
15 N KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
16 N 1st round SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 F B ITA
17 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
18 N 1st round NAYAK Pujaswini 1985 F B IND
F 1st round FABBRI Michela 1997 F ITA

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
2 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
3 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
3 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
5 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
6 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
7 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
8 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
9 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
10 N DAMARATSKI Matvey 1997 M B BLR
11 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
12 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M B KUW
13 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
14 N COSTI Davide 1977 M B ITA
15 N 1st round PHOGAT Sunil 1980 M B IND
16 N 1st round VAGLINI Michele 1970 M B ITA
17 N 1st round ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 M A KUW
18 N 1st round CSÉPKE Bence 1995 M B HUN
F 1st round ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M A KUW
F 1st round DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
5 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
6 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
7 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
8 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
9 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
12 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
13 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
14 N 1st round MOLTENI Elisa 2003 F A ITA
15 N 1st round TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
15 N 1st round DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
17 N 1st round RANI Neelam 1994 F A IND

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
2 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
3 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
3 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
5 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
7 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
8 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
9 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
10 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
11 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CE Rueil Malmaison (FRA)
12 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
13 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
14 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
16 N VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
17 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
18 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
19 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
20 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
21 N PERNET Alexis 1986 M A FRA AS Bondy (FRA)
22 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
23 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
23 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
25 N CURSIEFEN Clemens 2003 M A GER Kölner FK (GER)
26 A AZHGIREI Ivan 1998 M A BLR
27 N PARVEEN Parveen 2000 M A IND
28 N BLUMENTHAL Fietje 2002 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
29 N BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
30 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
31 N SINGH Gulab 1993 M A IND
32 N OSKOZ Ayem 1985 M A ESP
33 N 1st round RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
34 N 1st round ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M A KUW
35 N 1st round RAJPUT Harihar Singh 1989 M A IND
36 N 1st round IOZZI Elio 1997 M A ITA
37 N 1st round ALENEZI Abdullah 1998 M A KUW
38 N 1st round QUESADA Manuel 1965 M A ESP
F 1st round SHARMA Deepak 1985 M A IND

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
3 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
5 A KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
6 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
7 A FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
8 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
9 N NAYAK Pujaswini 1985 F B IND
10 N SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 F B ITA
11 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
12 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
13 N SAHU Rohini 1984 F B IND
14 N KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
6 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
7 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
8 N TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
9 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
11 N D'AGOSTINO Rebecca 2004 F A ITA
12 N DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
13 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
14 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
15 N MARSHALL Abigail 2003 F A GBR
16 N BARIA Letizia 1993 F A ITA
17 N 1st round ALMUTAIRI Khaloud Hasan 1988 F A KUW
18 N 1st round MATAR Aishah 1995 F B KUW
19 N 1st round RANI Neelam 1994 F A IND

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
2 N ALI Sulaiman 1996 M B KUW
3 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
3 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
5 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
6 N ALDOUSARI Farraj 1982 M A KUW
F 1st round DAMARATSKI Matvey 1997 M B BLR

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
3 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
5 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
6 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
7 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
8 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
9 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
10 N SAHU Rohini 1984 F B IND
11 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
12 N KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
13 N NAYAK Pujaswini 1985 F B IND
14 N MATAR Aishah 1995 F B KUW

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
5 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
6 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
7 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
8 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
9 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
10 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
11 N BLUMENTHAL Fietje 2002 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
12 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
13 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
14 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
15 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
16 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
17 N RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
18 N PARVEEN Parveen 2000 M A IND
19 N BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
20 N 1st round OSKOZ Ayem 1985 M A ESP
21 N 1st round ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
22 N 1st round RAJPUT Harihar Singh 1989 M A IND
23 N 1st round QUESADA Manuel 1965 M A ESP

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
2 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
3 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
5 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N VAGLINI Michele 1970 M B ITA
7 N CSÉPKE Bence 1995 M B HUN
8 N PHOGAT Sunil 1980 M B IND

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
5 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
6 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
8 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
9 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
11 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
12 N D'AGOSTINO Rebecca 2004 F A ITA
13 N MARSHALL Abigail 2003 F A GBR
14 N TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
15 N ALMUTAIRI Khaloud Hasan 1988 F A KUW

Foil female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
1 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
1 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
2 N HONG KONG       HKG
2 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
2 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
3 N GEORGIA       GEO
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
3 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
4 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
4 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N INDIA       IND
5 N TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
5 N NAYAK Pujaswini 1985 F B IND
5 N RANI Neelam 1994 F A IND
5 N SAHU Rohini 1984 F B IND

Sabre male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
1 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
1 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
1 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
3 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
3 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
3 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
4 N BLUMENTHAL Fietje 2002 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
4 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
4 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
5 N INDIA       IND
5 N BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
5 N PARVEEN Parveen 2000 M A IND
5 N RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
5 N PHOGAT Sunil 1980 M B IND