Back to list

Results

2022 European Championships
POL Warsaw
November 29, 2022 - December 4, 2022

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
6 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
7 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
8 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
9 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
10 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
11 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
12 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
13 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
15 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
16 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
17 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
18 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
19 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
20 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
21 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
22 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
23 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
24 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
25 N 1st round TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
26 N 1st round SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
27 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
28 N 1st round GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
29 N 1st round BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 M A POL

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
3 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
6 N MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B ITA
8 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
9 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
10 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
11 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
12 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
13 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
15 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
16 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
17 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
18 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
6 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
7 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
8 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
9 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
10 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
11 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
12 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
13 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
14 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
15 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
16 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
17 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
18 N 1st round SATREVICS Andrejs 1978 M B LAT
19 N 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
20 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
0 1st round RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR

Epee male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M C UKR
2 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
3 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
3 N SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M C UKR
5 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M C ISR
6 N JALOCHA Michal 1982 M C POL

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
6 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
7 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
8 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
9 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
11 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
12 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
13 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
14 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
15 N NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
16 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
17 N 1st round BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
18 N 1st round DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
19 N 1st round GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP

Epee male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
1 WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
1 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
1 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
1 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
2 N UKRAINE       UKR
2 NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
2 MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
2 MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
2 DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
3 PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
4 N POLAND       POL
4 DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
4 NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
4 PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
4 CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
5 N ITALY       ITA
5 DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
5 LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
5 GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
5 MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
6 N GERMANY       GER
6 SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
7 N GREECE       GRE
7 NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
7 TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
7 PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE

Sabre female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GEORGIA       GEO
1 KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
1 ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
1 TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
2 N UKRAINE       UKR
2 BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
2 DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
2 FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
3 MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B ITA
3 PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
4 N POLAND       POL
4 PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
4 FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
4 DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
4 HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
5 MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
5 HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
6 VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
6 SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
6 DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
8 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
10 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
12 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
13 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
14 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
15 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
16 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
17 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
18 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
19 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
20 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
21 N 1st round ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
22 N 1st round ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
23 N 1st round BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 M A POL
24 N 1st round PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
6 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
7 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
8 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
9 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
10 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
11 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
12 N MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B ITA
13 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
14 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
15 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
16 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
17 N HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
18 N 1st round LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
19 N 1st round BERGAN Cathrine 1990 F B NOR
20 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
21 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Epee female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
3 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
6 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
7 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
9 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
10 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
11 N JABLONSKI Adam 1994 M B POL
12 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
13 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
14 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
15 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
16 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
17 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)

Foil male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
2 N SHAVKUN Serhii 1972 M C UKR
3 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
3 N KAVALIOU Kanstantsin 1990 M C ISR
5 N SHEPTITSKYI Serhii 1992 M C UKR

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
2 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
3 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
5 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
6 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
7 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
8 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
10 N BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 F A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)
11 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
12 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
13 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
14 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
15 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
16 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
17 N 1st round HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
1 WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
1 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
1 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
1 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
2 MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
2 BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
2 CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N POLAND       POL
3 ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
3 PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
3 NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
3 DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
4 LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
4 TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
4 VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N UKRAINE       UKR
5 NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
5 MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
5 DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
5 DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
6 N GERMANY       GER
6 SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
6 SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 N HUNGARY       HUN
7 OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
7 GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
7 ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)

Epee female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N POLAND       POL
1 PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
1 HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
1 DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
1 FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
2 MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
2 KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N UKRAINE       UKR
3 POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
3 MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
3 FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
4 DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
4 VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
5 ITALY       ITA
5 PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
5 BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
5 MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
5 BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
5 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
6 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
8 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
9 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
10 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
11 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
12 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
13 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
14 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
15 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
16 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
17 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
18 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
19 N 1st round ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
20 N 1st round TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
21 N 1st round PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
22 N 1st round CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
3 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
3 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
5 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
6 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
7 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
8 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
9 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
10 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
11 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
12 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
13 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
14 N KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
7 N NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
8 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
9 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
12 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
13 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
14 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
15 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
16 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
5 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
6 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
10 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
11 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
12 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
13 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
14 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
15 N JABLONSKI Adam 1994 M B POL
16 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
17 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)

Foil female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N UKRAINE       UKR
1 DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
1 YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
1 MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
1 MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
2 MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
2 BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
3 HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
4 N GEORGIA       GEO
4 ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
4 TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
4 KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
5 VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
5 SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)

Sabre male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
1 PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
1 GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
2 ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
2 OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
3 N UKRAINE       UKR
3 DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
3 SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
3 MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
4 CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
4 HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
5 LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
5 VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
6 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
6 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
6 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
7 N POLAND       POL
7 TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
7 SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
7 CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
7 ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
8 N GREECE       GRE
8 NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
8 TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
8 PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE