Back to list

Results

2023 World Cup USA
USA Washington D.C.
January 14, 2023 - January 17, 2023

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
2 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
6 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
7 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
8 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
9 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
10 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
11 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
12 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
13 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
14 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
15 N BRIAR Amber 2000 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
15 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
17 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
18 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
19 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
20 N 1st round TAYLOR Jataya 1985 F A USA
21 N 1st round SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 F A ARG
22 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
5 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
6 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
7 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
8 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
10 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
12 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
13 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
14 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
15 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
16 N HANSSEN Noah 2000 M B USA
17 N 1st round MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian 1990 M B COL
18 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel (FRA)

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
3 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
3 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
6 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
7 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
8 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
9 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
10 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
11 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
12 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
13 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
14 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
15 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
16 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
17 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
18 N 1st round GRANT Julie 1979 F B USA
19 N 1st round ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
20 N 1st round LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 F B CAN

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
3 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
6 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
7 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
8 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
9 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
10 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
12 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
13 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
14 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
15 N FREITAS Carlos 1980 M A ARG
16 N BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
17 N SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA
17 N KORTENKAMP Tim 1974 M A USA
19 N 1st round DOWNING James 1979 M A USA
20 N 1st round HALL Mason 1977 M A USA
20 N 1st round MOSES Cory 1994 M A USA

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
5 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
6 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
7 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
8 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
9 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
10 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
11 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
12 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
13 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
15 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
17 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
18 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
19 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
21 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
22 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
23 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
24 N FLECK Charles 1990 M A USA
25 N MEZA Franco 1996 M A ARG
26 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
27 N FREITAS Carlos 1980 M A ARG
28 N MOSES Cory 1994 M A USA
29 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
30 N 1st round HALL Mason 1977 M A USA
31 N 1st round DOWNING James 1979 M A USA
32 N 1st round KORTENKAMP Tim 1974 M A USA

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
5 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
6 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
7 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
8 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
9 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
10 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
11 N LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 F B CAN
12 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
13 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
14 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
5 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
6 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
7 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
8 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
9 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
10 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M B USA
11 N RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
12 N MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian 1990 M B COL
13 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
13 N HANSSEN Noah 2000 M B USA
15 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
16 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
17 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
18 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
19 N 1st round TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N 1st round RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
21 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel (FRA)

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
6 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
8 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
9 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
10 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
11 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
12 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
14 N MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Silversword Fencing Academy (CAN)
15 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
16 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
17 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
18 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
19 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
20 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA
A 1st round TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
3 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
5 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
6 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
7 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
8 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
11 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
12 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
14 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
15 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
16 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
17 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
18 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
19 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
20 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
21 N FREITAS Carlos 1980 M A ARG
22 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
23 N BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
24 N 1st round KORTENKAMP Tim 1974 M A USA
25 N 1st round HALL Mason 1977 M A USA
26 N 1st round MEZA Franco 1996 M A ARG
A 1st round FLECK Charles 1990 M A USA

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
3 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
7 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
8 N LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 F B CAN
9 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
10 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
11 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
12 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
13 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
14 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
15 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
16 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
17 N GRANT Julie 1979 F B USA
18 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
19 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
20 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
21 N 1st round LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
22 N 1st round SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
23 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
5 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
6 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
7 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
8 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
9 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
11 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
12 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M B USA
13 N RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
14 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
15 N HANSSEN Noah 2000 M B USA
16 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
17 N 1st round MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian 1990 M B COL

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
2 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
3 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
5 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
6 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
7 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
8 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
9 N BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 F A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)
10 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
11 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
12 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
13 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
13 N BRIAR Amber 2000 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
15 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
16 N TAYLOR Jataya 1985 F A USA
17 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
18 N SALAZAR BREVE Marilin 1976 F A ARG
19 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
21 N MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Silversword Fencing Academy (CAN)
22 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
23 N 1st round BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
24 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
1 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
1 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
1 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
2 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
2 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
2 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
2 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
3 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
3 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 N POLAND       POL
4 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
4 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
4 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
4 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
5 N JAPAN       JPN
5 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
6 N GERMANY       GER
6 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 N UNITED STATES       USA
7 N RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
7 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M B USA
7 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
7 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
8 N ARGENTINA       ARG
8 N MEZA Franco 1996 M A ARG
8 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
8 N FREITAS Carlos 1980 M A ARG

Epee female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N POLAND       POL
1 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
1 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
1 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
2 N HONG KONG       HKG
2 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
2 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
2 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
2 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
3 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
4 N KOREA       KOR
4 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
4 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
4 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
5 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
6 N UNITED STATES       USA
6 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
6 N GRANT Julie 1979 F B USA
6 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
6 N TAYLOR Jataya 1985 F A USA
7 N ITALY       ITA
7 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
7 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
7 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
8 N CANADA       CAN
8 N BRIAR Amber 2000 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
8 N MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Silversword Fencing Academy (CAN)
8 N LOWTHIAN Trinity 2002 F B CAN