Back to list

Results: 2018 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
2 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest
3 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
5 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
6 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
7 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
8 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
9 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD
10 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
11 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
12 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
13 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
14 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
15 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
16 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
17 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
18 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University
19 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
20 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
21 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
22 N DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 F A RUS
23 N MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
24 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
25 N 1st round VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
26 N 1st round MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F EST
27 N 1st round GIGASHVILI Miranda 1996 F A GEO
28 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
29 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
3 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
7 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
8 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio
9 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
10 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
11 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
12 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
13 N RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA
14 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
15 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
16 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
17 N 1st round MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
18 N 1st round DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
19 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC
20 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen
3 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
5 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
6 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
7 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
8 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
9 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
10 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
11 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
12 N CHEN Yijun 1984 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
13 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
14 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club
15 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
16 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
17 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
18 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
19 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
20 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
21 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
22 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M A BLR
23 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
24 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
25 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
26 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
27 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux
28 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
29 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS RUS
30 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
31 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
32 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
33 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
34 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
35 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
36 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
36 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
38 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
39 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
40 N SHIN Chang Sik 1973 M A KOR
41 N BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR
42 N 1st round KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
43 N 1st round YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
44 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
45 N 1st round KIM Sung Hwan 1983 M A KOR
45 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
47 N 1st round FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
48 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST
49 N 1st round ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M A KUW
50 N 1st round DORUM Denis 1986 M A ISR
51 N 1st round ABDULLAYEV Abdulbaghi 1987 M B AZE Escrime Sports Club

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
2 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
3 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
5 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
6 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
9 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
10 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA
11 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
12 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
13 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
14 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
15 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
16 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
17 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio
18 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
19 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
20 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
21 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
22 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
23 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
24 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
25 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
25 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
27 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
28 N 1st round MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M B BLR
29 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen
30 N 1st round RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
31 N 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
32 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
3 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
6 N CHEN Yijun 1984 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
7 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
8 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
9 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
10 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
11 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
12 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
13 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
14 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
15 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
16 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club
17 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
18 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
19 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA
20 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
21 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
22 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
23 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M A BLR
24 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
25 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
26 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
27 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar
28 N SHIN Chang Sik 1973 M A KOR
29 N SUZUKI Makoto 2001 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
30 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
31 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
32 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
33 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
34 N KIM Sung Hwan 1983 M A KOR
35 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
36 N VADON Laurent 1976 M A FRA Grenoble Handisport
37 N 1st round YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
38 N 1st round DORUM Denis 1986 M A ISR
39 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
40 N 1st round HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
41 N 1st round ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad 1995 M A KUW
42 N 1st round BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR
43 N 1st round FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
44 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
2 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
3 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
5 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
6 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
7 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse
8 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
9 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
10 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
12 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
13 N WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew 1988 M B POL
14 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
15 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
16 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio
17 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
18 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
19 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
20 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio
21 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
22 N 1st round PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
23 N 1st round ABDULLAYEV Abdulbaghi 1987 M B AZE Escrime Sports Club
24 N 1st round MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
25 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA
26 N 1st round KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan 1969 M B IND

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
2 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
5 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
6 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
7 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
8 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
9 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
10 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
11 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD
12 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
13 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University
14 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
15 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
16 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
17 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
18 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor
19 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
20 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
21 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
22 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris
23 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
24 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
25 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
26 N MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
27 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F EST
28 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
29 N 1st round TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
30 N 1st round BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
31 N 1st round DZHIMIEVA Asia 2004 F A RUS
31 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
33 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
34 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
2 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
3 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
5 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
6 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio
7 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
8 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
9 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
10 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
11 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
12 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
13 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
14 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
15 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville
16 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
17 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
18 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
19 N 1st round TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
20 N 1st round FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
21 N 1st round PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
22 N 1st round RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
2 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest
5 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
6 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
7 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
8 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
9 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
10 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris
11 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
12 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
13 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
14 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
15 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
16 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
17 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
18 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
19 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University
20 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
21 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
22 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
23 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
24 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
25 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
26 N 1st round VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
27 N 1st round GIGASHVILI Miranda 1996 F A GEO
28 N 1st round MAIA Karina 1990 F A BRA
29 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
3 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
3 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
5 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
6 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
7 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
8 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
9 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
10 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon
11 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
12 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
13 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
14 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
15 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
16 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
17 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
18 N 1st round VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
19 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
20 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC
21 N 1st round RODOLPHO Suelen 1991 F B BRA

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
5 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
6 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
7 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux
7 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen
9 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
11 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
12 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
13 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
14 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M A ITA
15 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
16 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA
17 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University
18 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
19 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club
20 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
21 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
22 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
23 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS RUS
24 N CHEN Yijun 1984 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
25 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
26 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
27 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar
28 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
29 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
30 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
31 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
32 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
33 N VADON Laurent 1976 M A FRA Grenoble Handisport
34 N 1st round SUZUKI Makoto 2001 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
35 N 1st round KIM Sung Hwan 1983 M A KOR
36 N 1st round SHIN Chang Sik 1973 M A KOR
37 N 1st round PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
38 N 1st round CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
39 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
40 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
41 N 1st round KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M A BLR

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
2 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
3 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
3 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
5 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
6 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
7 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse
8 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
9 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
10 N WYGANOWSKI Zbigniew 1988 M B POL
11 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
12 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio
13 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
14 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
15 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma
16 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA
17 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
18 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
19 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
20 N MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M B BLR
21 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
22 N KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan 1969 M B IND
23 N 1st round PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
24 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
25 N 1st round GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
26 N 1st round RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
27 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen

Foil female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
1 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
1 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest
2 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
2 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
3 N CHINA       CHN
3 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
3 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
3 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
4 N RUSSIA       RUS
4 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
4 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
4 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
4 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
5 N UKRAINE       UKR
5 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
5 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
5 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
5 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
6 N GEORGIA       GEO
6 N GIGASHVILI Miranda 1996 F A GEO
6 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi
6 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
7 N UNITED STATES       USA
7 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
7 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
7 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
7 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA

Epee male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
1 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
2 N IRAQ       IRQ
2 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
2 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
2 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
2 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux
3 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
3 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
4 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
4 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
5 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
5 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
6 N CHINA       CHN
6 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter
6 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
6 N CHEN Yijun 1984 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter
6 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
7 N BELARUS       BLR
7 N MALINOVSKI Aleh 1975 M B BLR
7 N KAVALENIA Martyn 1985 M A BLR
7 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
8 N KOREA       KOR
8 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
8 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
8 N KIM Sung Hwan 1983 M A KOR
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
9 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
9 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
9 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University
9 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club
10 N UKRAINE       UKR
10 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
10 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
10 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
10 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
11 N CANADA       CAN
11 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
11 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
11 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
12 N BRAZIL       BRA
12 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
12 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
12 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
13 N GERMANY       GER
13 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar
13 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen
13 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen
13 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock
14 N JAPAN       JPN
14 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio
14 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
14 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
14 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio
15 N GREECE       GRE
15 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
15 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
15 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
16 N ISRAEL       ISR
16 N RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
16 N DORUM Denis 1986 M A ISR
16 N BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR