Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup
NED Amsterdam
November 14, 2019 - November 17, 2019

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
9 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
10 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
11 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
12 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
13 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
14 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
15 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
16 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
17 N RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
18 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
19 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
21 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
22 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
23 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
24 N 1st round HANSSES Noah 2000 M B USA
25 N 1st round ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
26 N 1st round LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M B ITA
27 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
M 1st round DAVENDER Davender 1974 M IND

Foil male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
5 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
8 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
9 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
10 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
11 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F A CHN
12 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
12 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
14 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
15 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
16 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
17 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
18 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
19 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
20 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
21 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
22 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
23 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
24 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
25 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
26 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
27 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
28 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
29 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
30 N DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
31 N BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 F A KOR
32 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
33 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
33 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
35 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE
36 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
37 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
38 N 1st round BLAIRE Cyrielle Julie 1980 F A FRA
39 N 1st round BIAN Xiaoyun 1995 F A CHN
39 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
41 N 1st round TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
42 N 1st round SOLANKI Anuradha Pandhari 1987 F A IND

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
2 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
3 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
5 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
6 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
7 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
8 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
9 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
10 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
11 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
12 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
14 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
15 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
16 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
17 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
18 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
19 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
20 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
21 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
22 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
23 N KANG Su 1994 F B CHN
24 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
25 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
26 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
27 N CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
28 N 1st round KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
29 N 1st round MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
30 N 1st round CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
31 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
32 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
33 N 1st round TOGNOCCHI Giada 1999 F B ITA

Epee female Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
5 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
7 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
8 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
9 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
10 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
11 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
12 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
13 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
14 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
15 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
16 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
17 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
18 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
19 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
20 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
21 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
22 N DERE Xavier 1977 M A FRA Gaillac Escrime (FRA)
23 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
24 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
25 N KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M A POL
26 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
27 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
28 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
29 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
30 N LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
31 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
32 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
33 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
34 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
35 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
36 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
37 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
38 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
39 N 1st round SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M POL
40 N 1st round AN Jin Sup 1987 M A KOR
41 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
42 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA
43 N 1st round SAHOO Debamruta 1991 M A IND
44 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
45 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
46 N 1st round BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
47 N 1st round WANKHADE Sunil Bhaurao 1986 M A IND

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
3 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
6 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
7 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
8 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
9 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
10 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
11 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
12 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
13 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
14 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
15 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
16 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
17 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
18 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
19 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
20 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
21 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
22 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
23 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
24 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
25 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
27 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
28 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
29 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
30 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
31 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
32 N GUEROULT Marc 1982 M A FRA CE Reims (FRA)
33 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
34 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
35 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
36 N HALIY Valeriy 1988 M A UKR
37 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
38 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
39 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
40 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
41 N AN Jin Sup 1987 M A KOR
42 N 1st round SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
43 N 1st round NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
44 N 1st round FUKUDA Tsuyoshi 1999 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
44 N 1st round RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
46 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
47 N 1st round LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
48 N 1st round NARAYANAN Ajaikumar 1982 M A IND
49 N 1st round RAO Venkateswar Ramesh 1977 M IND
49 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
51 N 1st round WANKHADE Sunil Bhaurao 1986 M A IND

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
3 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
5 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
6 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
7 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
8 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
9 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
10 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
11 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
12 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
13 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
14 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
15 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
16 N LEOPIZZI Gabriele 1990 M B ITA
17 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
18 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
19 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
20 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
21 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
22 N KECHANDJI Ahmand 1989 M B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
23 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
24 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
25 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
26 N DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
27 N DAVENDER Davender 1974 M IND
28 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
29 N 1st round HANSSES Noah 2000 M B USA
30 N 1st round PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
31 N 1st round RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
32 N 1st round COSTI Davide 1977 M B ITA
33 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
34 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)

Epee male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F A CHN
5 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
8 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
9 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
12 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
13 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
14 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
15 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
16 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
17 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
18 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
19 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
20 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
21 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
22 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
23 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
24 N DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
25 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
26 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
27 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
27 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
29 N DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 F A RUS
30 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
31 N BIAN Xiaoyun 1995 F A CHN
32 N 1st round DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
33 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
34 N 1st round BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 F A KOR
35 N 1st round SOLANKI Anuradha Pandhari 1987 F A IND
36 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE
37 N 1st round TANWAR Rekha 1990 F A IND
A 1st round VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
2 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
3 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
3 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
7 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
8 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
9 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
10 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
11 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
12 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
13 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
14 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
15 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
16 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
17 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
18 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
19 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
20 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
21 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
22 N 1st round LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
23 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
24 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Sabre female Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
5 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
6 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
7 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
8 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
9 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
10 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
11 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
12 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
13 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
15 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
16 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
17 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
18 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
19 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
20 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
21 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
22 N DAVLIATOVA Albina 1989 F A RUS
23 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
24 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
26 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
27 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
28 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
28 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
30 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
31 N 1st round KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
32 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
33 N 1st round KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
34 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
35 N 1st round BAEK Gyeong Hye 2000 F A KOR
36 N 1st round DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
37 N 1st round INTEPE Gundem Emine 1997 F A TUR

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
5 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
6 N KANG Su 1994 F B CHN
7 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
8 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
9 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
10 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
11 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
12 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
13 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
14 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
16 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
17 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
18 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
19 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
20 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
21 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
22 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
23 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
24 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
25 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
26 N 1st round MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
27 N 1st round TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED Scaramouche Arnhem (NED)
28 N 1st round CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
28 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil female Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
3 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
7 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
8 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
9 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
10 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
11 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
12 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
13 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
14 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
15 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
16 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
17 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
18 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
19 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
20 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
21 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
22 N GAVRILENKOV Oleg 2000 M A RUS
23 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
24 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
25 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
26 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
27 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
28 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
29 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
30 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
31 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
32 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
33 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
34 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
35 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
36 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
37 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
38 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
39 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CE Rueil Malmaison (FRA)
40 N HALIY Valeriy 1988 M A UKR
41 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
42 N SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M POL
43 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
44 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
45 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
46 N RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
47 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
48 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
49 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
50 N 1st round BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
51 N 1st round ROGERS Thomas 2005 M A AUS
52 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
53 N 1st round KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M A POL
54 N 1st round LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
55 N 1st round AN Jin Sup 1987 M A KOR
56 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
56 N 1st round RAO Venkateswar Ramesh 1977 M IND
58 N 1st round FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
59 N 1st round NARAYANAN Ajaikumar 1982 M A IND

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
2 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
3 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
3 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
5 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
6 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
7 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
8 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
9 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
10 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
11 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
12 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
13 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
14 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
15 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
16 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
17 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
18 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
19 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
20 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
21 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
22 N KRATZAT Holger 1967 M B GER OSC Berlin (GER)
23 N 1st round HANSSES Noah 2000 M B USA
24 N 1st round DAVENDER Davender 1974 M IND
25 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
26 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)

Sabre male Senior Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
1 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
2 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
2 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
2 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N POLAND       POL
4 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
4 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
4 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
4 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
5 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
5 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
5 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
5 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
6 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
6 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N HALIY Valeriy 1988 M A UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N KOREA       KOR
8 N LEE Tae Kwon 1993 M A KOR
8 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
8 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N JAPAN       JPN
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N BRAZIL       BRA
11 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
11 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
11 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
12 A INDIA       IND
12 A DAVENDER Davender 1974 M IND
12 A RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy 1984 M A IND
12 A BIDLAN Rajiv 1987 M A IND
12 A RAO Venkateswar Ramesh 1977 M IND

Epee female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
1 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
2 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
2 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
3 N UKRAINE       UKR
3 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
3 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
3 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
4 N THAILAND       THA
4 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
4 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
4 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
4 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
5 N HONG KONG       HKG
5 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
5 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
6 A HUNGARY       HUN
6 A HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
6 A DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
6 A KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
7 N BELARUS       BLR
7 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
7 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
7 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
7 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
8 N POLAND       POL
8 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
8 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
9 N UNITED STATES       USA
9 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
9 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
9 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
9 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
10 N BRAZIL       BRA
10 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
10 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP Parana (BRA)
10 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N JAPAN       JPN
11 N CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
11 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N ITALY       ITA
12 N DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
12 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
12 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA