Back to list

Results

2022 World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
September 22, 2022 - September 25, 2022

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
6 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
7 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
8 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
9 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
10 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
11 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
12 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
13 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
14 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
15 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
16 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
17 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
18 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
19 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
20 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
21 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
22 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
23 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
24 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
25 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
27 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
28 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
29 N KWONG Yuen Hing 1977 M A HKG
30 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
31 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
32 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
33 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Elias 2000 M A BRA Barroca Tênis Clube (BRA)
34 N 1st round LIAO Wei-Ting 1993 M A TPE
35 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
36 N 1st round KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
37 N 1st round ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
37 N 1st round DERE Xavier 1977 M A FRA Gaillac Escrime (FRA)
39 N 1st round HO Bing-Ci 1995 M A TPE
40 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
3 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
5 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
6 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
7 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
8 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
9 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
10 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
11 N SOLOMON Roxana Diana 1995 F B ITA
12 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
A 1st round HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
5 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
6 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
9 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
10 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
11 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
12 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
13 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
14 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
15 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
16 N HANSSEN Noah 2000 M B USA
17 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
18 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
19 N LI Bing-Yu 1984 M B TPE
20 N GLASS Sean 2004 M B HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
21 N RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
22 N SHUKOR Firdaus 1992 M B MAS
23 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
24 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M B MAS
25 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
26 N 1st round COSTI Davide 1977 M B ITA
27 N 1st round VAGLINI Michele 1970 M B ITA
28 N 1st round ADDESSO Matteo 1992 M B ITA
29 N 1st round FIORETTI Luigi 2002 M B ITA
30 N 1st round LILLU Paolo 1977 M B ITA

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
6 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
7 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
8 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
9 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
12 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
13 N MOLTENI Elisa 2003 F A ITA
14 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
15 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
16 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
17 N 1st round MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
18 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
19 N 1st round PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
3 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
3 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
5 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
6 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
7 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
8 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
9 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
10 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
11 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
12 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
13 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
14 N BRONOWICZ Karolina 1987 F B POL
15 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
16 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
17 N 1st round LAM Verna 2003 F B HKG

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
5 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
6 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
7 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
8 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
9 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
10 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
11 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
12 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
14 N MIELE Pietro 1979 M A ITA
15 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
16 N KWONG Yuen Hing 1977 M A HKG
17 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
18 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
19 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
20 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
21 N DERE Xavier 1977 M A FRA Gaillac Escrime (FRA)
22 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
23 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
24 N KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
25 N 1st round LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
26 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
27 N 1st round ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
28 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
28 N 1st round LEONI Giuseppe 1968 M A ITA
30 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
5 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
6 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
8 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
9 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N D'AGOSTINO Rebecca 2004 F A ITA
11 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
12 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
13 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
14 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
15 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
16 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
17 N PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
18 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
19 N 1st round DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
20 N 1st round HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
21 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
3 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
5 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
6 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
7 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
8 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
9 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
10 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
11 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
12 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
13 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
14 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
15 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
16 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M B MAS
17 N 1st round HANSSEN Noah 2000 M B USA
F 1st round LILLU Paolo 1977 M B ITA

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
5 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
6 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
7 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
8 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
9 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
10 N SHUKOR Firdaus 1992 M B MAS
11 N GLASS Sean 2004 M B HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
12 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
13 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
14 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN
15 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
16 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
17 N RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
18 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
19 N 1st round LI Bing-Yu 1984 M B TPE
20 N 1st round RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
21 N 1st round RIGO Leonardo 2001 M C ITA
22 N 1st round ADDESSO Matteo 1992 M B ITA

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
2 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
3 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
6 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
7 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
8 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
9 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
10 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
11 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
12 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
13 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
14 N BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 F A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)
15 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
16 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
17 N D'AGOSTINO Rebecca 2004 F A ITA
18 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
19 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
20 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
21 N 1st round HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
22 N 1st round PAZ Ana Elisa 2003 F A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
5 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
7 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
8 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
9 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
11 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
12 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
13 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
14 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
15 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
16 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
17 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
18 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
19 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
20 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
21 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
22 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
23 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
24 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
26 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
27 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
28 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
29 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
30 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
31 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA
32 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
33 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
34 N 1st round LIAO Wei-Ting 1993 M A TPE
35 N 1st round GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
35 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
37 N 1st round HO Bing-Ci 1995 M A TPE

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
2 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
3 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
6 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
7 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
8 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
9 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
11 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
12 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
13 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
15 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
16 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
17 N PIERINI Michela 1976 F B ITA
18 N SOLOMON Roxana Diana 1995 F B ITA
19 N 1st round BRONOWICZ Karolina 1987 F B POL
20 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
21 N 1st round HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
F 1st round MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN

Foil male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
1 WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
1 LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
1 GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
1 COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
2 BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
2 MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
2 LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N POLAND       POL
3 BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
3 DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
3 PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
4 VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
4 LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N UKRAINE       UKR
5 SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
5 DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
5 DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
5 ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
6 N JAPAN       JPN
6 SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
6 YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
6 KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
6 FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN
7 N GERMANY       GER
7 CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
7 SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
7 SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
7 HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 N HUNGARY       HUN
8 ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
8 GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
9 N KOREA       KOR
9 RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
9 CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
9 LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
9 KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
10 N Chinese Taipei       TPE
10 HO Bing-Ci 1995 M A TPE
10 LIAO Wei-Ting 1993 M A TPE
10 LI Bing-Yu 1984 M B TPE

Epee female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N POLAND       POL
1 PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
1 ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
1 DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
1 FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
2 MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
2 HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
2 KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
3 DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
4 MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
4 BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
4 PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
5 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
5 HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
5 COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
5 MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
6 N KOREA       KOR
6 SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
6 KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
6 CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
7 N GEORGIA       GEO
7 ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
7 TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
7 KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO

Sabre open Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
1 MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
1 PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
1 PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
2 N POLAND       POL
2 PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
2 SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
2 CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
2 DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
3 VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
4 N KOREA       KOR
4 LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
4 CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
4 RYU Eun Hwan 1991 M B KOR
4 KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
5 SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
5 TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
5 HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)