Back to list

Results

2022 World Cup Zsolt Kaposvari Memorial Competition
HUN Eger
November 17, 2022 - November 20, 2022

Foil male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
3 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
5 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
6 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
8 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
9 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
10 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
12 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
13 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN
14 N KINGMANAW Visit 1989 M B THA
15 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N JABLONSKI Adam 1994 M B POL
17 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
18 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M B USA
19 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
20 N JO Seong Hwan 2000 M B KOR
21 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
22 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
23 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
24 N LI Bing-Yu 1984 M B TPE
25 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
26 N ALNEZRI Abdulrahman 2001 M B IRQ
27 N HO Bing-Ci 1995 M B TPE
28 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
29 N 1st round VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
30 N 1st round ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios 1990 M B GRE
A 1st round ALI Sulaiman 1996 M B KUW

Foil male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
2 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
3 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
5 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
6 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
7 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
8 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
10 N IVANCHYK Mariia 1997 F A UKR
11 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
12 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
13 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
14 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
15 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
16 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
17 N BOURGINE Cassiopée 1995 F A FRA AS Corneilles (FRA)
18 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
19 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
20 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
21 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
22 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
23 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
24 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
25 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
26 N THONGDAENG Apinya 2003 F A THA
27 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
28 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
29 N 1st round SKAROU Parthenia 1982 F A GRE
30 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
31 N 1st round PONGRÁCZ Zoé 2008 F A HUN
A 1st round ALMUTAIRI Khaloud Hasan 1988 F A KUW

Epee female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
3 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
5 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
6 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
7 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
8 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
9 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
11 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
12 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
13 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
14 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
15 N MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B ITA
16 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
17 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
18 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
19 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
20 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
21 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
22 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
23 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
24 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
25 N HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
26 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
27 N KIM Ye Ji 1995 F B KOR
28 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
29 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
A 1st round MATAR Aishah 1995 F B KUW

Epee female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
3 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
5 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
6 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
7 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
8 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
9 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
10 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
11 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
12 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
13 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
14 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
15 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
17 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
18 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
19 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
20 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
21 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
22 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
23 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
24 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
25 N BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 M A POL
26 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
27 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
28 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
29 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
30 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
31 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
32 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
33 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
34 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
35 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
36 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
37 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
38 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
39 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
40 N KWONG Yuen Hing 1977 M A HKG
41 N KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M A POL
42 N ZELAZOWSKI Marcin 1992 M A POL
43 N SHIN Ji Hwan 1996 M A KOR
44 N TÖRÖK Róbert 1972 M A HUN
44 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
46 N ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
47 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA Club Athletico Paulistano (BRA)
48 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
49 N 1st round DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
50 N 1st round KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
51 N 1st round LIAO Wei-Ting 1993 M A TPE
52 N 1st round ABDULALIM Mohamad 1998 M A NOR
F 1st round MÉNDEZ SANTIAGO Luis 1984 M A VEN
E ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN

Foil male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
2 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
5 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
6 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
8 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
10 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
11 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
12 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M A GBR
13 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
14 N ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii 1994 M A UKR
15 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
16 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
17 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
18 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
19 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
20 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
21 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
22 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
23 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
24 N SASAJIMA Takaaki 1990 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
26 N SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
27 N FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin 2004 M A FRA
28 N TURKAWKA Adrien 1994 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
29 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
30 N KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
31 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
32 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
33 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
34 N BALSAM Bartlomiej 1987 M A POL
35 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
36 N FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago 2000 M A ESP
37 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
38 N SHIN Ji Hwan 1996 M A KOR
39 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
40 N FORGÁCS Péter 1990 M A HUN
41 N SZLUFIK Mateusz 1996 M A POL
42 N 1st round BODA Ferenc 2006 M A HUN
43 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA Club Athletico Paulistano (BRA)
44 N 1st round LIAO Wei-Ting 1993 M A TPE
45 N 1st round TÖRÖK Róbert 1972 M A HUN
46 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
47 N 1st round ZIMMERMANN Jozsef 1959 M HUN

Epee male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
2 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
3 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
3 N BANACH Patryk 1998 M B POL
5 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
6 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
7 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
8 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
9 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
10 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
11 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
12 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
13 N KINGMANAW Visit 1989 M B THA
14 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
15 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
16 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
17 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
18 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M C JPN
19 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N RODGERS Scott 1971 M B USA
21 N PIKOLUK Rafal 1993 M B POL
22 N ALNEZRI Abdulrahman 2001 M B IRQ
23 N TSUNODA Akira 1989 M B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
24 N YAKOVETS Oleksandr 1987 M B UKR
25 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
26 N CSÉPKE Bence 1995 M B HUN
27 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
28 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
29 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
30 N KARBOWNIK Marcin 1976 M B POL
31 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
32 N MOLINA Gustavo 1980 M B ESP
33 N HO Bing-Ci 1995 M B TPE
34 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel (FRA)
35 N 1st round JO Seong Hwan 2000 M B KOR
36 N 1st round LI Bing-Yu 1984 M B TPE
37 N 1st round ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios 1990 M B GRE
38 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)

Epee male Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
2 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
5 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
6 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
7 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
9 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
11 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
12 N NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
13 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
14 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
15 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
16 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
17 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
18 N MOREL Ruth Sylvie 1956 F A CAN Silversword Fencing Academy (CAN)
19 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
20 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
21 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
22 N KAWAI Shino 1992 F A JPN
23 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
24 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
25 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
26 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
27 N SEDDON-COWELL Susanne 1998 F A GBR
28 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
29 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
30 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
31 N 1st round SKAROU Parthenia 1982 F A GRE

Sabre female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
2 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
3 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
7 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
8 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
9 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
10 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
11 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
12 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
13 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
14 N STRAWINSKA Karolina 1997 F B POL
15 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
16 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
17 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
18 N MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B ITA
19 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
21 N HUTTER Denise 1999 F B GER FC Gröbenzell (GER)
22 N JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia 1993 F B VEN
23 N 1st round LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
24 N 1st round KIM Ye Ji 1995 F B KOR
25 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil female Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
2 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
3 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
6 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
7 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
8 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
9 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
10 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
11 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
12 N RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith 1995 F A ESP Club de Escrima de Vigo El Olivo (ESP)
13 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
14 N NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
15 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
16 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
17 N THONGDAENG Apinya 2003 F A THA
18 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
19 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
20 N IVANCHYK Mariia 1997 F A UKR
21 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
22 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
23 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
24 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
25 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
26 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
27 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
28 N HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR
29 N 1st round PONGRÁCZ Zoé 2008 F A HUN
30 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
31 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
32 N 1st round SEDDON-COWELL Susanne 1998 F A GBR
F 1st round VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN

Foil female Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
3 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
3 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
7 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
8 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
9 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
10 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N TENKINK Iris 1982 F B NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
12 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
13 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
14 N MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
15 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
16 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
17 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
18 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
19 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
20 N ROGOWSKA Sara 1988 F B POL
21 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
22 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
23 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
24 N 1st round KIM Ye Ji 1995 F B KOR
25 N 1st round JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia 1993 F B VEN
26 N 1st round KÄHKÖNEN Riikka 1994 F B FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)

Foil female Senior Individual C History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre male Senior Individual A History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
6 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
8 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
10 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
11 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN
12 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
13 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
13 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JPFA Tokio (JPN)
15 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
16 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
17 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
18 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
19 N SCHOONOVER William 1990 M A USA
20 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
21 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
22 N NG Chi Fung 1995 M A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
23 N KWONG Yuen Hing 1977 M A HKG
24 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
25 N ZELAZOWSKI Marcin 1992 M A POL
26 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
27 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
28 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
29 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
30 N KOCHAN Jakub 2002 M A POL
31 N KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
32 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA Club Athletico Paulistano (BRA)
33 N ROUT Dimitrij 1985 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
34 N FORGÁCS Péter 1990 M A HUN
35 N 1st round BODA Ferenc 2006 M A HUN
36 N 1st round GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
37 N 1st round BADEAUX Nicholas 1997 M A USA
38 N 1st round SHIN Ji Hwan 1996 M A KOR
39 N 1st round ZIMMERMANN Jozsef 1959 M HUN

Sabre male Senior Individual B History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
2 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
3 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
5 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
6 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
7 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
8 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
10 N JABLONSKI Adam 1994 M B POL
11 N YAKOVETS Oleksandr 1987 M B UKR
12 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
13 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
14 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
15 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
16 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
17 N JO Seong Hwan 2000 M B KOR
18 N MOLINA Gustavo 1980 M B ESP
19 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
20 N CSÉPKE Bence 1995 M B HUN
21 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
22 N 1st round ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios 1990 M B GRE
23 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN Escrime Pays de Lunel (FRA)
F 1st round PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL

Foil female Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUNGARY       HUN
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
1 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
1 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
1 N NÁDASDY Anna 2005 F A HUN
2 N UKRAINE       UKR
2 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
2 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
2 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F A UKR
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N GEORGIA       GEO
3 N TIBILASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
3 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F A GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
3 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
4 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
4 N MOGOS Ionela Andreea 1988 F A ITA
5 N HONG KONG       HKG
5 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
5 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
5 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
5 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKSAPD (HKG)
6 N THAILAND       THA
6 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
6 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
6 N THONGDAENG Apinya 2003 F A THA
6 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
7 N KOREA       KOR
7 N KIM Ye Ji 1995 F B KOR
7 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
7 N SHIN Seung Ri 2002 F A KOR
7 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
8 N UNITED STATES       USA
8 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
8 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
8 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
9 N FRANCE       FRA
9 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
9 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
9 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Cercle Escrime Pays Langrois (FRA)
9 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
10 N BRAZIL       BRA
10 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
10 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
10 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
F GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
F MOORE Justine 1992 F B GBR
F COLLIS Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
F HOLDER Emily 2004 F A GBR

Epee open Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N UKRAINE       UKR
1 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
1 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
1 N FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena 1986 F B UKR
1 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N DELAVOIPIERE Clémence 2000 F A FRA
2 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
2 N PLATANIA PARISI Luca 2001 M A FRA La Tour d'Auvergne (FRA)
2 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
3 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
3 N PASQUINO Rossana 1982 F B ITA
3 N MARTINI Veronica 1997 F A ITA
4 N POLAND       POL
4 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
4 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
4 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
4 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
5 N KOREA       KOR
5 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
5 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
5 N KWON Hyo Kyeong 2001 F A KOR
5 N CHO Eun Hye 1985 F B KOR
6 N BRAZIL       BRA
6 N OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
6 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
6 N DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson 1973 M A BRA Club Athletico Paulistano (BRA)
6 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
7 N GREECE       GRE
7 N SKAROU Parthenia 1982 F A GRE
7 N ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios 1990 M B GRE
7 N KALTSI Georgia 1993 F B GRE
7 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE

Sabre male Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
1 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
1 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
2 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
2 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
3 N UKRAINE       UKR
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
3 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
3 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE Montrouge (FRA)
4 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M A FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
4 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N FORGÁCS Péter 1990 M A HUN
5 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
5 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN DEAC Debrecen (HUN)
6 N POLAND       POL
6 N SIATKOWSKI Michal 1991 M A POL
6 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
6 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
6 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
7 N GREECE       GRE
7 N ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios 1990 M B GRE
7 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
7 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
8 N BRAZIL       BRA
8 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
8 N DAMASCENO Kevin 2004 M A BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
8 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA Associação dos Deficientes Físicos do Paraná (BRA)
8 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
9 N KOREA       KOR
9 N KIM Gun Wan 1975 M A KOR
9 N KIM Dong Hun 1981 M C KOR
9 N LEE Jin Sol 1993 M A KOR
9 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR