Back to list

Results

2019 World Cup The Leaning Tower
ITA Pisa
March 21, 2019 - March 24, 2019

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
3 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
3 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
5 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
9 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
10 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N ZHU Fan Li 1996 M B CHN
12 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
13 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
15 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP (BRA)
17 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
18 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
19 N MASSA Michele 2004 M B ITA
20 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
21 N AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 M 2 JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
22 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
23 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
24 N 1st round CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
25 N 1st round ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
26 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
F 1st round 1989 M A MAS

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
5 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
6 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
7 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
8 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F A CHN
9 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
11 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
12 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
13 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
15 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
16 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
17 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
18 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
19 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
20 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
21 N KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
22 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
23 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
24 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
25 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
26 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP (BRA)
27 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
28 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
28 N ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
30 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
31 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
32 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
33 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
34 N 1st round LI BRIZZI Marcella 1960 F A ITA
35 N 1st round WATREMETZ Brigitte 1968 F A FRA
36 N 1st round BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
37 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
38 N 1st round DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
39 N 1st round BARIA Letizia 1993 F A ITA
40 N 1st round TOLU Liliana 1958 F A ITA
41 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
5 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
6 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
7 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
8 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
9 N AO Lanzhu 1986 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
11 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
12 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
13 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
14 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
15 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
16 N MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
17 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
18 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
19 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
20 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
22 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
23 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
24 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
25 N YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
26 N 1st round VAN DORPE Roswitha 1965 F B BEL
27 N 1st round BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
27 N 1st round SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 F B ITA
29 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)
30 N 1st round PIERINI Michela 1976 F B ITA
31 N 1st round PAPPALARDO Valeria 1967 F B ITA

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
5 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
6 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
7 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
9 N YE Ruyi 1987 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N CHENG Yang 1995 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
11 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
12 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
13 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
14 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M A ITA
15 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
16 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA La Rapière de Chamalières (FRA)
17 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
18 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
19 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
20 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
21 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
22 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
23 N PRIOR MAJON Alexander 1991 M A ESP
24 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
25 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
26 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
27 N MIELE Pietro 1979 M A ITA
28 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
29 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
30 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
31 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
32 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
33 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
34 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
35 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
36 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
37 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
38 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
39 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
40 N 1st round TROMBETTA Valerio 1980 M A ITA
41 N 1st round TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
42 N 1st round GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
43 N 1st round ROBIN Serge 1972 M 4 FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
44 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
44 N 1st round SWAUGER Richard 1956 M A USA
46 N 1st round NEGRONI Marco 1953 M A ITA
47 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
F 1st round 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
3 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
5 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
6 N CHENG Yang 1995 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
8 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N YE Ruyi 1987 M A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
11 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
12 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
13 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
14 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
15 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
16 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
17 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
18 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
19 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
20 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
21 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
22 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
23 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
24 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
26 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
27 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA La Rapière de Chamalières (FRA)
28 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
29 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
30 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
31 N VADON Laurent 1976 M B FRA Grenoble Handisport (FRA)
32 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
33 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
34 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
35 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP (BRA)
36 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
37 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
38 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
38 N BUDICH Martines 1991 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
40 N MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi 1996 M A MAS
41 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
42 N 1st round WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
43 N 1st round SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
44 N 1st round TULLI Luca 1982 M A ITA
45 N 1st round MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
46 N 1st round BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR
47 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
47 N 1st round ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im 1989 M A MAS
49 N 1st round CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
F 1st round 1994 M ITA

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
2 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
3 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
6 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP (BRA)
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
8 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
9 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
10 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
11 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
12 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
13 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
14 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
15 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
17 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
18 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
19 N ALDERETE Hugo 1977 M B ARG
20 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
21 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
22 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
23 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
24 N MAJOR Lorenzo 1971 M B ITA
25 N AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 M 2 JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
27 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
28 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
29 N SALLEH Muhammad Adam 1990 M B MAS
30 N SHUKOR Firdaus 1992 M MAS
31 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
32 N 1st round COSTI Davide 1977 M B ITA
33 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
34 N 1st round RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
34 N 1st round SEMAAN Elias 1984 M C LBN CE Vincennes (FRA)
36 N 1st round VAGLINI Michele 1970 M B ITA
F 1st round 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
3 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F A CHN
5 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
6 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
7 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
9 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
10 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
11 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
12 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
13 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
14 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
15 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
16 N MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)
17 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
18 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
19 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
19 N BRUNATI Sofia 2000 F A ITA
21 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
22 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
23 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
24 N VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
25 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
26 N GARRIDO Begona 1960 F A ESP
27 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
28 N DELLA VEDOVA Sofia 1988 F A ITA
29 N TOLU Liliana 1958 F A ITA
30 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
31 N 1st round NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
32 N 1st round FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
33 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
34 N 1st round LI BRIZZI Marcella 1960 F A ITA
34 N 1st round ZACHARIADI Adamantia-Styliani 1976 F A GRE
36 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N AO Lanzhu 1986 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
3 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
5 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
6 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
7 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
8 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
9 N PACEK Jadwiga 1989 F B POL
10 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
11 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
12 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
13 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
14 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
15 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
17 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
18 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
19 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
20 N 1st round SPREAFICO Matilde 2000 F B ITA
21 N 1st round VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
22 N 1st round MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
23 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
3 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
6 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
7 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
8 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
9 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
10 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
11 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
12 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
13 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
14 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
15 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
16 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
17 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
18 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
19 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
20 N KIM Sunmi 1989 F A KOR
21 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
22 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
23 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
24 N KLIMENKOVA Anna 1995 F A RUS
25 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
26 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
27 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
28 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
29 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA Sport Club Magnólia (BRA)
30 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP (BRA)
31 N 1st round KELMAN Linor 1990 F A ISR
32 N 1st round ISAACSON Victoria 1998 F A USA
33 N 1st round VLAMI Efthymia 1988 F A GRE
34 N 1st round BARIA Letizia 1993 F A ITA
35 N 1st round DYKES Patricia 1963 F A USA
F 1st round MORELL Ruth Sylvia 1956 F A CAN Montreal Handisport (CAN)

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
5 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
6 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
7 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
8 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
9 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
10 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
11 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
12 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
13 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
14 N MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
15 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
16 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
17 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
18 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
19 N BIAGINI Alessia 1994 F B ITA
20 N 1st round MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
21 N 1st round MARKOWSKA Julia Anna 1999 F B POL
22 N 1st round YESINA Olga 1994 F B UKR
23 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
3 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
5 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
6 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
8 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
9 N TIAN Jianquan 1989 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
11 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
12 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
13 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
14 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
15 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
16 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
17 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
18 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
19 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
20 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
21 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
22 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
23 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
24 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
25 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
26 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
27 N PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos 1979 M A GRE
28 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
29 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
30 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA NDC Angers (FRA)
31 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
32 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
35 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
36 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
37 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
38 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
39 N GÖTTLINGER Daniel 1989 M A HUN Békessy Béla Vívó Klub (HUN)
40 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
41 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
42 N BUDICH Martines 1991 M A GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
43 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP (BRA)
44 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
45 N 1st round MAT RIFIN Muhamad Zulhakimi 1996 M A MAS
46 N 1st round BRUSOVANIK Daniel 1981 M A ISR
47 N 1st round ZULKAFLI Muhammad Na'im 1989 M A MAS
48 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
49 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
50 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
51 N 1st round HOFER Patrick 1976 M A SUI
52 N 1st round TROMBETTA Valerio 1980 M A ITA
53 N 1st round NEGRONI Marco 1953 M A ITA
F 1st round 1994 M ITA

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
2 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
3 N TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis 1986 M B GRE
5 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
6 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
7 N FENG Yanke 1988 M B CHN
8 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
9 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
10 N ZHU Fan Li 1996 M B CHN
11 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
12 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
13 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
14 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
15 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
16 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
17 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
18 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
19 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
20 N MAJOR Lorenzo 1971 M B ITA
21 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
22 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
23 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
24 N RADA Matoko 1982 M B ISR
25 N 1st round VAGLINI Michele 1970 M B ITA
26 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
27 N 1st round GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
F 1st round 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
F 1st round 1983 M B BRA ADFP (BRA)
A 1st round 1990 M B MAS

Foil male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
1 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
2 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
2 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
2 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
4 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
4 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
4 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA STADE CLERMONTOIS (FRA)
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
5 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
5 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
5 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
6 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
6 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
6 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N HUNGARY       HUN
8 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
8 N ZSOLNAI Sándor 1965 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
8 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N GERMANY       GER
9 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
9 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
10 N JAPAN       JPN
10 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
10 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
11 N KOREA       KOR
11 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
11 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
11 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
12 N BRAZIL       BRA
12 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA Grêmio Náutico União (BRA)
12 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA Esporte Clube Pinheiros (BRA)
12 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA ADFP (BRA)
12 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA ADFP (BRA)

Epee female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
1 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
1 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
1 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
2 N HONG KONG       HKG
2 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
2 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
2 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
2 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
4 N UKRAINE       UKR
4 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
4 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
4 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
4 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
5 N AO Lanzhu 1986 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N WANG Xiujian 1996 F A CHN
6 N BELARUS       BLR
6 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
6 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
6 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
6 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
7 N POLAND       POL
7 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
7 N BURDON Renata 1973 F A POL
7 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
7 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
8 N THAILAND       THA
8 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
8 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
8 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
8 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
9 N BRAZIL       BRA
9 N HALL-BUTCHER Tom 1990 M A GBR
9 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA ADFP (BRA)
9 N WILSON Simon 1958 M A GBR FC Wingerworth (GBR)
10 N ITALY       ITA
10 N SUKTO Cha-on 1982 M B THA
10 N ZHANG Lei 1982 M A CHN
10 N MATO Gyula 1971 M A HUN OSC Budapest (HUN)
10 N FROLOV Sergey 1981 M A RUS