Back to list

Results

2019 IWAS World Games
UAE Sharjah
February 11, 2019 - February 14, 2019

Foil male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
3 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
5 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
6 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
7 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
8 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
9 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
10 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
11 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
12 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
14 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
15 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
16 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
17 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
18 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
19 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
20 N CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
21 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
22 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
23 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
24 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
25 N HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
26 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
27 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
28 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
29 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
30 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA La Rapière de Chamalières (FRA)
31 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
32 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
33 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
34 N BRANCH Byron 1984 M A USA Columbus Fencing and Fitness (USA)
35 N WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
36 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
37 N CHOW Long Ho 2004 F A HKG
38 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
39 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
40 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
41 N 1st round RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
42 N 1st round ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
43 N 1st round YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
44 N 1st round RAO VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
45 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M A EST
46 N 1st round FUKUDA Tsuyoshi 1999 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
47 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST

Foil male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
3 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
5 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
6 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N GAWORSKI Jacek 1967 M B POL
8 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
9 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
10 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
11 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
12 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
13 N ZHU Fan Li 1996 M B CHN
13 N SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
15 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
16 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
17 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
18 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
19 N AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 M 2 JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
21 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA
22 N 1st round RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
23 N 1st round GLASS Sean 2004 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
24 N 1st round VOLKERS Timothy 1974 M B USA

Epee female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
2 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
5 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
6 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
7 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
8 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
9 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
10 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
11 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
12 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
13 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
14 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
15 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
16 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
17 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
18 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
19 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA
20 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
21 N DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
22 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
23 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
24 N NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
25 N MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N 1st round MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
27 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
28 N 1st round VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
29 N 1st round BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
30 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
31 N 1st round CHAN Sze Ching 1998 F A HKG

Epee female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
3 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
5 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
6 N AO Lanzhu 1986 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
7 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
8 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
9 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
10 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
11 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
12 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
13 N MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
14 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
15 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
16 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
17 N PELOUX Circée 1981 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
18 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
19 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
20 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
21 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
22 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA
23 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
24 N TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
25 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)
26 N 1st round KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
27 N 1st round CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
28 N 1st round ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
29 N 1st round CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
2 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
5 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
6 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
7 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
8 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
9 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
10 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
11 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
12 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
13 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
14 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
15 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
16 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
17 N VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale 2000 F A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
18 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
19 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
20 N HALKINA Aliona 1977 F A BLR
21 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
22 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
23 N MEZENTSEVA Anna 1983 F A EST
24 N LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
25 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
26 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
27 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA
28 N DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
29 N 1st round DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
30 N 1st round BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
31 N 1st round SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
32 N 1st round VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
33 N 1st round CHAN Sze Ching 1998 F A HKG
34 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Mieko 1969 F A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)

Foil female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
3 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
5 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
5 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
7 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
8 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
9 N MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia 1986 F B BLR
10 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
11 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
12 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
13 N DROIT MALARME Stéphanie 1974 F B FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
14 N DEMAUDE Cecile 1972 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N SAKURAI Anri 1988 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
16 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
17 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA
18 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
19 N MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
20 N ABE Chisato 1978 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
21 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
22 N 1st round TONG Nga Ting 1992 F B HKG
23 N 1st round MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
24 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)
25 N 1st round CHISAKA Kana 1983 F B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Epee male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
2 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
3 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
5 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
6 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
7 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
8 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
9 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
10 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
11 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
12 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
13 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
14 N TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
15 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
16 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
17 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
18 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
19 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
20 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
21 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
22 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
23 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
24 N CHARLOT Gaëtan 1998 M A FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
25 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
26 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
27 N AKKAYA Hakan 1995 M A TUR Nilüfer Belediyespor (TUR)
28 N GIORGI ENZO 2000 M A FRA SE Nimes (FRA)
29 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
30 N RAO VENKATESHWAR Ramesh 1977 M A IND
31 N DEI ROSSI Matteo 1995 M A ITA Scherma Treviso (ITA)
32 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
33 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
34 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
35 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
36 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
37 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
38 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
39 N TOKATLIAN Damien 1970 M A FRA Bordeaux Etudiant Club (FRA)
40 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
41 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
42 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
43 N ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA SCO Angers (FRA)
44 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
45 N 1st round HENRY Vincent 1972 M A FRA Les Mousquetaires de Joinville (FRA)
45 N 1st round WADDELL Joshua 2002 M A GBR
47 N 1st round DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
48 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Valentin 2002 M A EST
49 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
50 N 1st round KRASSIKOV Dmitry 2002 M A EST
51 N 1st round CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG
52 N 1st round SCHRADER Felix 2003 M A GER SV 1845 Esslingen (GER)
53 N 1st round CHOW Long Ho 2004 F A HKG

Epee male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
2 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
3 N ZHANG Jie 1994 M B CHN
5 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
6 N PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
7 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
8 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
9 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
10 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
11 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
12 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
13 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
14 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
15 N BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich 1984 M B RUS
16 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
17 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
18 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
19 N GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
20 N LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
21 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
22 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
23 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
24 N AKIRA Tsunoda 1989 M 2 JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
25 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
26 N GERGELY Istvan 1984 M B HUN
27 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
28 N VALAINIS Dmitrijs 1982 M C LAT
29 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
30 N 1st round PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
31 N 1st round RUSSELL Josh 1995 M B USA
32 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
33 N 1st round LOVEJOY Curtis 1957 M C USA
34 N 1st round DE OLIVEIRA Frederico Noah 1999 M B SUI
34 N 1st round GLASS Sean 2004 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
36 N 1st round VOLKERS Timothy 1974 M B USA

Sabre female Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
2 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N VERES Amarilla 1993 F A HUN
5 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
6 N BREUS Yevheniia 1982 F A UKR
7 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
8 N DROZDZ Kinga 1994 F A POL
9 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
10 N BIAN Jing 1988 F A CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
11 N SYCHEVA Evgeniya 1989 F A RUS
12 N SMERTINA Viktoria 1988 F A RUS
13 N FIDRYCH Marta 1990 F A POL
14 N POIGNET Sabrina 1982 F A FRA ATP Paris (FRA)
15 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
16 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
17 N LAO In I 1984 F A MAC
18 N AFONINA Natalya 1976 F A RUS
19 N VIDE Brianna 1999 F A FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
20 N COLLIS-MCCANN Gemma 1992 F A GBR Durham University (GBR)
21 N 1st round DION Amélie 1999 F A FRA COURBEVOIE ESCRIME (FRA)
22 N 1st round LAM Ka Man 1999 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
23 N 1st round NAKPRASIT Duean 1992 F A THA
24 N 1st round JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
24 N 1st round SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA

Sabre female Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
2 N FEDOTA Olena 1986 F B UKR
3 N HAREZA Patrycja 1991 F B POL
3 N TAN Shumei 1994 F B CHN
5 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
6 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
7 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
8 N XIAO Rong 1993 F B CHN
9 N TAUBER Sylvi 1979 F B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
10 N KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya 1991 F B BLR
11 N PASQUINO Rossanna 1982 F B ITA
12 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
13 N LOUFAKI Kalliopi 1982 F B GRE
14 N SABLON Sophie 1979 F B FRA Masque De Fer de Lyon (FRA)
15 N POZNIAK Tetiana 1984 F B UKR
16 N FIAKLISTAVA Kristina 1991 F B BLR
17 N AO Lanzhu 1986 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
18 N VASILEVA Ludmila 1984 F B RUS
19 N 1st round MOORE Justine 1990 F B GBR
20 N 1st round SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA
21 N 1st round HASANOVA Aytakin 1994 F B AZE Difai SC (AZE)
22 N 1st round HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA

Sabre male Senior Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NTOUNIS Vasileios 1990 M A GRE
2 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
3 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
3 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
5 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
6 N DRONOV Viktor 1994 M A RUS
7 N EL ASSINE Moez 1980 M A FRA CE MONTROUGE (FRA)
8 N LEMOINE Ludovic 1986 M A FRA La Rapière de Chamalières (FRA)
9 N LI Hao 1994 M A CHN
10 N OSVATH Richard 1985 M A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
11 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
12 N DEMCHUK Andrii 1987 M A UKR
13 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1970 M A ITA
14 N KARPOV Mikhail 1986 M A RUS
15 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
16 N MORELLI Alberto 1991 M A ITA
17 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
18 N NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M A RUS
19 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
20 N ZIOMEK Rafal 1991 M A POL
21 N TRETER Rafal Bogdan 1997 M A POL
22 N TSEDRYK Vadym 1989 M A UKR
23 N YASU Naoki 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
24 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
25 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
26 N DABROWSKI Michal 1986 M B POL
26 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
28 N ROBIN Serge 1972 M 4 FRA OGC NICE (FRA)
29 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
30 N 1st round CHEONG Meng Chai 1977 M A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
31 N 1st round HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
32 N 1st round BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
33 N 1st round CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
34 N 1st round TROFIMOV Nikita 2001 M A RUS
35 N 1st round ROUSSELOT Mathieu 1999 M A FRA SCO Angers (FRA)
36 N 1st round CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR

Sabre male Senior Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PLUTA Grzegorz 1974 M B POL
2 N SARRI Alessio 1973 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 N CASTRO Adrian 1990 M B POL
3 N KURZIN Alexander 1971 M B RUS
5 N RASHID Shah 1985 M B GBR
6 N CIMA Marco 1976 M B ITA Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 N KAMALOV Albert 1985 M B RUS
8 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
9 N ZHU Fan Li 1996 M B CHN
10 N TARJANYI Istvan 1978 M B HUN
11 N KHAMATSHIN Timur 1982 M B RUS
12 N ZHANG Jie 1994 M B CHN
13 N VALET Maxime 1987 M B FRA UC Toulouse (FRA)
14 N ONDA Ryuji 1976 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
15 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
16 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
17 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
18 N PETER Yohan 1988 M B FRA Les Mousquetaires du Val (FRA)
19 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
20 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
21 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
22 N 1st round SEROZHENKO Dmytro 1989 M B UKR
23 N 1st round PRANEVICH Andrei 1983 M B BLR
24 N 1st round CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
25 N 1st round GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs 1986 M B LAT
26 N 1st round WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)

Foil female Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N TRIGILIA Loredana 1976 F A ITA
1 N MOGOS Andrea 1988 F A ITA
1 N VIO Beatrice Maria 1997 F B ITA
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N EVDOKIMOVA Alena 2000 F A RUS
2 N MAYA Iuliia 1981 F A RUS
2 N MISHUROVA Irina 1993 F B RUS
2 N BOYKOVA Viktoria 1989 F B RUS
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 N DANI Gyöngyi 1975 F B HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
3 N KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna 1978 F A HUN
3 N HAJMASI Eva Andrea 1987 F A HUN Törekves Budapest (HUN)
3 N MEZÖ Boglarka 1987 F B HUN
4 N HONG KONG       HKG
4 N YU Chui Yee 1984 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 N FAN Pui Shan 1975 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 N NG Justine Charissa 1989 F A HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
4 N CHUNG Yuen Ping 1988 F B HKG
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N GU Haiyan 1999 F A CHN
5 N RONG Jing 1988 F A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
5 N ZOU Xufeng 1990 F A CHN
5 N ZHOU Jingjing 1987 F B CHN Shanghai Sportscenter (CHN)
6 N UKRAINE       UKR
6 N MORKVYCH Nataliia 1992 F A UKR
6 N MANDRYK Nataliia 1988 F 4 UKR
6 N DOLOH Nadiia 1986 F B UKR
7 N THAILAND       THA
7 N BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha 1975 F A THA
7 N SITA Suthin 1978 F A THA
7 N CHOOKERD Atittaya 1997 F A THA
7 N JANA Saysunee 1974 F B THA
8 N GEORGIA       GEO
8 N KHETSURIANI Irma 1985 F B GEO
8 N ZADISHVILI Gvantsa 1994 F 4 GEO Parasport Development Center of Tbilisi (GEO)
8 N TIBIASHVILI Nino 1997 F A GEO
9 N UNITED STATES       USA
9 N DELUCA Lauryn 1999 F A USA Hooked on Fencing Royalton (USA)
9 N GEDDES Ellen 1988 F B USA
9 N HAYES Terry 1958 F B USA
9 N JENSEN Shelby 2001 F A USA
10 N BRAZIL       BRA
10 N SOARES Fabiana 1978 F A BRA
10 N DE OLIVEIRA Carminha 1990 F A BRA
10 N SANTOS Monica 1983 F B BRA

Epee male Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N YUSUPOV Artur 1983 M A RUS
1 N SHABUROV Maxim 1996 M A RUS
1 N FEDYAEV Roman 1987 M A RUS
1 N KUZYUKOV Alexander 1987 M B RUS
2 N POLAND       POL
2 N CALKA Norbert 1987 M A POL
2 N NALEWAJEK Michal 1992 M A POL
2 N PENDER Dariusz 1974 M A POL
2 N RZASA Kamil 1985 M B POL
3 N CHINA       CHN
3 N ZHONG Sai Chun 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N SUN Gang 1993 M A CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N HU Daoliang 1980 M B CHN Jiangsu Sportscenter (CHN)
3 N CHEN Liqiang 1997 M A CHN
4 N IRAQ       IRQ
4 N AL-OGAILI Hayder 1994 M A IRQ
4 N MNAHI Ali 1990 M B IRQ
4 N ALI Ammar 1985 M B IRQ
4 N AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen 1991 M A IRQ
5 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
5 N LAM WATSON Oliver 1992 M 4 GBR
5 N CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew 1979 M A GBR
5 N GILLIVER Piers 1994 M A GBR Bath University (GBR)
5 N COUTYA Dimitri 1997 M B GBR St. Benedict's Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 N CITERNE Robert 1961 M A FRA Levallois Sporting Club (FRA)
6 N IFEBE Yannick 1992 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
6 N CRATERE Marc André 1973 M B FRA Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides (FRA)
6 N NOBLE Romain 1980 M A FRA CAM Bordeaux (FRA)
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N NAUMENKO Oleg 1986 M B UKR
7 N DATSKO Anton 1983 M B UKR
7 N MANKO Artem 1998 M A UKR
7 N MAHULA Maksym 1996 M A UKR
8 N BRAZIL       BRA
8 N CHAVES Vanderson Luis 1994 M B BRA
8 N SOUZA Alex Sandro 1976 M A BRA
8 N RIBEIRO Moacir 1983 M A BRA
8 N GUISSONE Jovane 1983 M B BRA
9 N KOREA       KOR
9 N CHO Yeong Rae 1976 M A KOR
9 N PARK Chunhee 1984 M C KOR
9 N SIM Jae Hoon 1988 M A KOR
10 N ITALY       ITA
10 N BETTI Matteo 1985 M A ITA
10 N LAMBERTINI Emanuele 1999 M A ITA
10 N GIORDAN Edoardo 1993 M A ITA
10 N PAOLUCCI Gianmarco 1995 M B ITA
11 N GERMANY       GER
11 N HAUPT Julius 2000 M A GER PSV Weimar (GER)
11 N CHEEMA Balwinder 1979 M B GER TUS Maccabi Rostock (GER)
11 N WIDMAIER Tim 1990 M B GER SV Böblingen (GER)
11 N SCHMIDT Maurice 1999 M A GER SV Böblingen (GER)
12 N CANADA       CAN
12 N HEBERT Matthieu 1967 M A CAN
12 N MAINVILLE Pierre 1973 M B CAN
12 N ROUSELL Ryan 1997 M A CAN
12 N BRECHT Douglas 1955 M A CAN
13 N JAPAN       JPN
13 N SASAJIMA TAKAAKI 1990 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu 1977 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N FUJITA Michinobu 1986 M B JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
13 N KANO Shintaro 1985 M A JPN JWFA Tokio (JPN)
14 N HONG KONG       HKG
14 N GLASS Sean 2004 M B HKG HKPC+SAPD (HKG)
14 N CHOW Long Ho 2004 F A HKG
14 N CHU Ho Yin 2000 M A HKG